Friday, 29 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 29 November 2013

Race No. 1Blue Paws Simaroo Lodge Final Ma…5:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA ROLEY424223.59Rodney Mcdonald
2BILLIE’S REVENGE433424.08Brian Smith
3IT’S ON8424.54Gary Hyland
4HERE COMES SMILY22123.48Raymond Sims
5DANA SQUARKER884224.36Rodney Mcdonald
6RAVEN TEETEE6424.05Tony Seymour
7REUBEN WILL487123.42John Hartley
8LITTLE MANTRA83724.03Joanne Smith
9ESSENTIAL OSTI74524.07Lyn White
10AVION638525.20Bruce Williams
Race No. 2Punters Love Wagga Dogs Stks6:02 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG GUN531818.53Bruce Williams
2BIT OF SAMBA544318.39Christopher Glascott
3ANGEL’S HAPPY151118.43Leonard Holmes
4HOT OR NOT3431NBTColin Bradley
5DANIEL STAR441418.50Craig Price
6SHINNING BELLE56X318.79Rodney Oakman
7BLACK TRANZAM311318.38Raymond Sims
8FAST CHLOE MAY161118.79Rodney Oakman
9BELLA LORIAN7856NBTPeter Cowell
10SOLILOQUY454619.35Reece Brown
Race No. 3Rules Club Mixed Series Ht1 0-1 …6:17 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JOY237431.38Rodney Mcdonald
2MISS ACAPELLA13631.83Matthew Morris
3PASS OF TIME446131.84Peter Dooner
4USAINE567331.28Margaret Bannerman
5BUCKLE UP BRAX8466NBTMalcolm Davis
6FAST WAY OUT235331.42Tony Seymour
7DANA DORA2167NBTRodney Mcdonald
8MALLEE BON4127NBTGary Mitchell
9ANDREW’S WALKING7636NBTGraeme Gawne
10HAWKER FLEX54NBTDavid Cox
Race No. 4Rules Club Mixed Series Ht2 0-1 …6:36 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA CRAZY5214NBTGary Mitchell
2HAMPSON’S GALE683831.57Christopher Glascott
3SHONKY SID17X8NBTRodney Mcdonald
4JAKE ROB7872NBTRaymond Whybrow
5APIDRA’S POWER5165NBTJoanne Smith
6TO SEVEN ELEVEN4241NBTPeter Dooner
7MIDFIELD7227NBTNeil Staines
8THAT’S NOT RIGHT6846NBTRodney Mcdonald
9DANGEROUS DIGGER8563NBTRodney Mcdonald
10PRINCE OF OSTI5566NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 5Sky Racing Hosts Stks6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET TOM1688NBTRaymond Whybrow
2ABE BALE1668NBTSean Bannerman
3RICHARD BALE6573NBTMargaret Bannerman
4UNO ACE174424.02Rodney Oakman
5JESTER FLEX3372NBTSean Bannerman
6OUR MANTRA162123.16Joanne Smith
7SUNLIT BABE425723.22Peter French
8HABANA FLEX135523.50Margaret Bannerman
9AMALIA ALLEN4658NBTDouglas Warren
10ELIZA FLEX454423.79Douglas Warren
Race No. 6Wagga Wagga Tourism Stks7:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL PADDY777423.62Keith Windus
2WYNDHAM ROCKYX85123.36Gerard Molloy
3CHILLY BABE211723.38Matthew Morris
4GOTTA WATCH OUT112222.80Peter Dooner
5JAMILA FLEX556523.51Sean Bannerman
6OSMOTHERLY533223.21Barry Martell
7MUNDI ZARR224623.21Neil Staines
8UNO MISS163123.63Rodney Oakman
9BRONTE’S GIFT474723.99William Lamb
10KARA FLEX5644NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks7:32 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB DISPOSAL571630.59Neil Staines
2RUN LOLA RUN1721NBTCherryl Bradley
3GO AGGIE2612NBTScott Sutherland
4MOTANGI1126NBTJoanne Smith
5VERY GENEROUS255430.79Rodney Oakman
6TIGGERLONG TIGER718530.86Helen Finn
7UNO JUSTICE3223NBTRodney Oakman
8TIGGERLONG TURBO373230.73Michael Finn
9VIPER CHASE653630.94Susan Burgess
10DEALERS LAD8867NBTCraig Davis
Race No. 8Wagga Number 1 Tab Club Stks7:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTSIDE THE FLAG187524.20Peter Dooner
2RAE BALE342123.37Margaret Bannerman
3PARRYDISE SNEAKY314123.41Scott Parry
4MANTON JACK1332NBTNeil Staines
5PARRYDISE ANGEL122523.14Hayley Price
6HIT THE HEIGHTS537523.97Nigel Smith
7DYNA ULNA542623.71Sean Bannerman
8KIND COMRADE4651NBTJohn Hill
9SUNLIT BRETTS415723.68Julie French
10CRAZY POLAR BEAR2567NBTRicky Mckinnon
Race No. 9Www.waggagreyhound.com.au Maiden8:14 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA RICHNBTGary Mitchell
2KNEE TREMBLE24419.23Paul Strutt
3ROYAL SENOR36NBTKenneth Seckold
4THREE HEADS UP218.96Peter Dooner
5MR. SPOOK662519.66Arthur Fahey
6TIGGERLONG MOONNBTRaymond Whybrow
7AVION638518.99Bruce Williams
8PARRYDISE ROSE319.12Scott Parry
9SAINT NOSE DIVER519.35Bruce Williams
10HAVELOCK CHIEF6785NBTCraig Davis
Race No. 10Leo Hartley Memorial Dec 13th8:32 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAMKIN BALE7224NBTMargaret Bannerman
2HAYLEE ALLEN662518.56Reece Brown
3SPRINGVALE FRED332518.89Paul Strutt
4PARRYDISE STORM85118.79Scott Parry
5AUSSIE FLATBRIM285318.80Gary Hyland
6BOY BOY KINGSTON473519.19Gregory Mckinnon
7SHE’S AWAY12X218.82Raymond Sims
8MAKE A CUPPA284118.55Peter Dooner
9LACHLAN’S SILK167819.78Gary Mitchell
10DOUBLE STANDARDS736519.01Jill Woulfe