Friday, 2 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 2 January 2015

Race No. 1Tasty Tucker Stakes5:31 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVION367618.60Adam Oliver
2RICK’S CUTIE PIE748419.63Ricky Mckinnon
3DROP KICK534118.56Allison Green
4TEFLON JEFF644618.78Brian Lord
5SPRINGVALE FRED783818.79Paul Strutt
6BUCKETT’S WAY1NBTCherryl Bradley
7POPEYE’S MISSILE7466NBTShannon Ellis
8ARIKA MAN4243NBTDeborah Rowe
9DANA MIRKA848719.18Rodney Mcdonald
10SWANKY SQUASH847619.14William Schwencke
Race No. 2Caltex On Ferleigh Stakes5:52 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEARLY KIDDO886619.24Arthur Fahey
2DANA LETTIE576519.01Rodney Mcdonald
3VANILLA FANCY325818.64Cherryl Bradley
4ZANE DESIRE153218.97Thelma O’keefe
5PARRYDISE SPARK216218.78Scott Parry
6BLUNT253818.90Andrew Rowe
7SAUCY LASAGNE576618.67David Cox
8MRS. MENDEZ1756NBTDavid Smart
9SWANKY SQUASH847619.14William Schwencke
10DANA MIRKA848719.18Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3Interior Constructions Maiden Se…6:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP IT DARK626223.41Tia Robertson
2YULEANA4NBTBrian Lord
3COSMIC WHITE8353NBTArthur Fahey
4LUDWIGNBTCherryl Bradley
5GALOPTIKNBTRodney Oakman
6CESSIE’S BLUE55NBTBrian Lord
7GITCHA WHIRL264423.62Graeme Dunn
8PARRYDISE GINGERNBTScott Parry
9CORUBA FLEX58NBTMargaret Bannerman
10POWERFUL MOLLY85NBTBrian Smith
Race No. 4Holbrook Vet Centre Maiden6:27 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD NICHOLSON720.69Brian Lord
2GRUB58NBTBridget Vanderburg
3SWEET SHINE274218.92Gregory Mckinnon
4RAINBOW MILLY244419.14Adam Oliver
5SALMINATOR77619.26Scott Hall
6PARRYDISE SKYE357819.24Scott Parry
7CAMEL67NBTBridget Vanderburg
8PARRYDISE DINGO586219.18Scott Parry
Race No. 5Classicbet Stakes6:49 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD OF MARCH423618.72Allison Green
2WAIKIKI354218.46Cherryl Bradley
3SWANKY VENUS276118.63Donna Widdows
4BRONTE’S GIFT355418.77William Lamb
5PARRYDISE ROSE765618.67Scott Parry
6TALIESIN GUN734418.82Julie French
7SWANKY AMELIA465618.59Donna Widdows
8DISCOUNT CHOPPER126118.73Allison Green
9DANA MIRKA848719.18Rodney Mcdonald
10SWANKY SQUASH847619.14William Schwencke
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:12 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA286331.62Rodney Mcdonald
2GOTTA GET BACK233130.70Peter Dooner
3FERMOY FLEX132331.22Allison Green
4PARRYDISE ANGEL714730.45Hayley Price
6SAINT NOSE DIVER275831.09Bruce Williams
7LIVE ACTION444130.73Rodney Mcdonald
8REGAL GUARD4624NBTKeith Windus
Race No. 7Rules Club Stakes7:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S DESIRE135323.06Terry O’keefe
2PARRYDISE STAR2375NBTScott Parry
3GO AGGIE867423.33Scott Sutherland
4HOUSE FLY2831NBTBridget Vanderburg
5OUR DOUGIE BOY4172NBTDavid Smart
6HUMDRUM AARON563823.65Rodney Oakman
7PARRYDISE STORM115523.11Craig Price
8ROYAL NORRIS112123.03Peter Dooner
9GLENDALE SUGAR137523.14Glenn Schwencke
10LITTLE DEE JAY3481NBTDavid Smart
Race No. 8Riverina Co/op Stakes7:47 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT JERRY655431.62Julie French
2WHATA PRICE677632.23Garry Anesbury
3LUCY’S SHADOW8571NBTChristopher Glascott
4GUST BALE575732.64Douglas Warren
5WATER BABY5837NBTAlan Clare
6AWAKEN6745NBTChristopher Glascott
7TALPA FLEX274331.51Margaret Bannerman
8WING ATTACK735531.56David Cox
9DAZ DESIRE4654NBTTerry O’keefe
10COOL SUZY5876NBTArthur Fahey
Race No. 9Interior Constructions Maiden Se…8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROWLING PETE665NBTWilliam Schwencke
2MELINA FLEX45NBTMargaret Bannerman
3SMOKEY HAZE8NBTBrian Lord
4MR. SPOOK865824.43Arthur Fahey
5DIAGO FLEX27NBTSean Bannerman
6RED RUMBLER24NBTBrian Smith
7FAST TUOVI676323.56Kerrie Tuovi
8KINGS LANDING7422NBTAlan Clare
9AUSTEY FLEX57NBTMargaret Bannerman
10COSMIC BULL77NBTBrian Smith
Race No. 10Wagga Tile Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE CHAD413718.80Scott Parry
2ST. SOUTH AUSSIE783418.65Bruce Williams
3SUNLIT COBBER544318.95Shannon Ellis
4PROWLING DONNA16219.17William Schwencke
5SHEILA’S MOMENT1477NBTArthur Fahey
6SUNLIT BUTCH551718.80Julie French
7BRONVERMEL62118.83Brian Honey
8CRIKEY CHARLIE315619.17Christopher Glascott
9SWANKY SQUASH847619.14William Schwencke
10DANA MIRKA848719.18Rodney Mcdonald