Friday, 8 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 8 April 2016

Race No. 1Wagga Wagga Maiden Ht1 Maiden Se…7:15 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $695 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $150 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNPUNISHED2844NBTTia Robertson
2DANA SCARNBTRodney Mcdonald
3MANDY MAGIC235518.68Donna Widdows
4COCO’S COHORT76NBTScott Hall
5TIGGERLONG COLIN219.02Michael Finn
6BLACK KYUREMX7NBTAnnette Thomas
7SWEET PEARL2NBTGraeme Dunn
8HEZZA BUTTSYNBTSteven Kemp
9TANA’S ANGEL68NBTChristopher Glascott
10GATE UP CHIEF88NBTTia Robertson
Race No. 2Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKLIN’ FLAME4677NBTPeter Scott
2DANA WHARE5718NBTRodney Mcdonald
3DANA CHRIS7761NBTRodney Mcdonald
4ARTHUR DRUM768823.74Arthur Fahey
5SHEILA’S MOMENT7888NBTArron Gould
6DANA EUGENIE718NBTRodney Mcdonald
7SALMINATOR766623.56Scott Hall
8NORMA’S MOMENT6877NBTArron Gould
Race No. 3Riverina Co/op Maiden Final Maid…7:55 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER END57318.87William Lamb
2SIXTEEN MONKEYS758218.75Peter Ward
3TRANQUIL WILL118.61Rodney Oakman
4SMITHY MAGIC543218.88Hayley Price
5AQUA DIVERGENT328218.81Tia Robertson
6OWING IT25418.99Joanne Smith
7COSMIC ROCK7118.68Kenneth Seckold
8TIGGERLONG POLLY434418.81Helen Finn
9BONDI BUDDY865719.00Craig Price
10GITCHA FANCY519.47Gary Mitchell
Race No. 4Wagga Wagga Maiden Ht2 Maiden Se…8:12 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $695 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $150 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATER GATOR622419.61Bruce Williams
2TRANQUIL MAGICNBTKevin Oakman
3OLLIELICIOUS5673NBTRodney Mcdonald
4PAW JUDGEMENT8X68NBTRodney Mcdonald
5SO BLOOMING GOOD519.35Peter Dooner
6ESS CLASS3856NBTMarcus Abey
7STEELY BLUENBTGraeme Dunn
8COSMIC PLAY888719.54Paul Strutt
9TANA’S ANGEL68NBTChristopher Glascott
10GATE UP CHIEF88NBTTia Robertson
Race No. 5Rules Club Final Sprint Series F8:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTANGI247122.87Joanne Smith
2OUT THERE JERRY242523.40Gregory Mckinnon
3ALPHA133323.44Ivan Howe
4BERDA BALE231223.08Shannon Ellis
5KATHY AUSTIN752223.27Raymond Maitland
6WHINGING MAC186223.45John Hartley
7BLOODCELL BINDI111323.17Brian Lord
8WATER BABY353323.34Alan Clare
9BLACK ALBERT543623.54Brian Lord
10NO MORE QUACK474423.46John Vanderburg
Race No. 6Classicbet Stakes8:46 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTED FLAT354518.34Brian Smith
2YULEANA835318.37Brian Lord
3TIGGERLONG BOO157618.56Michael Finn
4PARRYDISE ROSE845318.57Scott Parry
5BEEGUMBAH BURST255118.82Bradley Ashton
6LAST ONE LEFT335218.33Ricky Mckinnon
7UNO SCOUT616218.59Rodney Oakman
8YOUR LITTLE MAN631618.37Peter Dooner
9GITCHA LATER453818.69Gary Mitchell
10SLIGHTLY SWEET4157NBTRodney Oakman
Race No. 7Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes9:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXY BOY3518NBTBruce Williams
2MARCELLUS1518NBTNeil Staines
3SILVER FERRARI1482NBTNeil Staines
4BLACK ALBERT543623.54Brian Lord
5DING DONGA327523.65Brian Lord
6MY BOY MITCH244223.05Robert Kemp
7GOOD GOLLY POLLY234623.74Maxwell Mcgovern
8JUST GITCHA714124.46Edward Winters
9IRONBAR MERV281623.46John Vanderburg
10PHANTOM TWO821723.63Gary Hyland
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes9:24 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL AY LUCY415531.23Gregory Mckinnon
2SYDENHAM RED844430.56Adam Oliver
3SHAFTSBURY466431.27Alan Clare
4OUR JACK165631.47John Hartley
5MAX DESTRUCTION5421NBTNeil Staines
6HOLLYWOOD BEAM843731.26Steven Kemp
7RUMOUR211731.11Alan Clare
8TARGAB’S GALORE336130.64Peter Ward
9SHE’S A MELGAR462431.11Garry Small
10SHARNI MAC5433NBTGregory Mckinnon
Race No. 9Wagga Wagga Maiden Ht3 Maiden Se…9:42 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $695 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $150 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE CHANCE478619.97Arron Gould
2DANA HUGHIE7688NBTRodney Mcdonald
3LEMON CAKE664619.85David Cox
4BUDDA FRUITS577519.80Julie French
5EPIC WOPPANBTPeter Sims
6PARRYDISE DINGO876618.84Scott Parry
7SHEZZA BUTTSYNBTSteven Kemp
8IRONBAR STEWARTNBTJohn Vanderburg
9GATE UP CHIEF88NBTTia Robertson
10TANA’S ANGEL68NBTChristopher Glascott
Race No. 10Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CHOIR721418.50Kenneth Seckold
2SWITCH GIRL718218.72William Lamb
3BOLONEY KNOT1132NBTEdward Winters
4STRUTS IN TIME745218.70Paul Strutt
5GOTTA GOOD PART31518.52Peter Dooner
6TRANQUIL POP163218.52Rodney Oakman
7PARRYDISE GINGER333418.71Scott Parry
8TEZZA MAC144518.63Ricky Mckinnon
9GOTTA SIDESHOW185718.36Peter Dooner
10BALLY LYNDA814318.69William Schwencke