Friday, 22 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 22 April 2016

Race No. 1Wayne (butch) Pertzel Heat Sprin…6:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUTCH PINS312623.57Nigel Smith
2TIGGERLONG SWAGE4211NBTJohn Cusack
3STANDING BEAR252723.67Garry Anesbury
4PARRYDISE ROSE453323.29Scott Parry
5CAWBOURNE AARON5174NBTKyle Newton
6TEZZA MAC445223.84Ricky Mckinnon
7RUMOUR117423.00Alan Clare
8TAIL PIPE2622NBTSamantha Ferguson
9SHARNI MAC433723.22Gregory Mckinnon
10PHANTOM TWO821723.63Gary Hyland
Race No. 2Interior Constructions Maiden6:23 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIELICIOUS735719.79Rodney Mcdonald
2SO BLOOMING GOOD5319.30Peter Dooner
3GATE UP CHIEF88218.89Tia Robertson
4SMITHY MAGIC432418.84Hayley Price
5SHEZZA BUTTSY3318.99Steven Kemp
6IRONBAR JOE3NBTJohn Vanderburg
7RED SET GO373518.74Jay Lyons
8SIXTEEN MONKEYS582818.75Peter Ward
9HUDSON JUNIORNBTBrian Honey
10STEELY BLUE419.32Graeme Dunn
Race No. 3Tasty Tucker Maiden6:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA SCAR35NBTRodney Mcdonald
2TRANQUIL RUE5XNBTRodney Oakman
3WINKIE WHOPPER625.13Melissa Griffin
4TRANQUIL BLOSSOM345724.18Rodney Oakman
5LATER GATOR224623.57Bruce Williams
6SWEET PEARL25NBTGraeme Dunn
7TANA’S ANGEL6844NBTChristopher Glascott
8ANOTHER VISION3423.99Sarah Fellowes
9BONDI BUDDY6577NBTCraig Price
10PARRYDISE DINGO7665NBTScott Parry
Race No. 4Graeme Hull Memorial Heat Graeme…6:58 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEET RETURN5738NBTFrancis Kirkham
2BLIND SIDED221630.88Ivan Howe
3TIGGERLONG SPOT377430.67Steven Kemp
4DANA KIS316730.53Rodney Mcdonald
5ARE JIP5381NBTKristy Sultana
6ALLEN JERSEY3667NBTCorrey Grenfell
7IMA LONELY BOY6526NBTSamantha Ferguson
8BE MY BEAU5544NBTGraham Thurkettle
9HOLLYWOOD BEAM437731.26Steven Kemp
10SAME DAY4876NBTMichael Carter
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Memorial Heat Graeme…7:21 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSTROUS4632NBTMichael Clayton
2MAGPIE HAWK548330.54John Hartley
3COSMIC PRINCE338530.38Craig Price
4MORISH1442NBTKristy Sultana
5SECOND LINE771830.53Rodney Mcdonald
6INDI ALLEN5634NBTSamantha Ferguson
7SYDENHAM RED444530.56Adam Oliver
8WHO SAID THAT123330.85Ivan Howe
9SHAFTSBURY664631.12Alan Clare
10HOLLYWOOD BEAM437731.26Steven Kemp
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Memorial Heat Graeme…7:42 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR MAN1861NBTGraham Thurkettle
2SABLE SWAG243230.40Gary Smith
3MASTER TRON26X1NBTMichael Clayton
4AQUA DRAGON172730.53Tracey Hurst
5GOTTA GOOD PART3158NBTPeter Dooner
6BATTY ALLEN3341NBTSamantha Ferguson
7WINSOME WARRIOR3211NBTPeter Sims
8SMOKEM JIMMY4327NBTMichael Carter
9UNLEASHABLE348531.23Steven Kemp
10SHAFTSBURY664631.12Alan Clare
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Memorial Heat Graeme…7:58 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER BABY533230.96Alan Clare
2DANA PEACH137530.84Rodney Mcdonald
3RAGNAROK4322NBTGraham Thurkettle
4KEEP CALM5482NBTWayne White
5ABMILAK6133NBTMichael Clayton
6WAIRO BOB4122NBTNeil Staines
7ALLEN PINCER1652NBTCorrey Grenfell
8TEXY BOY518330.90Bruce Williams
9SAME DAY4876NBTMichael Carter
10UNLEASHABLE348531.23Steven Kemp
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Memorial Heat Graeme…8:13 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SIMZY2112NBTMichael Clayton
2EL AY LUCY155230.87Gregory Mckinnon
3DAPHNE’S PARTY4434NBTMichael Carter
4DANA WATENE8171NBTRodney Mcdonald
5MISS BRITT7864NBTShannon Ellis
6NORMIE’S BOY113530.64Julie French
7MAX DESTRUCTION211630.78Neil Staines
8GOOD ODDS OCKER4635NBTTracey Hurst
9UNLEASHABLE348531.23Steven Kemp
10HOLLYWOOD BEAM437731.26Steven Kemp
Race No. 9Wayne (butch) Pertzel Heat Sprin…8:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIGHTLY SWEET415723.43Rodney Oakman
2OUR JACK656323.12John Hartley
3SHARINA GUN4231NBTShannon Ellis
4PARRYDISE CHAD5511NBTScott Parry
5LAST ONE LEFT352723.54Ricky Mckinnon
6TIGGERLONG BOO7614NBTMichael Finn
7MARCELLUS518123.44Neil Staines
8COSMIC SKITTLE225424.10Michael Clayton
9STRUTS IN TIME452523.80Paul Strutt
10SUNLIT JERRY627523.58Julie French
Race No. 10Wayne (butch) Pertzel Heat Sprin…8:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA333723.44Ivan Howe
2PARRYDISE GINGER334423.39Scott Parry
3OUT THERE JERRY253823.36Gregory Mckinnon
4THOR’S MISTRESS1824NBTMichael Clayton
5GOTTA SIDESHOW8573NBTPeter Dooner
6MY BOY MITCH442X23.05Robert Kemp
7TIGGERLONG BEAR185623.34Michael Finn
8BOOJI BONE746323.35Nigel Smith
9SALMINATOR666123.54Scott Hall
10SHIFTY CHANCE4446NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGALONG BOY734723.48Gary Hyland
2PARRYDISE SKYE656523.36Scott Parry
3NO MORE QUACK448623.46John Vanderburg
4HYMIE678824.02Julie French
5CRACKLIN’ FLAME677323.93Peter Scott
6HEZA SAINT736523.75Nigel Smith
7ARTHUR DRUM882423.55Arthur Fahey
8JAMIE’S BOY6477NBTPaul Strutt