Friday, 13 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 13 December 2013

Race No. 1Happy 80th Birthday Kevin Oakman…5:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SENSE673123.31Kerrie Walker
2TIGGERLONG GUN185723.36Bruce Williams
3OSMOTHERLY225723.21Barry Martell
4WYNDHAM ROCKY851723.36Gerard Molloy
5SHINNING BELLE6X3123.14Rodney Oakman
6MAKE A CUPPA841123.48Peter Dooner
7SECRET TOM688824.92Raymond Whybrow
8HABANA FLEX531423.50Margaret Bannerman
9HIT THE HEIGHTS537523.97Nigel Smith
10GOTTA LIFT385623.61Gregory Mckinnon
Race No. 2Thank You Darren Hull Stk6:04 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OF SAMBA443618.39Christopher Glascott
2FAST CHLOE MAY611418.79Rodney Oakman
3ANGEL’S HAPPY511818.43Leonard Holmes
4YARRAN732518.95Christopher Glascott
5GOTTA WATCH OUT122117.98Peter Dooner
6UNO MINKS114X18.51Rodney Oakman
7BLACK TRANZAM113318.38Raymond Sims
8BELLA LORIAN7856NBTPeter Cowell
9AUSSIE FLATBRIM533818.80Gary Hyland
10SUNLIT BRETTS157618.84Julie French
Race No. 3Leo Hartley Memorial Betfair Blu…6:25 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG RUM171730.85John Cusack
2MINKARA YARMI263530.89John Hartley
3KING IVOR676531.30Kerrie Walker
4UNO IVY715630.77Rodney Oakman
5VIPER CHASE653630.94Susan Burgess
6DANIEL STAR1422NBTCraig Price
7MARKER PEGS236530.75Rodney Mcdonald
8JAMILA FLEX653330.72Sean Bannerman
9JANDERRA’S GIFT847631.34Wesley Mcdonald
10SWIFT JACK4878NBTRobyn Quigley
Race No. 4Magic Sprite At Stud Mdn6:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKER FLEX5424.22David Cox
2LITTLE MANTRA837223.87Joanne Smith
3AVION638525.20Bruce Williams
4SAINT MARY47NBTGregory Provost
5BILLIE’S REVENGE334424.00Brian Smith
6ANDREW’S WALKING6368NBTGraeme Gawne
7WAITE BABE385829.70Christopher Glascott
8COSMIC PILOT75424.52Gary Milthorpe
Race No. 5Leo Hartley Memorial Betfair Blu…7:03 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MEEKA751730.68Rodney Mcdonald
2SWIFT DESIGN345131.07Kerrie Walker
3ZIPPING GENIE2527NBTBrian Smith
4DARLING AVA6788NBTRodney Oakman
5TIGGERLONG TURBO327430.73Michael Finn
6HOW’S IT MAGGIE811432.29Matthew Miller
7GO AGGIE612631.95Scott Sutherland
8VERY GENEROUS554530.79Rodney Oakman
9KARA FLEX564431.56Margaret Bannerman
10SHONKY SIDX87432.27Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stk7:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMALIA ALLEN4658NBTDouglas Warren
2MASTER KINCAID253423.12Brian Honey
3MADAM TAYLAH558724.51Gregory Mckinnon
4MR. UNO443423.02Rodney Oakman
5HERE COMES SMILY221523.48Raymond Sims
6RAE BALE121523.37Margaret Bannerman
7PARRYDISE ANGEL251323.14Hayley Price
8ELIZA FLEX454423.79Douglas Warren
9APIDRA’S POWER6586NBTJoanne Smith
10REUBEN WILL871723.42John Hartley
Race No. 7Leo Hartley Memorial Betfair Blu…7:43 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO EXCITE185NBTSteven White
2GIFT OF TIME347530.63Kerrie Walker
3MOTANGI261231.24Joanne Smith
4UNO JUSTICE223331.62Rodney Oakman
5LIVE ACTION813130.73Rodney Mcdonald
6COSMIC PRINCE112230.63Craig Price
7RICHARD BALE731230.96Margaret Bannerman
8HEZA COSMIC2117NBTMichael Finn
9WIFE SWAP514831.70Brian Honey
10JANDERRA’S GIFT847631.34Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 8Rules Club Mixed 0-1 Win F8:03 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $250 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE ROB872432.14Raymond Whybrow
2DANA JOY462531.38Rodney Mcdonald
3TO SEVEN ELEVEN413331.90Peter Dooner
4USAINE341831.28Margaret Bannerman
5HAMPSON’S GALE838231.57Christopher Glascott
6GITCHA CRAZY214131.22Gary Mitchell
7MALLEE BON127131.40Gary Mitchell
8DANA DORA673131.78Rodney Mcdonald
9THAT’S NOT RIGHT465532.21Rodney Mcdonald
10MISS ACAPELLA365531.83Matthew Morris
Race No. 9Steel Supplies Mdn8:23 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG MOON3718.81Raymond Whybrow
2KNEE TREMBLE244819.23Paul Strutt
3GITCHA RICH418.98Gary Mitchell
4IT’S ON8432NBTGary Hyland
5SAINT NOSE DIVER5218.64Bruce Williams
6TRY TIME OSCAR6362NBTKyle Newton
7PATH TO MILNE8866NBTPeter Cowell
8ZIEGLER ZULU2NBTPeter Cowell
Race No. 10Tasty Tucker Stk8:43 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE FRED325418.89Paul Strutt
2DOUBLE STANDARDS736519.01Jill Woulfe
3WHAT IS IT827119.44Ivan Howe
4CHINA BABY118.53Raymond Sims
5THREE HEADS UP26118.96Peter Dooner
6FLAMETREE LAD1188NBTRodney Oakman
7BUSMAN BRETT524519.36Kyle Newton
8ACER WATTS221118.70Brian Honey
9CRAZY POLAR BEAR567319.19Ricky Mckinnon
10UNO ASH265518.59Kevin Oakman