Saturday 9th August 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 FANTASTIC MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 TEDDY TO GO M RONALD MCCALMAN
3 PETITE PEPI M UNAVAILABLE
4 SHOWTIME MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 CRESCENT PATCHIE M A BRADLEY
6 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
7 HAY DARCY M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU

Race 2 420m M 13.34
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 CAGNEY M UNAVAILABLE
3 GREY’S ANATOMY M LEE WYLIE
4 DAISY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 CRESCENT DIAMOND M A BRADLEY
6 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS
7 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 MISS SPIN CITY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 420m M 13.53
MAIDEN FINAL
1 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
2 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
3 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 CAN’T TOUCH ME M KEITH BOAN
5 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
6 GLEE VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 CHERIKA M UNAVAILABLE
8 MY SEATTLE GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
9 DESERT KING M ERIC WILLIAMS
10 PURE PERCENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m 5 14.12
HEAT 1 5TH GRADE
1 GO CHYNA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 GO PEDRO GO 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
3 ARKUNA 5 KEITH BOAN
4 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 MOSTLY MISSY 5 GORDON GILL
6 CRY FOR MERCY 5 C GRANT
7 GOOD OLD DOK 5 KERRY PERRETT
8 ACES ARE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 A BRADLEY
10 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 520m FFA 14.31
MIXED STAKES
1 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 ITALIAN RED M UNAVAILABLE
3 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
4 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
5 GO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 FLYING MUDLARK 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 IVY’S DEVA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 WHAT A SMILE M JOHN FREE
9 INDIA SIERRA 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 420m 5 14.50
HEAT 2 5TH GRADE
1 BRALYN BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 LOOK DOWN TOBY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 HAPPY SAILING 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
6 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
7 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
8 ROCK AND SIMMI 5 GORDON GILL
9 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 DIAMOND POWER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m FFA 15.09
FREE FOR ALL
1 BELINDA LEE 1 L WYLIE
2 MAFFIOSO 2 UNAVAILABLE
3 DIVA BLU 3 UNAVAILABLE
4 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
5 Vacant
6 LEICA PICTURE 1 MARK WILKES
7 SWEARENGEN 1 CYRIL BOYLETT
8 BRIGHT DUKE 3 WILLIAM KENNEDY

Race 8 420m 4/5 15.28
NOVICE FINAL 1-4 WINS
1 BILLION SMILES 5 J FREE
2 RONAN’S RED 4 VICTOR SORRENSON
3 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
4 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
6 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 BUFFALO HUNTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 WHATA KISS 5 KEITH BOAN
9 ACES ARE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER

Race 9 420m 4 15.47
KIRRA STAKES
1 NO BLAME 4 TREVOR WILSON
2 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
3 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 ECHO HOLLOW 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 GRAEME’S FOLLY 4 DESMOND GILROY
7 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
8 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 BLACK TROJAN 4 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 10 520m 5 16.06
BORDER STAKES
1 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 HEZA ZOOMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
5 MEG’S SHADOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 I’M NOT BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
9 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING