Saturday 17th January 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.45
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 MIGHTY MJALA M PATRICK LAVIS
2 OUR BLUE HUMMBY M UNAVAILABLE
3 GREY’S ANATOMY M LEE WYLIE
4 IMA TED M UNAVAILABLE
5 JET BLACK JACK M UNAVAILABLE
6 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
7 LEO’S DREAM M KEITH BOAN
8 MAGIC MUSTARD M UNAVAILABLE
9 SHEZA YO YO M R HARRIS

Race 2 420m M 14.02
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 RINGWOOD TERROR M UNAVAILABLE
2 MAD AZ SHIRAZ M UNAVAILABLE
3 REAL TERROR M LORNA COATES
4 MOOBALL BEAR M KEVIN LANGFORD
5 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
6 HOT AND BOTHERED M UNAVAILABLE
7 MASSIVE TIDE M LEE WYLIE
8 NOSNIBOR M UNAVAILABLE
9 SHEZA YO YO M R HARRIS

Race 3 520m 5 14.23
BORDER STAKES
1 NICCI NITRO 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 WILD KALAHARI 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
4 COOL JOURNEY 5 PETER O’MALLEY
5 RULE THE WAVES 5 LORNA COATES
6 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
9 MY MATE DOUG 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m NG 14.42
BEST EIGHT
1 KARANNE BELLE 3 DONALD WATTS
2 PRINCESS KARANNE 3 DAVID KING
3 Vacant
4 LEICA PICTURE 1 MARK WILKES
5 BELINDA LEE 1 PATRICK LAVIS
6 Vacant
7 FOUR EX FEVER 3 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 KING KARANNE 3 DAVID KING

Race 5 420m MX 15.01
MAIDEN FINAL
1 THREE NINE FIVE M UNAVAILABLE
2 ON DISPLAY M RONALD MCCALMAN
3 TOLL RISE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 THORNTON LADY M UNAVAILABLE
5 CAIRO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 LITTLE BRUMBY M R HARRIS
7 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
8 KARANNE FLYER M DONALD WATTS
9 INDIA ONE M UNAVAILABLE
10 MOOBALL BEAR M KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 6 420m 5 15.20
5TH GRADE HEAT 1
1 BRIAN 5 KEITH BOAN
2 AULBER HOUSE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 LADY SARALYN 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE HELLION 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 MAISIE LEE 5 PETER O’MALLEY
8 GO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m 4 15.39
KIRRA STAKES
1 TURRAMURRA PARK 4 PETER O’MALLEY
2 TWIN FIN 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 4 R MCCALMAN
4 BROTHER TOM 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
5 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 SILVER SHARI 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 DIAMOND SERIES 4 RODNEY MAGNAY
8 MJALA OPERATIVE 4 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 8 420m 5 15.58
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 THUNDER GLEE 5 KEITH BOAN
2 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 KEITH BOAN
3 COASTAL FIRE 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 BOMBER KARANNE 5 DONALD WATTS
6 LIKE IRON MIKE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
9 JOSIE DIAMONDS 5 KEITH BOAN
10 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 9 420m 5 16.17
5TH GRADE HEAT 2
1 NIKITA DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
2 CIVIL RAIDER 5 P LAVIS
3 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 LIFE RAFT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FAIRLY TALL 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 LELAINEY 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 10 420m 5 16.36
5TH GRADE HEAT 3
1 MESS ABOUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
3 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 Vacant
6 DEEP BLUE SEA 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 JOSIE DIAMONDS 5 KEITH BOAN
8 SUN FURY 5 UNAVAILABLE