Wednesday 8th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 8th August 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake07:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON DID46225NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
2SONGAR MINI MAG3117622.92S M Greene (Kearsley)
3PATCH TOKAAM36748NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
4BIT WASABI6544422.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
5BIG TOMMIE3365822.72S Smith (Branxton)
6HAMISH TANGA6116523.05M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
7LOVE THE LOHAN4524322.96C Garrard (Maryland)
8BIG WHACKO4241622.92K A Heuston (Deep Creek)
9HOT IMAGING8374423.08G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
10SAVANT6572422.92K Yates (Neath)
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden07:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE YA MUCH522FSHB Smoothy (Killawarra)
2FASHION COURT4337NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3BLUE GALAXY27342NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
4FULL ON CIP53245NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
5JUMPING JAYDO4NBTG Brown (Karuah)
6PETAL MULDOON87535FSHJ Laurantus (Gloucester)
7ALDERLEY CHAOS25NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
8BOOM BABY3NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
9BROSISMA PRINCE7NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
10JAMAL53467NBTW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ55111FSHD A Galvin (Muswellbrook)
2FAITH IN MARY1818822.95L Rendina (New Lambton)
3LOLA’S ABBY42571NBTW G Davies (Holmesville)
4DREAM REPEATS2516323.09T Pullman (Keinbah)
5PAPER MAN3744622.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6MYSTIC MULDOON27511NBTJ A Laurantus (Gloucester)
7OUT TONIGHT1FSHD Galvin (Muswellbrook)
8SMALL VICTORY5143823.18D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
9LITTLE QUE TEE71355NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
10JANIC JONES5772723.11T F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADIES ALIGHTFSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2ROYAL CHASEFSHC V Vegchel (Raymond Terrace)
3DANCING BONESFSHG Brown (Karuah)
4BLUE IMAXNBTB Sweeney (Booragul)
5SHIRL’S CRUSHER5NBTB Smoothy (Killawarra)
6CHER LILLYFSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
7FLASH BROWNFSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
8HOW’S IT GOING5NBTW Slade (Beresfield)
9RUMBLIN’ CIP62675NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10DECLAN TOKAAM47556NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 5Forsythes Middle Distance Final08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANE UNO88853NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
2FOXY CANDY6773135.22W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3BARRINGTON FIRE56384NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
4SHE’S THE JAZZ25442NBTD John (Lower Belford)
5REEAH48533NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6JAYLA ROGUE1534435.15G J Case (Rankin Park)
7QUASIMO THUNDER83662NBTC J Furner (Wyee)
8MEAGAN ROBBO3412135.41E J Robertson (Williamtown)
9TRUAMYLEE ROSE6155535.28B J Canty (Rutherford)
10BIRDIE11225NBTP T Howarth (Tamworth)
Race No. 6Blacktop Calcutta Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME FRAUD7164730.26D J Dunn (Howlong)
2WONGAWILLI DEVIL32223NBTM Bashford (Greta)
3METICULOUS STATE4715530.47B Mitchell (Caves Beach)
4LIBERTY MOON4451730.14B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
5ROSE MULDOON6616229.89J G Edwards (Paxton)
6SAPPHIRE RAIDER24347FSHL E Metcalf (Moonbi)
7JOHN’S SON7129.77R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8SONGAR SURPRISE3828229.99S M Greene (Kearsley)
9BIT TOEY7418530.59S Brown (Abermain)
10SEAFOOD EXPRESS48774NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
Race No. 7Multicam Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE MULDOON64562NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
2RUBY RAIDER67212FSTDM D Craig (South Tamworth)
3STATE PRIDE42654NBTR Bell (Blacksmiths)
4KADOTTIE DANCER5565330.13G J Case (Rankin Park)
5WILD IMPACT28421NBTW G Davies (Holmesville)
6STEPHIE GEE2511729.89S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
7SECRET WEB47444NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8CRANK UP CHARLIE1867130.30S Brown (Abermain)
9BIT TOEY7418530.59S Brown (Abermain)
10SEAFOOD EXPRESS48774NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSSO CANE2443629.82D J Dunn (Telarah)
2PIPPA TANGA3513329.91M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
3MCSLOKF6337NBTG Robertson (Williamtown)
4COOL REJECTION4547529.91W J Brown (Cessnock)
5TOKEN SHOW82424FSHI Hilditch (Windale)
6RED ROCKET ROSIE7584130.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
7OUR MONEY BOX1221129.91R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8RONNIE’S BOY15565NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
9SEAFOOD EXPRESS48774NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stakes09:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARACUS5373422.70A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
2SANDS A FLYIN’46177NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3WILLBEE PHARAOH3616322.97K A Heuston (Deep Creek)
4SNEAKY’S SHADOW3417523.32T F Callen (Argenton)
5RAGING SPIRIT13353NBTL J Absalom (Firefly)
6CHER TILLY6128123.21J G Edwards (Paxton)
7ANGUS TANGA6826323.07E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8REMEMBER LILLEY1565322.91G L Greene (Kearsley)
9EMERALD RAIDER47118FSHL E Metcalf (Moonbi)
10PIRATE TOKAAM7784623.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stakes10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE RAZ2435222.81T L Bruce (Branxton)
2CHER ARELEM7437423.12T F Pullman (Keinbah)
3WOODEN HEART3735523.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
4SMILING STAR1741623.03W J Brown (Cessnock)
5MIKIMOTO PEARL7441NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
6CRABBY PATTY37134NBTD A Galvin (Muswellbrook)
7ELITE MONIQUE1167623.07G J Agius (Dora Creek)
8GITCHA EASY1622.92P J Cohen (Kulnura)
9SPLASH IT ON4384823.46D B Werner (Beresfield)
10BRINDIE1823.15B Sloan (Eraring)