Saturday, 18 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tweed Heads – Saturday, 18 June 2016

Race No. 1Twin Towns Maiden Heat Maiden Se…1:25 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLPA MAMANBTAdam Whitmore
2BIG MOCKING BIRDNBTRobert Andrews
3MATTY’S APPROVAL3346NBTMatthew Ford
4SHAYLOR JOE4238NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5LADY REGALNBTGraham Chalmers
6FORKLANDS ISLANDNBTSeymour Vassilakis
7FIREFLY JAMES232224.51Christopher Supple
8MY ODDYNBTSeymour Vassilakis
9KILCARNEY MIST875NBTMichael Mace
10HUBCAP WILLY77NBTGraham Chalmers
Race No. 2Twin Towns Maiden Heat Maiden Se…1:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR PAUL3785NBTMalcolm Cuneo
2PIZARRO3685NBTAdam Whitmore
3KING VALE647725.08Glen Northfield
4IXCHEL436XNBTAdam Whitmore
5SPARK OF COUNTYNBTRobert Andrews
6BLACK FORKLANDNBTSeymour Vassilakis
7JOYCIE CORSAIR8676NBTMichael Mace
8SKOOZY PLEASE775824.69Thomas Kelly
9HUBCAP WILLY77NBTGraham Chalmers
10KILCARNEY MIST875NBTMichael Mace
Race No. 3Go The Blues Origin Stakes2:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE JOSH178823.64Anthony Bunney
2SUPER FELLA685424.25Robert Humphrey
3BIG TRIGGER165724.20Lee Wylie
4MR. BANG BANG325424.00Julius Perrett
5STEV362423.74Robert Bugeja
6PAM ROSE HI825823.89Trevor Thompson
7CHERYL VALE725723.84Glen Northfield
8KINGSBRAE SKYLAH6521NBTToni Northfield
9MAURITIAN MAYHEM448424.48Scott Boole
10SHAYLOR BELLE5588NBTMalcolm Cuneo
Race No. 4Maroon Origin Stakes2:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOKO ROSE HI684623.92Trevor Thompson
2TARA MARRIE148424.24Roan Enright
3JOE’S DRINKING225624.13Charles Northfield
4SHAYLOR CHARLIE3488NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5EFFIE ROSE HI327123.83Robert Bugeja
6THIEF422523.90Garry Cluss
7MADAM’S FLASH’S718723.98Bruce Mcnamara
8WALLOON SMARTIE817724.02Julius Perrett
9VICKI VALE8564NBTJacob Northfield
10SAN DIEGO765824.39Scott Boole
Race No. 5Coolangatta Stakes2:45 PM
FFA event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLYWOOD ROSE HI717823.53Trevor Thompson
2IVAN’S MATE542423.78Leon Torrens
3METRO MAN453123.65Charles Northfield
4MINERAL SANDY756723.62Graham Chalmers
5RYLI’S RANGA377723.84David Litzow
6PORKY TELLER645X23.45Toni Northfield
7KINGSBRAE BUDDY654423.69Glen Northfield
8BIRKDALE BEAUTY4753NBTLee Wylie
9BUCK’S APPROVAL6677NBTBernard Ford
10SNOWBALL BOB7848NBTIan Dionysius
Race No. 6Bb Track Supplies Heat Sprint Se…3:05 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNBURNT TREVIS651329.51Garry Cluss
2BRALYN LUIGI474429.83George Broadrick
3BORN CURIOUS7376NBTGlen Northfield
4TRANQUIL LUCY112429.88Trevor Wilson
6SOCCER BALL126829.87Lee Wylie
7MADAM MEDUSA3748NBTBruce Mcnamara
8BIRKDALE BANDIT513629.33Lee Wylie
Race No. 7Bb Track Supplies Heat Sprint Se…3:25 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONIGHT LIVE4667NBTThomas Kelly
2SUNBURNT MONTANA6255NBTGarry Cluss
3BOUNDING AFFAIR466629.77Leone Crowther
4DAD’S A LOONY4756NBTLeon Torrens
6LADY CORSAIR6786NBTSidney Goodwin
7SWITCHIN’ SIDES685730.82Neville Tonks
8CRACKING CAZA6457NBTLee Wylie
Race No. 8Border Park Stakes3:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI ROSE HI5678NBTTrevor Thompson
2SHAYLOR NATHAN8365NBTMalcolm Cuneo
3MIMMILL VALE3755NBTJacob Northfield
4HANNAH’S BELL671824.22Kevin Macintosh
5REGAL KNIGHT174424.12Leone Crowther
6FIREFLY ROSE545324.09Christopher Supple
7ZARA GIRL278523.78Scott Boole
8TWISTED415523.78Lee Wylie
9STEADY DRYVA581424.43Trevor Wilson
10SNOWBALL MARG8636NBTIan Dionysius
Race No. 9Men Of League Stakes4:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $540 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOROUS KIM176624.42Leon Torrens
2ALL FUELED UP351324.25Trevor Wilson
3JAKE VALE685724.09Jacob Northfield
4BLUES COUNTY652624.48Robert Andrews
5MISS STOSUR1736NBTToni Northfield
6KINGSBRAE SWEETY326624.43Glen Northfield
7SHAYLOR MONTANA3888NBTMalcolm Cuneo
8MASTER CLOVER612524.45Christopher Supple
9RIVER ROSE HI786824.40Trevor Thompson
10BOLD AS BRASH4655NBTShane Topping