Friday, 23 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 23 January 2015

Race No. 1The Rules Club Stakes5:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA THERE JOE2352NBTMegan-lee Mason
2NOW IT’S TIME1423.63Peter Dooner
3MELINA FLEX451223.72Margaret Bannerman
4ST. SOUTH AUSSIE834823.50Bruce Williams
5TIGGERLONG SPOT515824.36Steven Kemp
6WING ATTACK355324.29David Cox
7PARRYDISE STAR375423.87Scott Parry
8CARUMBI2217NBTJohn Hill
9RICK’S CUTIE PIE484725.22Ricky Mckinnon
10DYNA SILKY8777NBTDouglas Warren
Race No. 2The Appliance Man Maiden5:58 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CESSIE’S BLUE5519.95Brian Lord
2WILD GREG4376NBTPeter Scott
3BE THE INFLUENCE885819.54Kerrie Walker
4TIGGERLONG CRAZY5247NBTHelen Finn
5SPINNING HILL5865NBTGary Mitchell
6PARRYDISE DINGO862218.94Scott Parry
7KANRA FLEXNBTSean Bannerman
8AUSSIE KID34NBTGarry Parsons
9MIND MAPPING856620.23Kerrie Walker
10POWERFUL MOLLY858NBTBrian Smith
Race No. 3Riverina Co/op Maiden6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAGO FLEX275324.05Sean Bannerman
2ISABELLA FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
3KEEP IT DARK623323.41Tia Robertson
4MR. SPOOK658824.43Arthur Fahey
5MONARO FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
6LORD NICHOLSON7NBTBrian Lord
7BOOJI BONE86NBTAllison Green
8KALIMBA SAM675524.47Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Donna Maiden6:42 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEPPY’S GIRLNBTJulie French
2AUSTEY FLEX573319.32Margaret Bannerman
3WINFIELD STORM52NBTShannon Ellis
4GEM’S ROCKET36NBTGarry Parsons
5ZEFIRO4425NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6PARRYDISE SKYE578519.24Scott Parry
7WYNDHAM EMMY648819.23Gerard Molloy
8YULEANA419.28Brian Lord
9POWERFUL MOLLY858NBTBrian Smith
10MIND MAPPING856620.23Kerrie Walker
Race No. 5Holbrook Vet Stakes7:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SPARK1626NBTScott Parry
2SPRINGVALE FRED384824.37Paul Strutt
3WATCHING OVER US242523.50Faye Herbert
4HUMDRUM AARON638723.65Rodney Oakman
5JIMMY MARLOW46X5NBTHarold Hunter
6COSMIC PILOT874723.53Gary Milthorpe
7UNO BUDDY222123.21Rodney Oakman
8SON OF KIERA435123.97Faye Herbert
9DRUM MAJOR7566NBTGarry Sheather
10COOL SUZY5876NBTArthur Fahey
Race No. 6Wagga Tile Stakes7:22 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE AT LAST364818.86Geoffrey Sheather
2COST US FIVE743618.57Gary Smith
3THIRD OF MARCH236318.72Allison Green
4DISCOUNT CHOPPER261118.64Allison Green
5DALGAZ SHARI51X6NBTDale Ashton
6LET ‘EM DROP474418.45Paul Strutt
7NOBBY COUNTRY558519.02Geoffrey Sheather
8SWEET MARIKA234419.25Leonard Holmes
9JUST MISSED867219.61Shannon Ellis
10HIT THE HEIGHTS148618.92Allison Green
Race No. 7Classicbet Stakes7:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIESIN GUN344723.72Julie French
2APIDRA’S POWER322123.26Joanne Smith
3THREE HEADS UP113523.17Peter Dooner
4PETE’S DESIRE531223.06Terry O’keefe
5GO AGGIE674223.33Scott Sutherland
6VANZA CHOKER635524.35Geoffrey Sheather
7AVION676523.50Adam Oliver
8TEFLON JEFF446123.71Brian Lord
9APIDRA’S DOUBLE457524.27Gary Smith
10DRUM MAJOR7566NBTGarry Sheather
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes8:01 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT OF TIME14X830.63Kerrie Walker
2GOTTA GET BACK331130.70Peter Dooner
3SUNLIT CANDY157431.32Julie French
4TALPA FLEX318331.28Margaret Bannerman
5FORTUNA ALLEN517331.14Margaret Bannerman
6RED GUM518132.01Brian Smith
7ON THE GRAPEVINE121830.92Peter Dooner
8COSMIC CARLA6517NBTGarry Sheather
Race No. 9Tasty Tucker Maiden8:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY HAZE8NBTBrian Lord
2BLACKSTAR FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
3CHATEAU FLEXNBTSean Bannerman
4RAINBOW MILLY4444NBTAdam Oliver
5GALOPTIK423.89Rodney Oakman
6RENEGADE APACHE64423.89Gary Mitchell
7COSMIC BULL77NBTBrian Smith
8COSMIC WHITE532623.50Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10Caltex On Fernliegh Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SCOUT217319.00Rodney Oakman
2SWEET SHINE421718.86Gregory Mckinnon
3ZANE DESIRE324518.97Thelma O’keefe
4JAFFA MISS314619.15Geoffrey Sheather
5DROP KICK341218.56Allison Green
6SAUCY LASAGNE766218.67David Cox
7SAINT NOSE DIVER758518.60Bruce Williams
8KYANCUTTA227119.05Brian Smith
9HIT THE HEIGHTS148618.92Allison Green
10SHEILA’S MOMENT777819.97Arthur Fahey
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments