Saturday, 29 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tweed Heads – Saturday, 29 October 2016

Race No. 1Rainbow Bay Supporters Club/rama…1:25 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVER STORMNBTChristopher Supple
2MODEL TEE4677NBTKerry Perrett
3EVEY BONUS7445NBTEvelyn Harris
4SPRING ROCCA4468NBTPhillip Shaxson
5BUSY ROSE625.21Vic Sorrenson
6SACRED SHIELD275624.98Ashley Bock
7GUPPY VALE4275NBTSteve Lockhart
8FLINSTONE KAHN6447NBTRobert Humphrey
9CECA STAR58NBTAnthony Bunney
10MRS. MISSY68NBTCraig Mcphee
Race No. 2Total Concept Group Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA LO557724.16Leon Torrens
2SMOOTH STILLNBTWayne Bowen
3DASH OF LUCK733624.18Brodie Prater
4SPRING DOLLY6637NBTPhillip Shaxson
5YOU TELAM JOY554NBTAnthony Bunney
6MASTER GEORGENBTChristopher Supple
7SHERMAR MOOR5627NBTDoreen Huddleston
8TIGER’S A LOONY4467NBTTerry Duncan
9DIDDY BOY768NBTDes Sykes
10TELAM BUGSY GIRL86NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 3Twin Towns Maiden Final Maiden S…2:05 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLINGTON LASS45123.92William Kennedy
2LONESTAR LASS743524.16Vic Sorrenson
3SMOOTH JAKE572324.25Trevor Wilson
4RED RED WINE886424.49Scott Ellem
5REGAL MIST565424.57Scott Ellem
6SKETCHY SHAZ623824.25Vic Sorrenson
7HARBOUR ROCKET4124.07Trevor Wilson
8ROMEO’S BOY47224.12Denise Robinson
9RUN RIVA RUN285624.64Robert Peschke
10SACRED SHIELD275624.98Ashley Bock
Race No. 4Total Concept Group Stakes2:25 PM
3/4 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLATHUMPIAN6X4623.58Robert Humphrey
2SKYE BRIDGE113723.86Graham Chalmers
3ALPHA MIMOS648724.23Jim Heddles
4NINE MILLIMETRE7776NBTEvelyn Harris
5GUNSTOCK4674NBTMaurice Mcardle
6TRUE MAGIC384624.56William Sharpe
7PAY DA BAND7288NBTFrancis Jamieson
8SPIRIT ON TWEED631423.85William Kennedy
Race No. 5Dna Signs Stakes2:45 PM
4 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGINA REWARD534624.16Elizabeth Griffin
2SUNBURNT MONTANA457723.70Garry Cluss
3GOLD ROAD7487NBTPatrick Maloney
4LORRY DRYVA2461NBTTrevor Wilson
5JEN ROSE HI8887NBTTrevor Thompson
6BRALYN LUIGI566424.57Robert Wall
7SUPER FELLA523824.00Robert Humphrey
8DOON GOES BOOM617423.86Lesley Green
9DARK SPRITE4847NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 6Minc Building Services Stks Spri…3:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $635 Prizemoney.
1st: $470 2nd: $90 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIEF417323.56Garry Cluss
2SPARK OF COUNTY546123.65Garry Cluss
3JIGGLE SPLAT624324.02Ashley Bock
4MIRANDA ROSE HI427523.87Trevor Thompson
5SKOOZY PLEASE287123.66Thomas Kelly
6LADY CORSAIR362223.95Sidney Goodwin
7HARPER HAILS152423.85Peter Marsh
8FIREFLY JAMES627123.69Christopher Supple
9SECRET SHAY ANNA834724.01Ashley Bock
10PANTS PIRATE436524.10Scott Buckland
Race No. 7Kirra Beach Hotel Best 8 Stakes3:25 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ZAC BONUS4355NBTEvelyn Harris
2FLASH GEE327723.83Steve Lockhart
3RENATUS877XNBTRobin Palmer
4AZARIAH5756NBTRobin Palmer
5BIG TRIGGER541623.48Lee Wylie
6BIRKDALE BEAUTY572623.40Lee Wylie
7IVAN’S MATE638523.78Leon Torrens
8HOLYWOOD ROSE HI885623.53Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Victory Ford Best 8 Stakes3:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Tweed heads Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNBURNT TREVIS638729.49Garry Cluss
2SONIC REDUCER5627NBTDenise Wilson
3ALPHA ADONIS7337NBTJim Heddles
4GOOD BOY SEAMUS7752NBTElizabeth Griffin
5MISS FELIX132430.29Denise Wilson
6BIRKDALE BANDIT813429.33Lee Wylie
7ANTARTIC MISS1437NBTShane Bowen
8BOUNDING AFFAIR616329.77Leone Crowther
9COPPER LIGHT374629.81Elizabeth Griffin
10BETTER SIZE743629.94Graham Chalmers
Race No. 9Greenmount Timbers Stakes4:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOKA HALF132424.41Lee Wylie
2ALL MY HOPES867824.98Anthony Bunney
3HEADING HOME5614NBTFrancis Jamieson
4LEISURE SEEKER664124.14Kerry Perrett
5MOKO ROSE HI534723.92Trevor Thompson
6COUNTRY BEST3553NBTStephen Casey
7CLASSY MOVER181X23.86Des Sykes
8BOOMER1861NBTLee Wylie
9MISSING TOKENS3814NBTTrevor Wilson
10I’M GIBBS347524.54Kerry Perrett
Race No. 10Duffy Racing Stakes4:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILCABAMBA2124NBTAdam Whitmore
2WHAT A GUN227624.00Anthony Bunney
3RED STEEL253523.93Mark Ware
4NAUGHTY MAX612NBTLee Wylie
5ZAFONIC FORCE3657NBTMatthew Jovicic
6RUBY IT IS6375NBTTrevor Wilson
7GUN RANGE1626NBTWilliam Sharpe
8MISS KEISHA776123.77Joshua Wells
9GLAMOROUS KIM652424.42Leon Torrens
10VIKING GOLD8646NBTPatrick Maloney