Saturday 6th September 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 MISS SPIN CITY M UNAVAILABLE
2 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU
3 ALL BRAVADO M LESLEY GREEN
4 SILVER SHARI M RONALD MCCALMAN
5 HE’S UNREAL M ALFRED LOVE
6 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 HAY BATMAN M UNAVAILABLE
8 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 420m M 13.34
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 MY HONEY SUCKLE M UNAVAILABLE
2 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS
3 SEQUEL TOO M UNAVAILABLE
4 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 Vacant
6 DONNA’S MEMORY M LESLEY GREEN
7 MY SEATTLE GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
8 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 3 520m MX 13.53
MIXED STAKES
1 FLYING MUDLARK 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BYANGUM BLUE 5 LORNA COATES
3 FAN MAIL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 WICKED SKY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 HAY CASANOVA M UNAVAILABLE
6 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
7 SIMILAR OUTCOME M UNAVAILABLE
8 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
9 MARVILLE SKYE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m M 14.12
MAIDEN FINAL
1 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
2 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
3 UNCLE ERNIETTA M GLENDA DART
4 ORIANA FLYER M UNAVAILABLE
5 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
6 NEVER SATIN M UNAVAILABLE
7 MISS PLIO M W F KENNEDY
8 LEZZY ME LAD M RONALD MCCALMAN
9 DAISY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 652m NG 14.31
BEST EIGHT
1 SPECIAL GIFT 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 GEM MAX 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 LEUMEAH WAY 5 JOHN DART
4 PUNK VELVET 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 BEAT GOES ON 4 TREVOR WILSON
6 OUR ALLY KAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BRIGHT DUKE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
8 SIANNA CLOUD 3 UNAVAILABLE
9 MY MATE DOUG 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 420m 5 14.50
HEAT 1 TWEED TO CASINO 1-5 WINS
1 ANNE’S BOND 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 ACES ARE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MISS COOL KISSY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 WHITE ELITE 5 SYDNEY HOAREAU
6 ADDA BOY 5 ADAM WHITMORE
7 JESS VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 LORNA COATES
9 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LUCKY MONKEY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
HEAT 2 TWEED TO CASINO 1-5 WINS
1 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 ALL ABOUT YOU 5 C K SUPPLE
4 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
5 MIDNITE ICE 5 T C WILSON
6 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
7 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
9 BONZA BAZZA 5 LORNA COATES
10 LUCKY MONKEY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 8 420m NG 15.28
HEAT 3 TWEED TO CASINO 1-5 WINS
1 EAGLES STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 3 ADAM WHITMORE
3 RACE THE WIND 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
5 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SLIPPING MORRIS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 ORIGINAL STATE 4 LESLEY GREEN
8 ELITE LADY 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 COUSINS OF MINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LUCKY MONKEY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 9 420m NG 15.47
HEAT 4 TWEED TO CASINO 1-5 WINS
1 OSTI’S BLISS 4 M RUSSELL
2 SHE’S THE WORD 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 DADDY’S SHADOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SHOW ME ATTITUDE 5 WAYNE WILSON
5 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 PRETTY BRIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
7 GOROMA GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
9 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LUCKY MONKEY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 10 520m 4/5 16.06
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 MONIQUE BAR 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
5 EAGLE NIKITA 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 PREMIUM SMILE 4 JOHN FREE
7 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE