Wednesday 8th Aopril 2009


Race 1 413m M 19.02
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 RAGING ROGER M CECIL KENNEDY
2 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
3 DAVO GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
4 BIG SELL M RON BELL
5 NUNDLE GIRL M GRAEME HENDERSON
6 SMOOTH MANNER M WENDY BROWN
7 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
8 PEARLY MISS M ALLAN SESSIONS
9 EGGSTATIC M MAUREEN WEST
10 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER

Race 2 515m 5 19.25
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
2 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
3 CHINKWAY CHENTO 5 RAELEE SHEARER
4 MISS NANMAC 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 SURFIN’ PETTIGO 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
6 GO WILD GENIUS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 OCEAN EXTREME 5 JAMIE QUINN
8 KERRIE’S FANTASY 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
9 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 3 515m 5 19.45
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STAKE
1 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
2 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
3 FLIGHT 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
4 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
5 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 WORTHY COLLISION 5 TREVOR DEAVES
7 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
8 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
9 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH

Race 4 515m M 20.05
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
2 ASHBY DENVER M JOHN SWEET
3 PETTIGO STARFIRE M GEORGE ROBINSON
4 SUPER STEEL M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 SQUADCAR TYSON M GRAEME CARR
6 STEVIE’S ON FIRE M COLIN LANE
7 GINGER ROGAN M RON HERBERT
8 DEFENSIO M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
10 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.25
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
2 TROY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
3 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
4 STEELY JACK 4 WENDY ISON
5 BORN TO SCREAM 5 KADE JARVIS
6 SHE’S WALAMMBY 4 ROBERT RODERICK
7 BAWDY’S LAMENT 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
8 DYLAN TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
9 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
2 JEWEL PINK 5 WALTER SIMMONS
3 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
4 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
6 FLASH SELECTION 5 FRED GOODALL
7 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
9 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 7 515m 5 21.05
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 NAUGHTY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
2 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
3 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
4 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
6 BATTLER’S BEST 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 BLACK CENTREFOLD 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
9 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STAKE
1 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
3 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
4 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
5 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 BART ALLOVER 5 RON BELL
7 OLD BUSTER 5 TERRENCE STEWART
8 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
9 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH

Race 9 600m 5 21.44
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
2 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
3 KING IVAN 5 RAELEE SHEARER
4 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
5 Vacant
6 LEE KATE 5 JOHN RODERICK
7 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
8 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT

Race 10 515m 5 22.05
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
2 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
3 GO THE BUG 5 NATASHA ALGIE
4 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
5 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
6 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
8 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY