Friday, 22 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 22 January 2016

Race No. 1Caltex On Fernliegh Heat 1 Sprin…6:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE6458NBTGordon Herbert
2PARRYDISE STAR633323.15Shannon Ellis
3TALIESIN GUN247523.38Julie French
4ALL ON RED3552NBTSteven Kemp
5THREE HEADS UP847223.17Peter Dooner
6RED RUMBLER771523.53Bruce Williams
7TIGGERLONG SWAGE3421NBTJohn Cusack
8HEZA SAINT535823.75Nigel Smith
9STRUTS IN TIME4776NBTPaul Strutt
Race No. 2Wagga Tile Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERDA BALE7835NBTShannon Ellis
2SNO BO6158NBTDavid Cox
3BALLY LYNDA8413NBTWilliam Schwencke
4BOLONEY KNOT2214NBTEdward Winters
5MY BOY MITCH436718.78Robert Kemp
6DING DONGA138NBTBrian Lord
7YOUR LITTLE MAN1NBTPeter Dooner
8MASUDA FLEX6154NBTMargaret Bannerman
9NORMA’S MOMENT657619.48Arron Gould
10PARRYDISE ROSE557618.57Scott Parry
Race No. 3Caltex On Fernliegh Heat 2 Sprin…6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYLAH JEWEL887224.47Raymond Maitland
2WATER BABY667723.56Alan Clare
3TIGGERLONG OLAY276723.79John Cusack
4GOOD GOLLY POLLY554223.74Maxwell Mcgovern
5SUNLIT JERRY434423.58Julie French
6BLACK ALBERT2251NBTBrian Lord
7PARRYDISE GINGER456323.39Scott Parry
8FURSTY FERRET728123.15Adam Oliver
9STRUTS IN TIME4776NBTPaul Strutt
Race No. 4The Appliance Man Maiden Ht 1 Ma…7:01 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDI BUDDY337819.11Craig Price
2MANDY MAGIC522518.68Donna Widdows
3SWITCH GIRL7NBTWilliam Lamb
4SACHA FLEX7NBTSean Bannerman
5SAMARA FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
6CHARISMA FLEX578NBTMargaret Bannerman
7LULUS MAGICNBTSusan Burgess
8MAHALA BAY67519.33Ivan Howe
9REEFTON CHARMER8819.88Margaret Bannerman
10SAXON NERO677719.39Craig Price
Race No. 5Classicbet Final Sprint Series F7:21 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK BLADE111318.31Michael Doggett
2UNO SCOUT752418.59Rodney Oakman
3PARISIAN MAGIC374118.37John Cusack
4SHARINA GUN432718.64Shannon Ellis
5MINKARA YARMI622218.28John Hartley
6WORTH A DYNE538718.70Garry Anesbury
7MR. MARLOW211318.27Jennifer Maitland
8SHEZA TEMPTRESS522318.40Peter Sims
9ON THE GRAPEVINE336818.64Garry Anesbury
10POWERFUL MOLLY286418.72Brian Smith
Race No. 6Caltex On Fernliegh Heat 3 Sprin…7:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALMINATOR277823.56Scott Hall
2HOLLYWOOD BEAM2313NBTSteven Kemp
3OUR JACK651623.12John Hartley
4SUNLIT BUTCH345323.66Julie French
5SHE’S A MELGAR252123.50Garry Small
6AUTOGRAPH ROWE448223.82Maxwell Mcgovern
7SHARINA BOMBER1852NBTShannon Ellis
8HYMIE7343NBTJulie French
9STRUTS IN TIME4776NBTPaul Strutt
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks8:01 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSSIBLE MISSION7216NBTEdward Winters
2PARRYDISE CHAD333218.51Scott Parry
3YULEANA647818.57Brian Lord
4KATHY AUSTIN1614NBTRaymond Maitland
5BUSTED FLAT522418.34Brian Smith
6BALLY RENEE834819.33William Schwencke
7GO AGGIE643818.57Scott Sutherland
8UNSUB JENNIFER4214NBTJennifer Maitland
9PARRYDISE ROSE557618.57Scott Parry
10SHEILA’S MOMENT667819.23Arron Gould
Race No. 8Simaroo Lodge Final 0-1 Win F8:21 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMOUR541431.11Alan Clare
2BOGALONG BOY361831.34Gary Hyland
3GROVEBROOK FLYER413231.19Michael Doggett
4THOMBRO555231.13Laetitia Hand
5WHO SAID THAT344231.74Ivan Howe
6DUTCH PINS473331.48Nigel Smith
7CRACKLIN’ FLAME327431.46Peter Scott
8MILESTONE251431.51Brian Smith
9SHAYLA MARIE754531.79Clifford Rushworth
10ALL ON RED355231.82Steven Kemp
Race No. 9The Appliance Maiden Ht 2 Maiden…8:37 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SET GO4NBTJay Lyons
2PHANTOM TWO577819.41Gary Hyland
3BONACIANBTBruce Williams
4ALPHA336219.33Ivan Howe
5LOYAL IVY4NBTGeoffrey Collins
6SMITHY MAGIC654519.10Joanne Smith
7SPRINGVALE STELA4NBTPaul Strutt
8SAGARA FLEX8NBTMargaret Bannerman
9SAXON NERO677719.39Craig Price
10REEFTON CHARMER8819.88Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 10Caltex On Fernliegh Heat 4 Sprin…8:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR DRUM877123.74Arthur Fahey
2UNLEASHABLE1356NBTSteven Kemp
3SLIGHTLY SWEET441523.43Rodney Oakman
4FRENETIC881623.93Margaret Bannerman
5KARMA JULES264423.50Julie French
6CRAE BALE1574NBTFaye Herbert
7STANDING BEAR224123.73Garry Anesbury
8SYDENHAM RED443123.59Adam Oliver
9STRUTS IN TIME4776NBTPaul Strutt