Saturday, 16 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tweed Heads – Saturday, 16 January 2016

Race No. 1Twin Towns Maiden Heat Maiden Se…1:25 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHASE RAPIDE847524.16Michael James
2LAYLA LO5557NBTLeon Torrens
3FLASH GEE7NBTSteve Lockhart
4WALLOON WIZARD4227NBTPeter Dunne
5JACQUI’S MEMORY6NBTMichelle Shambler
6LONESTAR LASS554624.16Glen Northfield
7ZANI VALE7NBTGlen Northfield
8BORN CURIOUS4656NBTAdam Whitmore
9LITTLE CHA CHA67NBTMichael James
10PANTZ WITH ANTZ778625.36Michael James
Race No. 2Twin Towns Maiden Heat Maiden Se…1:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW’S WALTZ586325.07Phillip Shaxson
2CECA STRIDE3X67NBTAnthony Bunney
3FLASH ROSE646NBTSteve Lockhart
4LA MYRA RAPIDE786425.16Michael James
5ROBALAN385824.59Robert Bugeja
6TO BIRDIES878724.48Michael James
7BOEHRINGER5545NBTMichael Mcalister
8SPRING VALE3664NBTGlen Northfield
9PANTZ WITH ANTZ778625.36Michael James
10LITTLE CHA CHA67NBTMichael James
Race No. 3Welcome Back Novice 1-4win Heat …2:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT BAR653723.85Christopher Supple
2YOU TELAM EMILY565723.87Anthony Bunney
3MIGHTY ALICE8525NBTBruce Caden
4SISTA TASHA4558NBTPeter Sullivan
5CAP GUN765523.69Dean Turley
6LADY CRYSTAL686624.78Glen Northfield
7SUNBURNT MONTANAX13823.70Garry Cluss
8SPRING AGUSTUS687323.73Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 4Topsport Betting 0-3win Stks2:25 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S INSANE7744NBTDean Turley
2KIKEM SPRINGER586631.13Beverley Leary
3SWEET DIMPLE668631.44Dwayne Townsend
4SHE CAN DO667530.09John Bradley
5MACY DIAMONDS887730.80Michael James
6TEN CENT TOSCA8857NBTMitchell Day
7SUNBURNT TREVIS316630.40Garry Cluss
8BING VALE455530.11Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Welcome Back Novice 1-4win Heat …2:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILVANDA767824.38Brent Kline
2HE SAID YES546524.09Phillip Shaxson
3WALLOON SMARTIE4744NBTPeter Dunne
4JAKE VALE588624.09Glen Northfield
5MIGHTY OAK6776NBTBruce Caden
6MINERAL SANDY575323.63Graham Chalmers
7CORNELIA FLO4567NBTMichael Mcalister
8RIVER ROSE HI712824.40Trevor Thompson
Race No. 6Jj’s On Golden Four Stakes3:05 PM
4 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE’S DRINKING357423.88Glen Northfield
2ONE WON’T HURT287824.31Dean Turley
3HAZLE ROSE HI574824.10Trevor Thompson
4JAGGER LILLY677524.71Terry Guymer
5MARLO GOOD6135NBTBruce Caden
6REBBLE ROSE HI686624.25Trevor Thompson
7KID GENIUS837524.01Leon Torrens
8RAPID ROSE4518NBTSteve Lockhart
9HE WILL REIGN7568NBTDonald Jarick
10GENALAKY ROSE577824.37Glen Northfield
Race No. 7Bookmakers Stakes3:25 PM
3/4 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PLANET214423.57Peter Dunne
2BAIDEN ROSE HI276723.59Trevor Thompson
3RODGER ROSE HI587723.78Trevor Thompson
4BAY OF SPRITE536523.59Terry Guymer
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI867624.74Trevor Thompson
6NAUGHTY TO GO653823.74Lee Wylie
7MAXIMUS AURELIUS864824.35Dean Turley
8REGATTA8466NBTDean Turley
9BILLY ROSE HI788724.93Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8New Year’s Best 8 Stks3:45 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRKDALE BANDIT627323.52Lee Wylie
2CALLATHUMPIAN121523.75Robert Humphrey
3KINGSBRAE NELLY756623.91Michelle Shambler
4STEV432523.74Robert Bugeja
5SPRING FIRECHIEF546723.59Peter Dunne
6CUTE TO BOOT4475NBTColin Graham
7KINGSBRAE REDFOO364723.37Samuel Dart
8I’M A BELIEVER585623.73Lee Wylie
Race No. 9Welcome Back Novice 1-4win Heat …4:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERIC ROSE HI364523.89Trevor Thompson
2ALPHA MIMOS41X824.23Jim Heddles
3TOKATEE KAHN775723.84Michael James
4FIREFLY DING176523.85Christopher Supple
5EDDIE WONG WAY654724.21Glen Northfield
6BLACK BOMBER5567NBTElizabeth Griffin
7BOGIE TICKET634823.86Barry Jones
8TRACY ROSE HI643823.70Robert Bugeja
Race No. 10Welcome Back Novice 1-4win Heat …4:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFTY SLOY778623.99Leon Torrens
2BOOKA BLACK683324.00Robert Bugeja
3SPRING MORNING7768NBTSteve Lockhart
4YOU TELAM VIVY1888NBTAnthony Bunney
6SPRITE AND POWER878724.06Brent Kline
7BELLA BEE447424.36Elizabeth Griffin
8OAKEY SMOKEY8288NBTDean Turley