Saturday, 12 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Tweed Heads – Saturday, 12 December 2015

Race No. 1Twin Towns Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW’S WALTZ65825.07Phillip Shaxson
2HI HONEY HO886524.02Neville Tonks
3PANTZ WITH ANTZ5725.60Michael James
4SECRET SHAY ANNA5877NBTAshley Bock
5LA MYRA RAPIDE786NBTMichael James
6SPRING BO BO5687NBTAshley Bock
7LA CHASE RAPIDE727724.16Michael James
8HANNAH’S BELL457524.70Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 2Merry Xmas Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY DING517623.85Christopher Supple
2ULTIMATE BOMBER672123.64Scott Boole
3PRATER’S PROBLEM553824.50Brodie Prater
4WILD WEST WILLY731123.98Helen Cooper
5TRACY ROSE HI346423.70Robert Bugeja
6SPRITE AND POWER385724.06Brent Kline
7COSMIC HANIFY765824.20Andrew Weise
8SIGN POST674823.98Glen Northfield
9VILVANDA476724.38Brent Kline
10GALLANTRY788724.41Dean Turley
Race No. 3Happy New Years Stakes2:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE WINSLOW748824.35John Bradley
2COMMANDER CLOUD347624.03Alfred Love
3ABBY NELLA235224.60Helen Cooper
4SWIFT TIGER718824.17Beverley Leary
5TOKATEE KAHN667723.84Michael James
6HE SAID YES776524.09Phillip Shaxson
7SKYE BRIDGE676623.97Graham Chalmers
8BRALYN SAMMI513724.08Terry Wilson
9VILVANDA476724.38Brent Kline
10GALLANTRY788724.41Dean Turley
Race No. 4Bookmakers Stakes2:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMET DRYVA814624.12Lee Wylie
2GUN FOR HIRE414524.19Helen Cooper
3FIREFLY ROSE875524.09Christopher Supple
4FEAR OF JUDY646323.97Ashley Bock
5CHERYL VALE542223.90Glen Northfield
6LATE SHOW CORBA728824.65Leon Torrens
7BIG BOY BETRO535324.44Phillip Shaxson
8STUART’S STAR7X3723.94Dale Mcintosh
9GALLANTRY788724.41Dean Turley
10VILVANDA476724.38Brent Kline
Race No. 5Oncourse Tote Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KODI SANNETTE473524.04Chad Bridge
2MADAM’S FLASH’S846524.42Bruce Mcnamara
3ULTIMATE WINTER755423.99Scott Boole
4TOTTENHAM TERROR475723.96Sidney Goodwin
5EFFIE ROSE HI677424.14Trevor Thompson
6JASMINE HOLLY544724.37Beverley Leary
7JAKE VALE658824.09Glen Northfield
8KAVA GOLD5688NBTDwayne Townsend
9GALLANTRY788724.41Dean Turley
10VILVANDA476724.38Brent Kline
Race No. 6Coolangatta Stakes3:05 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEV164323.74Robert Bugeja
2SUNDAY DRYVA713123.51Lee Wylie
3I’M I SAID6487NBTLee Wylie
4SPANKY’S LEGEND745424.32Dean Turley
5SUPER FELLA658124.25Robert Humphrey
6ANOTHER HASSLER646524.01Neville Tonks
7BAIDEN ROSE HI753223.59Trevor Thompson
8MAXIMUS AURELIUS4X8824.35Dean Turley
Race No. 7Summer Novice Final 1-4 Wins F3:25 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $635 Prizemoney.
1st: $470 2nd: $90 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S INSANE372623.95Dean Turley
2GO TO CONDONG51X123.98Lee Wylie
3JOSEPH ROSE HI274123.84Robert Bugeja
4TRANQUIL LUCY422123.80Trevor Wilson
5ERIC ROSE HI348223.89Trevor Thompson
6CAP GUN442323.69Dean Turley
7SPRING AGUSTUS835123.73Phillip Shaxson
8HOT LIKE SUNSET167224.40Dean Turley
9FEAR OF JUDY646323.97Ashley Bock
10KID GENIUS883724.01Leon Torrens
Race No. 8Topsport Betting 0-3win Stks3:45 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE TICKET2566NBTBarry Jones
2BING VALE825430.11Glen Northfield
3SEA ZAFONIC285530.27Dale Mcintosh
4SWEET DIMPLE6376NBTJulius Perrett
5SUNBURNT TREVIS744330.40Garry Cluss
6ZARA GIRL6X2629.91Julius Perrett
7KIKEM SPRINGER463531.25Beverley Leary
8SWIFTY SLOY7786NBTRobert Mcgregor
Race No. 9End Of Year Stakes4:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE WON’T HURT775724.83Dean Turley
2MAGPIE MODEL45X223.85Graham Chalmers
3LADY CRYSTAL777624.78Glen Northfield
4GENALAKY ROSE775724.37Glen Northfield
5ENDLESS SHADOW3544NBTJohn Judd
6NAUGHTY TO GO866523.74Lee Wylie
7EL MAGICO847823.74Helen Cooper
8CALLATHUMPIAN176423.75Robert Humphrey