Friday, 15 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 15 November 2013

Race No. 1Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes5:49 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG TURBO437330.73Michael Finn
2VIPER CHASE365330.94Susan Burgess
3MINKARA YARMI326330.89John Hartley
4VERY GENEROUS125530.79Rodney Oakman
5QUICK PAUL255530.91Gary Mitchell
6MARKER PEGS111230.75Rodney Mcdonald
7LIVE ACTION362830.73Rodney Mcdonald
8AMALIA ALLEN446530.96Douglas Warren
Race No. 2Www.waggagreyhound.com.au Stakes6:24 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO IVY671519.06Rodney Oakman
2YARRAN373218.95Christopher Glascott
3BLACK TRANZAM311318.38Raymond Sims
4GOTTA WATCH OUT121117.98Peter Dooner
5TIGGERLONG GUNNA415318.73Michael Finn
6LET ‘EM DROP886818.45Paul Strutt
7BIT OF SAMBA654418.39Christopher Glascott
8LOST PROFITS223118.24Gai Derrick
Race No. 3Simaroo Lodge Maiden Series H6:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA ROLEY542423.59Rodney Mcdonald
2ESSENTIAL OSTI74NBTLyn White
3RAVEN TEETEE6NBTTony Seymour
4COSMIC PILOTNBTGary Milthorpe
5SAINT PROPELLED454723.78Bruce Williams
6HAMPSON’S GALE3683NBTChristopher Glascott
7LITTLE MANTRA8NBTJoanne Smith
8HERE COMES SMILY22NBTRaymond Sims
Race No. 4Simaroo Lodge Maiden Series H7:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REUBEN WILL448723.42John Hartley
2NANA BETTY744324.51Ricky Mckinnon
3BILLIE’S REVENGE4324.08Brian Smith
4NAUGHTY FORTY5367NBTRaymond Whybrow
5AVION3638NBTBruce Williams
6DANA SQUARKER488425.01Rodney Mcdonald
7IT’S ON8NBTGary Hyland
8WAITE BABE7385NBTChristopher Glascott
Race No. 5Wagga Tile Centre Stakes7:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO MISS116323.65Rodney Oakman
2OUTSIDE THE FLAG3187NBTPeter Dooner
3OSMOTHERLY353323.21Barry Martell
4ROO TIGER387823.30Garry Anesbury
6UNO ACE717424.72Rodney Oakman
7MASTER KINCAID225323.12Brian Honey
8CRAZY COSMOS754223.28Tia Robertson
Race No. 6Sky Racing Hosts Stakes7:47 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY BOY KINGSTON547319.19Gregory Mckinnon
2CRAZY POLAR BEAR625619.19Ricky Mckinnon
3AUSSIE FLATBRIM728518.80Gary Hyland
4SPRINGVALE FRED433318.89Paul Strutt
5LACHLAN’S SILK167NBTGary Mitchell
6SHEZA FIVE STAR1NBTBruce Williams
7SNEAKY PRINCE787719.02Craig Price
8MAKE A CUPPA7284NBTPeter Dooner
Race No. 7Tyrepower Wagga Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM TAYLAH2558NBTGregory Mckinnon
2PARRYDISE SNEAKY31423.41Scott Parry
3JAKE ROB1787NBTRaymond Whybrow
4ELIZA FLEX545423.79Douglas Warren
6MURPHETTE3756NBTChristopher Glascott
7FAST WAY OUT323523.52Tony Seymour
8HIT THE HEIGHTS353723.97Nigel Smith
Race No. 8Rules Club Wagga Sprint Series F8:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MANTRA431123.16Joanne Smith
2SHARINA KNIGHT216123.33Shannon Ellis
3UNO JUSTICE132223.36Rodney Oakman
4TIGGERLONG GUN453123.36Bruce Williams
5PARRYDISE ANGEL312223.14Hayley Price
6COST US FIVE657223.45Gary Smith
7HEZA COSMIC132122.90Michael Finn
8SMOKE DA BLUE621223.49David Cox
9MASTER KINCAID225323.12Brian Honey
10OSMOTHERLY353323.21Barry Martell
Race No. 9Wagga Greyhounds Facebook Maiden8:47 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN’S FOUR858519.28Paul Moylan
2HOW’S IT HOPE88NBTGarry Anesbury
3SAINT NOSE DIVERNBTBruce Williams
4MAGIC MARNI2318.82Matthew Morris
6THREE HEADS UPNBTPeter Dooner
7PARRYDISE ROSENBTScott Parry
8PARRYDISE STORM8519.35Scott Parry
Race No. 10Racing Friday November 29th Stak…9:07 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY LONE STONE664618.55Douglas Warren
2COOL COYOTE522618.66Brian Smith
3COOL INVESTOR464618.68Nigel Smith
4SHINNING BELLE256X18.79Rodney Oakman
5DANIEL STAR244118.50Craig Price
6SHE’S AWAY512X18.82Raymond Sims
7LOLLY CRUSHER5417NBTPaul Britt
8FAST CHLOE MAY216118.79Rodney Oakman