Saturday 1st August 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 ADDSUN M ROBERT HUMPHREY
2 SOLO ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
3 Vacant
4 BOND BEAUTY M JANICE MCLEAN
5 THOURNTON GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 OUR MISS COOL M M MCALISTER
8 HAPPY ATTITUDE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 420m M 13.36
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 SONNET’S LAST M PAUL WASSON
2 THOURNTON ADDIS M UNAVAILABLE
3 ROSEBERRY REBEL M PAUL WASSON
4 MOOBALL SAM M KEVIN LANGFORD
5 Vacant
6 MIDNIGHT GRACE M PETER MARPAIN
7 WHATEVER OCCURS M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 SOMEDAY ONE DAY M BARRY CECIL

Race 3 420m M 13.57
MAIDEN FINAL
1 MARVILLE LAD M PETER MARPAIN
2 NITRO BOOST M PETER MARPAIN
3 MAGIC MUSTARD M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 KEV’S ENFORCER M UNAVAILABLE
5 MARVILLE BABE M PETER MARPAIN
6 ONE SEVENTY PEG M KEVIN LANGFORD
7 MARVILLE FLYER M PETER MARPAIN
8 JIM ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
9 MOTORING HOME M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m 5 14.18
HEAT 1 NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 SUPER CRUISE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MENTALIST 5 STEVE BOARD
3 KILLER SPIRIT 5 GLENDA DART
4 NINE DART FINISH 5 WAYNE FOSTER
5 GLAM SLAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MOOBALL ENFORCER 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
7 SLIP THE MIST 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON
9 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM

Race 5 420m 5 14.39
HEAT 2 NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 WEE WITCH 5 ALFRED SMALL
2 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 ROSEBERRY RUSH 5 PAUL WASSON
4 MOOBALL MISS 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
5 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
7 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FARMER’S BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
9 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM

Race 6 420m 5 15.00
HEAT 3 NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 WITH INTEREST 5 PAUL WASSON
2 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
5 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 PETER MARPAIN
6 STONE QUEEN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM

Race 7 420m BEST 15.21
BEST EIGHT
1 KING KARANNE 2 DAVID KING
2 UNO MIDNIGHT 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
4 WILD ECLIPSE 3 TREVOR WILSON
5 Vacant
6 BOSANOVA BLUE 1 PETER MARPAIN
7 IMAGINE ROGER 1 KEITH BOAN
8 SILVER SHARI 3 RONALD MCCALMAN

Race 8 420m 3/4 15.44
3RD & 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 TEDDY TO GO 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 DETWIELER 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 LUCY’S IMAGE 4 KEITH BOAN
5 LA WOOSHKA 4 JANICE MCLEAN
6 Vacant
7 KARANNE STAR 3 DAVID KING
8 MYSTERY MAYHEM 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 420m 4/5 16.06
HEAT 4 NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 HALLUCINATOR 4 JANICE MCLEAN
2 OXLEY COUNTY 5 LEE WYLIE
3 ELAINE’S MAGIC 5 KEITH BOAN
4 CAIRO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MISS SHOOTER 5 GLENDA DART
6 TURBO CRUISE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
8 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
9 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM