Wednesday 8th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 8th June 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md07:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERLORIAN544NBTS Brown (Abermain)
2DROP TANKNBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3GO GUS GONBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4RAMBO’S REVENGE5NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
5EXOTIC ROCKETFSHS Smith (Branxton)
6BELTANA DANCER55NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
7CANDELO KIDZFSHS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
8TEN SHILLINGS44547NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
9FANG’S FANTASY5585NBTT Bruce (Branxton)
10COOL REFLECTION6775NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 2Forsythes Stake07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SPICE55572FSTDL M Meredith (Niagara Park)
2LORD ESCOBAR72144NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
3HENRY TANGA16733NBTM C Sharman ()
4GIFT PACK1147223.08S Smith (Branxton)
5RATTLE AND ROLL6174523.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
6EL TIGRE1584123.05G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7LUCY TANGA1522323.04M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8BLACK WASH62635NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
9PIRATE TOKAAM82545NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
10BOW TANGA66246FSTDM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stake07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC BIRD8527330.09A M Foley ()
2TITANIC MISS4821330.14W Slade (Beresfield)
3DAWSON BALE76124FSTDW J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
4SHIPSTERNS BLUFF1258730.06T M Halley (Kearsley)
5KADOTTIE DANCER85626NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
6SHANDEE47667NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
7RED HOT RUBY1111130.01M M West (Beechwood)
8AVERAGE GIRL4831230.16R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9LIAR LIAR RUSSAN75745NBTS Smith (Branxton)
10BLUE BALIKU84888NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 4 Maiden08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN YOUNG33573NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
2MCEWEN6423NBTS Smith (Branxton)
3SHORT BLACK43FSHS C Atkins (Maryland)
4POLAR ANTICS72FSHT A Spinks (Singleton)
5ROSWILL TALKIN’32536NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
6GO WILD MAT44464NBTR J Flanagan (Cessnock)
7LITTLE CORONA63NBTW M Brown (Cessnock)
8REDROCK NEVADA55334NBTS Brown (Abermain)
9WHERE’S CONNOR56748NBTT A Spinks (Singleton)
10MY NORRIS77476NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
Race No. 5Jeffkins Group Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLY TOMMIE2328635.70N E Stokes (Tuncurry)
2YELTSIN’S KISS37828FSTDS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
3KAIULANI SPICE177NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4WAVE TO BETTY43654NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
5HOT BUZZARD66632NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6KELLY BUNDY21624FSTDT L Bruce (Branxton)
7BALI BLUE83336NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8EVIE SHIRAZ54545NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stake08:46PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY SONGAR34545NBTS Greene (Kearsley)
2MISTY TOKAAM7861822.83H M Pullman (Keinbah)
3MISS CHEVAL3578422.95B K (Booragul)
4SEAN’S PET1116822.96M D Shambler (Elrington)
5HAIL QUEENIE7843122.72F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6SHANE FALCO3756422.79W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7TIP OFF3362622.73G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8SHORT TIME74447NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
Race No. 7Www.betchoice.com.au Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZ COOL7415122.94R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
2BLACK PEDRO5141722.97W M Brown (Cessnock)
3FOXELLA2177223.19R L G Jnr (Kearsley)
4KANGRA GOLD5771123.59T A Spinks (Singleton)
5WOLFMAN WILLIAMS6632523.01H M Pullman (Keinbah)
6POLE DANCER1343523.19K Yates (Neath)
7CAN’T RECALL5342722.82S Brown (Abermain)
8WALK THE LINE24732NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
9PRUELLA4351423.52R Groizard (Kearsley)
10STATE OF BEAUTY4F22723.18D Cox (East Maitland)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDRIDGE7465329.97D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
2FELLA LEE7834129.96T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
3NOISY TIGER1812629.90N E Stokes (Tuncurry)
4EL EAGLE25868FSTDT L Payne (Greta)
5PATCH TOKAAM3673129.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
6ZAVANCE3856730.02S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
7LITTLE MISS DIVA42774NBTG Robinson (Greta)
8MARQUIS MISS7441629.70M D Shambler (Elrington)
Race No. 9All-pro Hospitality Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELBY DREAMIN’25667NBTW Simmons (Greta)
2FLUFFY’S GIRL7286530.20R K Asquith (Fern Bay)
3LIGHTNING LUEGOF4433NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
4EXEMPLIFIED1875NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5LIVERPOOL ICE13276FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6FINAL RINSE33751NBTW J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
7AVONDALE DURANTE4155430.27C A Garrard (Maryland)
8SPLASH ABOUT147FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
9BLUE BALIKU84888NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10LIAR LIAR RUSSAN75745NBTS Smith (Branxton)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISTAIR TANGA14212NBTE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2CINAMMON TWIST51376NBTW M Brown (Cessnock)
3BILLYJIM13FSHP Roderick (Weston)
4CHELSIE’S FLYER36825NBTG Case (Rankin Park)
5DYNAMIC GEM1123123.00S T Scofield (Fairy Hill)
6SHE’S A DRINKER2274623.06B K Sweeney (Booragul)
7MARTO’S CHOICE47223NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
8QUEEN AKAROA3163523.32F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
9STATELY SKYE14FSHS C Atkins (Maryland)
10AWESOME ROGAN31756FSHR Herbert (Weston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments