Friday, 9 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 9 January 2015

Race No. 1Classicbet 1-4 Wins H5:35 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE LACHLAN536318.95Garry Sheather
2PROWLING DONNA162519.17William Schwencke
3SAUCY LASAGNE766218.67David Cox
4AVION676518.60Adam Oliver
5DANA MIRKA487819.18Rodney Mcdonald
6POPEYE’S MISSILE466619.20Shannon Ellis
7SPEEDY SPARKY2723NBTPaul Britt
8NOBBY COUNTRY155819.02Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 2Classicbet 1-4 Wins H5:58 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA THERE JOE623519.19Megan-lee Mason
2SWEET MARIKA323419.25Leonard Holmes
3BUCKETT’S WAY1319.05Cherryl Bradley
4UNO SCOUT217319.00Rodney Oakman
5JUST MISSED686719.61Shannon Ellis
6SWANKY SQUASH847619.14William Schwencke
7RUN INGLIS RUN724519.18Geoffrey Sheather
8ZIEGLER ZULU238418.57Peter Cowell
Race No. 3Classicbet 1-4 Wins H6:15 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKIKI542518.46Cherryl Bradley
2HURRICANE ALLEY668619.62Geoffrey Sheather
3WINNIE LOTTO1114NBTBrent Jones
4BRONVERMEL621418.83Brian Honey
5PARRYDISE ROSE656418.67Scott Parry
6DANA LETTIE765318.80Rodney Mcdonald
7ZANE DESIRE532418.97Thelma O’keefe
8ZINGALONG CURLY7675NBTRosemary Jadezak
Race No. 4Wagga Tile Maiden6:32 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE DINGO862218.94Scott Parry
2GITCHA WHIRL644519.06Graeme Dunn
3BE THE INFLUENCE388519.54Kerrie Walker
4PARRYDISE SKYE578519.24Scott Parry
5BAKER’S GIRL3333NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6STAR MIM ELLA377619.67William Schwencke
7LEPPY’S GIRLNBTJulie French
8RAINBOW MILLY444419.14Adam Oliver
9MIND MAPPING785620.23Kerrie Walker
Race No. 5Interior Constructions Maiden Se…6:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSTEY FLEX57323.92Margaret Bannerman
2PROWLING PETE665424.04William Schwencke
3COSMIC WHITE353223.50Arthur Fahey
4KEEP IT DARK262323.41Tia Robertson
5GALOPTIK423.89Rodney Oakman
6LUDWIG123.23Cherryl Bradley
7MELINA FLEX45123.72Margaret Bannerman
8KINGS LANDING422223.86Alan Clare
9GITCHA WHIRL644523.62Graeme Dunn
10DIAGO FLEX27524.05Sean Bannerman
Race No. 6Lake Albet Cricket Club Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUST BALE7574NBTDouglas Warren
2CHARLTIA LAD473624.09Barry Martell
3DYNA SILKY8777NBTDouglas Warren
4PARRYDISE SPARK1626NBTScott Parry
6ST. SOUTH AUSSIE834823.50Bruce Williams
7PARRYDISE STAR375423.87Scott Parry
8COOL SUZY5876NBTArthur Fahey
Race No. 7Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes7:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMDRUM AARON638723.65Rodney Oakman
2THREE HEADS UP111323.17Peter Dooner
4UNO BUDDY222123.21Rodney Oakman
5PETE’S DESIRE353123.06Terry O’keefe
7NORMIE’S BOY127623.35Julie French
8GO AGGIE674223.33Scott Sutherland
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:52 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER BABY837531.81Alan Clare
2DAZ DESIRE4654NBTTerry O’keefe
3ELIZA FLEX435631.11Peter Cowell
4SUNLIT JERRY554231.33Julie French
5PEARL FLEX753632.29Nola Richards
6WING ATTACK355331.56David Cox
7SUNLIT BUTCH5173NBTJulie French
8ALCHEMIST QUEST2716NBTDaniel Walker
Race No. 9South West Stockfeeds Maiden8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SPOOK658824.43Arthur Fahey
2WYNDHAM EMMY648NBTGerard Molloy
3SHARINA SHADOW8NBTShannon Ellis
4DIAGO FLEX27524.05Sean Bannerman
6RENEGADE APACHE64423.89Gary Mitchell
7MIGHTY JACKSON5654NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8PARRYDISE GINGER624.15Scott Parry
Race No. 10Classicbet 1-4 Wins H8:32 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENDALE SUGAR3758NBTGlenn Schwencke
2PARRYDISE CHAD137218.80Scott Parry
3SAINT NOSE DIVER758518.60Bruce Williams
4FANCY COUNTRY738521.59Geoffrey Sheather
5SPRINGVALE FRED838418.79Paul Strutt
6SUPER BOOT312NBTPaul Britt
7SHEILA’S MOMENT477719.97Arthur Fahey
8SUNLIT COBBER443118.79Shannon Ellis