Saturday 3rd May 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1
1 TOUCH OF LOVE M UNAVAILABLE
2 AIN’T IT STRANGE M TREVOR WILSON
3 PAGAN PRINCESS M EDITH HANCOCK
4 GO CHYNA M UNAVAILABLE
5 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 ROY’S DREAM M PETER O’MALLEY
7 FILLETTE NOIR M KEVIN LANGFORD
8 POP’S EBONY M UNAVAILABLE
9 EFF BEE M TREVOR WILSON

Race 2 420m M 13.34
MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2
1 ELITE EBONY M UNAVAILABLE
2 MISS KOKOMO M TREVOR WILSON
3 DUCHESS LUCY M UNAVAILABLE
4 GOOD WINE M LESLEY GREEN
5 JESSIE’S JOY M CHARLES WILKINSON
6 KLINGER’S TOLL M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
8 CLASSY JESS M ROBERT KEMBER
9 EFF BEE M TREVOR WILSON

Race 3 520m MX 13.53
MIXED STAKES
1 CHINDIA M UNAVAILABLE
2 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
3 MISS RAGAMUFFIN M UNAVAILABLE
4 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
5 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
6 ZULU CLOUD 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
7 LADY CHYNA M UNAVAILABLE
8 MAFFIOSO M UNAVAILABLE
9 CHYNA SIERRA M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m 5 14.12
AIRPORT SPRINT HEAT 1
1 FLAMING GRACE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
2 ISENGARD 5 JIM BATTESE
3 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
4 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
5 DIAMOND BELLA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 PRINCE OF LOXLEY 5 RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
7 FREAK PHYSIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 GO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 5 420m MX 14.31
MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL
1 CAGNEY M UNAVAILABLE
2 LOST IN FRANCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 GIRRAWARRA WOODY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LESLEY GREEN
5 HIGH ON HIGH M DOUGLAS PARKINSON
6 EMBRACE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
7 SCOTIA FLAME M LESLEY GREEN
8 LUCKY MONKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
9 MISS KOKOMO M TREVOR WILSON
10 FLAMING SMOKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 6 520m 5 14.50
BLUE PAWS STAKES
1 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 JUGGERNAUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART
4 HANNIKA 5 EDITH HANCOCK
5 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 STYLISH GEORGE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LONG CLOUD 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
8 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 OUR FIRST BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 SERENDIPITY ROSE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m BEST 15.09
TWEED VALLEY SPRINT
1 SWEARENGEN 1 C BOYLETT
2 BELINDA LEE 1 LEE WYLIE
3 RUN JAKE RUN 1 UNAVAILABLE
4 KAY SIZE STATE 1 UNAVAILABLE
5 ROUGH ROBBIE 2 UNAVAILABLE
6 HEZA PUZZLE 1 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 CARNAGE MAKER 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 LEICA PICTURE 1 MARK WILKES
9 JAY JAY’S DANCER 3 S N CHARMAN
10 BEAT GOES ON 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m 5 15.28
AIRPORT SPRINT HEAT 2
1 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
4 EARLY EDITION 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
6 MIDNIGHT HONCHO 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 KEITH BOAN
8 DIAMOND DEADLEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 DADDY’S SHADOW 5 LESLEY GREEN

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
AIRPORT STAKES FINAL
1 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
2 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 DEEP YELLOW 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 I’M DA BOMB 5 LESLEY GREEN
5 WYNNE 5 KENNETH CHERRY
6 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BONZA BAZZA 5 LORNA COATES
8 THIRSTY KOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 TIP’S HOPE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 420m 4 16.06
KIRRA STAKES
1 FAIRY TOPIA 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 PIECE THE PUZZLE 4 JANICE MCLEAN
4 ESKIMO DANCER 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 BRIGHT DUKE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
6 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 4 JOHN DART
7 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 BOLD SAMARA 4 EDITH HANCOCK
9 HELEN’S CHOICE 4 BRUCE CADEN
10 BROTHER TOM 4 CHARLES WILKINSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments