Friday, 24 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – , 24 July 2015

Race No. 1Tasty Tucker Maiden5:42 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE NO WAVESNBTRodney Oakman
2BALLY REBEL2NBTCherryl Bradley
3APRIL’S MELODY219.86Colin Thacker
4GOTTA HEADS UP63X418.98William Schwencke
5ROCKING RAMPAGE218.92Adam Oliver
6MANDY MAGIC643X18.83Garry Anesbury
7SILVERADO3NBTAllison Green
8SHARINA SHADOW8667NBTShannon Ellis
9CHASE THE BREEZE720.53Gary Mitchell
10FOLILO565NBTAllison Green
Race No. 2Holbrook Vet Centre Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A DONKEY364824.83
2HOW BIZARRE2376NBTRicky Mckinnon
3BOGALONG BOY572523.48
4TIGGERLONG MARSK42NBTMichael Finn
5SHEZA TEMPTRESSNBTPeter Sims
6UNSUB RAY38X6NBT
7SWEET RAZOR8325NBTTrevor Rice
8DANA GOODWIN746324.01
9DUTCH PINS556724.60Nigel Smith
Race No. 3Classicbet (1-3 Win) Heat 1-3 Wi…6:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORRECT CHANGE6333NBTTrevor Rice
2DANA TANASHI412623.80Rodney Mcdonald
3RED JACKET545523.90Garry Anesbury
4COSMIC BULL557423.65Steven Kemp
5PARANORMAN8856NBT
6SHE’S A MELGAR6154NBTGarry Small
7SALMINATOR877323.56Scott Hall
8ELECTRIC FUSION173324.12Jordan Rice
9STANCENATOR877724.02Glenn Schwencke
10HARCOURTS JOE6788NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 4Classicbet (1-3 Win) Heat 1-3 Wi…6:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYDENHAM RED1NBTAdam Oliver
2SIXTEEN5542NBTGlenn Schwencke
3UNSUB JENNIFER6537NBTJennifer Maitland
4WORTH A DYNE243223.59Garry Anesbury
5COSMIC PILOT353523.53Gary Milthorpe
6PIGEON PIE3674NBTDavid Cox
7WILD D’LOON2542NBTThomas Fogg
8MIDNITE EMBRACE5575NBTTrevor Rice
9HARCOURTS JOE6788NBTDarren Petersen
10STANCENATOR877724.02Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 5Interior Constructions Final 1-3…7:01 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL HOMBRE663118.45Leonard Holmes
2BRAVO BOY622618.92
3FOR THE GIRLS113318.53Cherryl Bradley
4BUCKETT’S WAY426218.53Cherryl Bradley
5BOOJI BONE348218.53Nigel Smith
6PARRYDISE SKYE438118.78Scott Parry
7PARRYDISE SPARK132418.57Scott Parry
8TIGGERLONG SMILE587118.31Michael Finn
9RUN JAZZY RUN211318.66Tia Robertson
10YULEANA767318.89Brian Lord
Race No. 6Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes7:21 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCAPSULATE2346NBTPeter Sims
2WIN SOME CASH7267NBTSusan Burgess
3MONSIGNOR 322623.31Rodney Mcdonald
4TEFLON JEFF248223.33Brian Lord
5UNO 766523.35Rodney Oakman
6SECOND LINE324324.32Rodney Mcdonald
7GLENDALE SUGAR262223.14Glenn Schwencke
8LUDWIG472322.79Cherryl Bradley
9SHARINA THUNDER8X7524.26Shannon Ellis
10SENOR BOND5746NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 7The Appliance Man Stakes7:41 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MOSSO431119.05Rodney Mcdonald
2CRANKY FRANKY244418.54Paul Rollins
3LAST ONE LEFT123518.54Ricky Mckinnon
4PARRYDISE ROSE138418.57Scott Parry
5SIR GIBSON128618.34
6MINKARA YARMI323518.38John Hartley
7SWEET MARIKA316418.36Leonard Holmes
8DISCOUNT CHOPPER781718.64Allison Green
9PARRYDISE CHAD183518.68Scott Parry
10IMA WARRIOR237318.65Darren Petersen
Race No. 8Trent Delaney Painting Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGS LANDINGX27631.03Alan Clare
2GITCHA WHIRL413130.54Graeme Dunn
3GUNDAL VENDETTA3745NBTJennifer Maitland
4HEZA COSMIC565830.70Nigel Smith
5WATER BABY532430.96Alan Clare
6SKIN TO BONE241530.58Brian Honey
7MAGPIE HAWK345430.80John Hartley
8KEEP IT DARK358231.14Tia Robertson
Race No. 9Classicbet (1-3 Win) Heat 1-3 Wi…8:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMUNITY FUND8474NBTTrevor Rice
2CHLOE GRACE8865NBTDarren Petersen
3HUMDRUM AARON457323.22Bruce Williams
4DROP KICK472724.04Allison Green
5DIPLO554123.52Paul Strutt
6BLUE MAGGIE8752NBTCraig Price
7YOU GOTTA KNOW3X2123.23Peter Dooner
8COSMIC STYLE1122NBTPeter Sims
9STANCENATOR877724.02Glenn Schwencke
10HARCOURTS JOE6788NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 10Classicbet (1-3 Win) Heat 1-3 Wi…8:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BOLLY3533NBTRodney Mcdonald
2SKYLAH JEWEL316NBTRaymond Maitland
3SUNLIT BUTCH254724.15Julie French
4COMMENTATOR2123.34Colin Thacker
5YULEANA7673NBTBrian Lord
6PROWLING DONNA354723.23William Schwencke
7JIM JIM8576NBTDarren Petersen
8MAUREEN FRANCES231223.23Gary Mitchell
9HARCOURTS JOE6788NBTDarren Petersen
10STANCENATOR877724.02Glenn Schwencke
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments