Saturday 16th August 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
TWIN TOWNS MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE
2 MIDNITE ICE M TREVOR WILSON
3 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
5 GREY’S ANATOMY M THOMAS HAMLIN
6 LIFE RAFT M UNAVAILABLE
7 POPEYE’S CHICK M UNAVAILABLE
8 BRALYN MERCEDES M CHARLES WILKINSON
9 MY SEATTLE GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
10 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 2 420m M 13.34
TWIN TOWNS MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 BLU TONIC M KENNETH CHERRY
3 REFLECTIVE M UNAVAILABLE
4 MADAM CURIO M TERENCE JORDAN
5 SO GROOVY M C GILL
6 GO WILD CAZA M L WYLIE
7 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
8 PERFECT PREDATOR M UNAVAILABLE
9 SHOWTIME MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 DEE NINE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE

Race 3 420m M 13.53
TWIN TOWNS MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 SKEG M UNAVAILABLE
2 ELLA MAREE M G SILVEY
3 ALL ABUZZ M LESLEY GREEN
4 SWAN’S GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
5 CLASSY JESS M TREVOR WILSON
6 FLAMING SMOKEY M CHARLES WILKINSON
7 UNCLE ERNIETTA M GLENDA DART
8 BETTY JO CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
9 CRESCENT PATCHIE M A BRADLEY
10 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING

Race 4 420m MX 14.12
MAIDEN FINAL
1 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
3 DAISY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 PETITE PEPI 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TEDDY TO GO M RONALD MCCALMAN
6 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU
7 MISS SPIN CITY M UNAVAILABLE
8 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 CRESCENT PATCHIE M A BRADLEY
10 GREY’S ANATOMY M THOMAS HAMLIN

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
AIRPORT STAKES HEAT 1
1 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
2 CAIRO HAMISH 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 FAREWELL 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
5 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
6 WHATA KISS 5 KEITH BOAN
7 MRS BURROWS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 HEZA ZOOMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 MARVILLE SKYE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 FAIR COLLISION 5 DARREN CRATES

Race 6 652m BEST 14.50
STAYERS STAKE
1 BYANGUM BLUE 5 L COATES
2 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 IN REVERSE 5 C GILL
4 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
5 OUR ALLY KAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 MAGIC VENTURE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER
9 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
10 DIAMOND POWER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 GO PEDRO GO 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 MOSTLY MISSY 5 GORDON GILL
3 HAPPY SAILING 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
4 LOOK DOWN TOBY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 GOOD OLD DOK 5 KERRY PERRETT
8 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
9 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 520m 5 15.28
BORDER STAKES
1 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
2 BRALYN JESS 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
4 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
8 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
9 LADY CHYNA 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 FLYING MUDLARK 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
AIRPORT STAKES HEAT 2
1 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
2 PRINCESS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
3 WILL’S BLUE GIRL 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
4 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 ACES ARE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ALL ABOUT YOU 5 C K SUPPLE
7 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
8 CAN’T TOUCH ME 5 KEITH BOAN
9 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 AWESOME LORNE 5 ADAM WHITMORE

Race 10 420m 3/4 16.06
3RD & 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 AULBER HOUSE 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
4 BLACK TROJAN 4 VICTOR SORRENSON
5 DIVA BLU 3 UNAVAILABLE
6 COLD ETHYL 4 GLENDA DART
7 COOKIE KWAN 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 NO BLAME 4 TREVOR WILSON
9 ROSIE ROCK STAR 4 ADAM WHITMORE