Friday, 12 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 12 February 2016

Race No. 1Caltex On Fernliegh Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO BLOOMING GOODNBTPeter Dooner
2MANDY MAGIC258218.68Donna Widdows
3ALPHA622419.33Ivan Howe
4BONACIA35NBTBruce Williams
5GLENDALE ZEUS663219.09Glenn Schwencke
6VIRAL VANE3356NBTCherryl Bradley
7BONDI BUDDY784819.11Craig Price
8PARRYDISE DINGO275818.84Scott Parry
Race No. 2Crs Plumbing Appreciation Stks7:21 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM TWO577819.41Gary Hyland
2GOTTA SIDESHOWNBTPeter Dooner
3MAHALA BAY675719.33Ivan Howe
4COSMIC PLAY888819.54Paul Strutt
5LATER GATOR36NBTBruce Williams
6SIXTEEN MONKEYS7NBTPeter Ward
7RED SET GO476NBTJay Lyons
8HOLLYWOOD HOWELL77NBTGlenn Schwencke
Race No. 3Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks7:41 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO AGGIE438323.23Scott Sutherland
2OUT THERE JERRY553123.41Gregory Mckinnon
3ARTHUR DRUM771623.74Arthur Fahey
4TARGAB’S GALORE124323.60Peter Ward
6FURSTY FERRET281223.15Adam Oliver
7TIGGERLONG SMILE511322.87Peter Ward
8PARRYDISE ROSE767823.29Scott Parry
Race No. 4Interior Construction Heat Sprin…8:02 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA SAINT3587NBTNigel Smith
2TOKEN CODE524730.58Domenico Lauricella
3HEZA COSMIC336430.70Nigel Smith
4BOGALONG BOY361831.34Gary Hyland
6SHE’S A MELGAR5215NBTGarry Small
7WHO SAID THAT423331.74Ivan Howe
8WATER BABY677330.96Alan Clare
Race No. 5Interior Construction Heat Sprin…8:22 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYDENHAM RED4314NBTAdam Oliver
2WINSOME ALLY545831.26Brian Lord
3SABLE SWAG224330.40Gary Smith
4BLIND SIDED1455NBTIvan Howe
6DUTCH PINS331231.48Nigel Smith
7CRACKLIN’ FLAME274631.46Peter Scott
8SANDON STUNNA8576NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 6Tasty Tucker 1-3win Heat 1-3 Win…8:42 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY LYNDA4134NBTWilliam Schwencke
2SPRING OWL3578NBTGarry Small
3ZULU OPAL142418.59Raymond Maitland
4SHARINA GUN275118.64Shannon Ellis
5KARMA JULES644418.84Julie French
6SKYLAH JEWEL872319.62Raymond Maitland
7SHIFTY CHANCE5355NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
8COSMIC PILOT877618.92Gary Milthorpe
9BERDA BALE7835NBTShannon Ellis
10SHEILA’S MOMENT667819.23Arron Gould
Race No. 7Tasty Tucker 1-3win Heat 1-3 Win…9:02 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CURRENT7677NBTGarry Small
2PUBLIC CIRCUS11418.45Peter Dooner
3YACHT RICH4456NBTRaymond Maitland
4ZULU PEARL138418.81Raymond Maitland
5UNLEASHABLE568718.70Steven Kemp
6MY BOY MITCH712418.78Robert Kemp
7WHINGING MAC1NBTJohn Hartley
8SIXTEEN818518.63Glenn Schwencke
9SHEILA’S MOMENT667819.23Arron Gould
10BERDA BALE7835NBTShannon Ellis
Race No. 8Tasty Tucker 1-3win Heat 1-3 Win…9:25 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALO111818.44Raymond Maitland
2SPRINGVALE STELA431NBTPaul Strutt
3TOPPER SABO5516NBTTrevor Rice
4UNSUB JENNIFER2147NBTJennifer Maitland
5SALMINATOR277818.97Scott Hall
6YOUR LITTLE MAN163NBTPeter Dooner
7SHARINA BOMBER525118.62Shannon Ellis
8TEZZA MAC364418.68Ricky Mckinnon
9BERDA BALE7835NBTShannon Ellis
10SHEILA’S MOMENT667819.23Arron Gould
Race No. 9Classicbet Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMI’S BOY MURPH342223.83Jay Lyons
2BOOJI BONE374623.35Nigel Smith
3RUMOUR1462NBTAlan Clare
4STRUTS IN TIME7766NBTPaul Strutt
6CHEEKY CHERYL5873NBTPaul Strutt
7STANDING BEAR241223.73Peter Dooner
8BILLY AUSTIN376723.77Jennifer Maitland
Race No. 10Rsm Accountants Stakes10:02 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE CHAD333218.51Scott Parry
2UNO SCOUT524318.59Rodney Oakman
3PARISIAN MAGIC374118.37John Cusack
4TALIESIN GUN475218.59Julie French
5YULEANA478218.57Brian Lord
6LAST ONE LEFT533518.33Ricky Mckinnon
7MINKARA YARMI622218.28John Hartley
8KRISTY’S THE ONE123118.50Trevor Rice
9CORRECT CHANGE586519.04Trevor Rice
10SHEILA’S MOMENT667819.23Arron Gould