Friday, 19 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 19 February 2016

Race No. 1Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes7:02 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISIAN MAGIC741218.37John Cusack
2BLUE SKIES841819.23Ivan Howe
3UNO SCOUT243618.59Rodney Oakman
4MAGPIE HAWK135619.24John Hartley
6PARRYDISE CHAD332418.51Scott Parry
7YULEANA782718.57Brian Lord
8MINKARA YARMI222318.28John Hartley
Race No. 2Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:21 PM
M2/M3 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE856218.66Gordon Herbert
2CRANKY FRANKY351718.54Paul Rollins
3KASINDA2424NBTAnthony Cooper
4PARRYDISE ROSE678418.57Scott Parry
5THREE HEADS UP722318.30Peter Dooner
6STUART TOWN2885NBTAnthony Cooper
7WATCHING OVER US3475NBTFaye Herbert
8HERSI2781NBTDaniel Browne
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Milly Mac Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGALONG BOY618731.34Gary Hyland
2AEROPLANE KATIE8263NBTJohn Vanderburg
4TOKEN CODE247630.58Domenico Lauricella
5EAT SOME CAKE2645NBTDaniel Browne
7FURSTY FERRET8122NBTAdam Oliver
8DYNAMIC JEWELX21230.86Kerrie Tuovi
Race No. 4Rules Club Maiden8:01 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE DINGO758718.84Scott Parry
2TIGGERLONG POLLY4243NBTHelen Finn
3GOTTA GOOD PART319.05Peter Dooner
4LOYAL IVY44NBTGeoffrey Collins
5HUMALEENBTPaul Ricketts
6SIXTEEN MONKEYS7519.47Peter Ward
7RED SET GO476319.09Jay Lyons
8MANDY MAGIC582218.68Donna Widdows
Race No. 5Tasty Tucker 1-3 Win Final 1-3 W…8:21 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY MITCH242418.65Robert Kemp
2BERDA BALE835218.54Shannon Ellis
3YOUR LITTLE MAN163118.37Peter Dooner
4SKYLAH JEWEL723318.61Raymond Maitland
5SHARINA GUN751118.38Shannon Ellis
6TEZZA MAC644318.68Ricky Mckinnon
7WHINGING MAC1118.43John Hartley
8SHARINA BOMBER251218.62Shannon Ellis
9SIXTEEN185318.63Glenn Schwencke
10BALLY LYNDA134418.81William Schwencke
Race No. 6Wagga Tile Wga To Temora Ht1 1-3…8:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RUMBLER771523.53Bruce Williams
2SPRINGVALE STELA3166NBTPaul Strutt
3WHATA ASSET126724.09Faye Herbert
4CHEEKY CHERYL873623.85Paul Strutt
5BOOJI BONE746323.35Nigel Smith
6RUMOUR462123.23Alan Clare
7TIGGERLONG SWAGE3421NBTJohn Cusack
8STANDING BEAR412523.67Peter Dooner
Race No. 7Interior Constructions Final Spr…9:04 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME ALLY458431.17Brian Lord
2SYDENHAM RED314130.60Adam Oliver
3SABLE SWAG243230.40Gary Smith
4SHE’S A MELGAR215431.11Garry Small
5HEZA SAINT587331.09Nigel Smith
6WHO SAID THAT233230.85Ivan Howe
7HEZA COSMIC364130.70Nigel Smith
8BLIND SIDED455331.14Ivan Howe
9TOKEN CODE247630.58Domenico Lauricella
Race No. 8Wagga Tile Wga To Temora Ht2 1-3…9:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PILOT776723.53Gary Milthorpe
2EMI’S BOY MURPH422223.25Jay Lyons
3BLITZEM MOCCA6788NBTLiza Lyons
4STRUTS IN TIME766723.96Paul Strutt
5DING YING547723.58Gordon Herbert
6PUBLIC CIRCUS1144NBTPeter Dooner
7PARRYDISE GINGER456323.39Scott Parry
8SALMINATOR778423.56Scott Hall
Race No. 9Classicbet Maiden9:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET GENIE8467NBTLiza Lyons
2BONACIA356NBTBruce Williams
3PHANTOM TWO778224.12Gary Hyland
4LATER GATOR366NBTBruce Williams
6SMITHY MAGIC654523.89Hayley Price
7VIRAL VANE3563NBTCherryl Bradley
8BONDI BUDDY8488NBTCraig Price
Race No. 10Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASHABLE765818.70Steven Kemp
2ALPHA224118.77Ivan Howe
3DING DONGA1386NBTBrian Lord
4BALLY LYNDA134418.81William Schwencke
5COSMIC CHOIR6377NBTKenneth Seckold
6SNO BO5855NBTDavid Cox
7MYALLA GRIFFO5347NBTPaul Rollins
8GOTTA SIDESHOW118.46Peter Dooner