Saturday 18th July 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 HE’S WRECKLESS M UNAVAILABLE
2 IN A HURRY M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 JIM ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
5 MARVILLE FLYER M UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE
8 KEV’S ENFORCER M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 420m M 13.34
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 IMA TED M UNAVAILABLE
2 NITRO BOOST M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 MARVILLE LAD M UNAVAILABLE
5 MAGIC MUSTARD M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 Vacant
7 ONE SEVENTY PEG M KEVIN LANGFORD
8 MOTORING HOME M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 420m M 13.53
MAIDEN FINAL
1 MISS LAFFARGE M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 MISS SHOOTER M GLENDA DART
3 DREAM SUBJECT M UNAVAILABLE
4 BALLAGHADEREEN M UNAVAILABLE
5 SOLO ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
6 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
7 RINGWOOD TERROR M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 AL’S JACK M RICHMOND VIDLER
9 IMA TED M UNAVAILABLE
10 THOURNTON BLUE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m 5 14.12
HEAT 1 TWEED TO CASINO
1 NINE DART FINISH 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
2 REVEL IN 5 KEITH BOAN
3 OUR SOLVER 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
4 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
6 SPY LORD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
7 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
8 ZEPHYR LILY 5 D CRATES
9 IZZY BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
HEAT 2 TWEED TO CASINO
1 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
2 MOOBALL ENFORCER 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
3 ELAINE’S MAGIC 5 KEITH BOAN
4 FAST FRICTION 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 CAIRO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 KILLER SPIRIT 5 G DART
7 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 MARVILLE SKYE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 IZZY BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 420m 4/5 14.50
NOVICE FINAL
1 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
2 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 SPECIAL LABEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BLAYNEY LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 KINDERGARTEN 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
6 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BRICKFIELDS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SURFING BLONDE 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 KILLER SPIRIT 5 G DART
10 OUR SOLVER 5 ROBERT ALCHIN

Race 7 420m BEST 15.09
BEST EIGHT
1 CAPTAIN JOHNO 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 ELITE ESCORT 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 IMAGINE ROGER 1 KEITH BOAN
4 WILD ECLIPSE 3 TREVOR WILSON
5 KING KARANNE 2 DAVID KING
6 BILKO 3 GLENDA DART
7 UNO MIDNIGHT 1 L MCHUGH
8 PARRA STATE 1 UNAVAILABLE
9 MYSTERY MAYHEM 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m 4/5 15.28
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 PRETTY KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 WINNING SHIRAZ 4 MARK WILCOX
3 LIKE IRON MIKE 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 FOUR EX FEVER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 LUCY’S IMAGE 4 KEITH BOAN
6 BACARDI BREEZE 5 GLENDA DART
7 EBONY ENFORCER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 WINNIE BAGO 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 POWER LINES 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 9 520m BEST 15.47
BEST EIGHT
1 UNCLE ERNIETTA 3 GLENDA DART
2 HONEY BUNNY 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 TRUE BUZZ 4 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 MICHELEA 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
5 Vacant
6 PIRATE TRICK 4 TREVOR WILSON
7 DAWN BREAKER 4 MARK WILCOX
8 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON

Race 10 520m 5 16.06
BORDER STAKES
1 CHEER FOR GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SPECIAL STYLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
4 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
5 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BILITY DIAMOND 5 UNAVAILABLE