Friday, 25 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 25 November 2016

Race No. 1Thanks To All Our Sponsors Mdn6:58 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXEL BRUCE275519.08Bruce Williams
2WOWEE OLLIE447819.32Christopher Glascott
3LUCY’S SQUIGGLE577519.67Christopher Glascott
4JUST JORJI744719.33Arron Gould
5FOREST TOKEN53318.81Paul Ricketts
6WHITE JOKER8820.79Allison Green
7UNO BLISS218.74Rodney Oakman
8GOTTA CHEER UP4X318.97Peter Dooner
9DANA MILLA784519.31Rodney Mcdonald
10TAKE THE CAKE584819.45Paul Strutt
Race No. 2Thanks The Daily Advertiser Mdn7:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTO’S DREAM843NBTGarry Anesbury
2FANCY GEORGIE523223.63Kevin Oakman
3BUNTINE EXPRESS5522NBTBrian Smith
4DOMINO MIA583624.48Christopher Glascott
5MACKA’S VICTOREM5334NBTChristopher Glascott
6REMEMBER KEITH8237NBTAllison Green
7TORAGEOUS826624.23Paul Rollins
8MISS JAMACIA682323.89Brian Honey
9SWIRLING PEARLSNBTBrian Smith
10NO FLIES6424.10Rodney Oakman
Race No. 3Thank You Win Tv Stakes7:39 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHABEKY354218.88John Hartley
2ZARA COURAGE68X419.31Arron Gould
3DANA BELLA276419.14Rodney Mcdonald
4ENERGIZER OLLIE2718.86Adam Oliver
5OUR MOO MOO386719.23Bruce Williams
6SCOTT COSMIC377419.07Benjamin Talbot
7PARRYDISE DINGO48X618.76Scott Parry
8OUR POPPY WAYNE78519.81Allison Green
9DANA CHEEKY777619.40Rodney Mcdonald
10JUMPING JET77619.60Christopher Glascott
Race No. 4Thank You Ladbrokes 1-3 Ht1 1-3 …8:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMALEE5674NBTPaul Ricketts
2WHATA ASSET423424.09Faye Herbert
3WE GOTTA PROWLER414223.38Peter Dooner
4BOOJI BONE645423.35Allison Green
5DANA MAKIN325123.72Rodney Mcdonald
6SPARKLE VALLEY412623.92Shannon Ellis
7JAMIE’S BOY634523.51Paul Strutt
8TANA’S ANGEL862723.72Christopher Glascott
9PARRYDISE GINGER288522.97Scott Parry
10DANA EUGENIE873724.20Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Thank You Graeme Hull Stks8:25 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS BALE185719.06John Cusack
2PUBLIC CIRCUS355318.39Peter Dooner
3LAST ONE LEFT132318.33Ricky Mckinnon
4COSMIC PRINCE122418.34Craig Price
5TRANQUIL MAGIC112618.33Kevin Oakman
6RED JACKET327618.08Garry Anesbury
7PARRYDISE CHAD784518.18Scott Parry
8TRANQUIL PIP351118.40Rodney Oakman
Race No. 6Thank You Ladbrokes 1-3 Ht2 1-3 …8:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOONEYGOON467423.88Brian Lord
2PHANTOM TWO427723.63Gary Hyland
3TAKE THE SPOT312524.03Paul Strutt
4HEZA SAINT286423.75David Cox
5FOREST RAIN1558NBTPaul Ricketts
6TRANQUIL PETE631723.24Rodney Oakman
7TIGGERLONG ZORRO1174NBTHelen Finn
8DANA SPIDER415724.15Rodney Mcdonald
9COSMIC CURL586623.69John Hartley
10DANA SERENA862623.86Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Thank You Ladbrokes 1-3 Ht3 1-3 …9:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAME ROSTERS533523.85Gordon Herbert
2DANA MOOCHA5264NBTRodney Mcdonald
3FINDIESEL3142NBTBenjamin Talbot
4RIVER END165524.00William Lamb
5GOTTA SIDESHOW563523.13James Gawne
6NARNA CAKE182523.43David Cox
7COPPER PEPPER736823.57Paul Rollins
8MINI STICKA6123.49Joanne Smith
9CARLI DEE378323.91Rodney Mcdonald
10STANDING BEAR877723.58Garry Anesbury
Race No. 8Thank You Prime Tv Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOOM732430.82John Cusack
2TIGGERLONG RING324531.59Michael Finn
3GOLDEN OLLIE244530.80Adam Oliver
4FURSTY FERRET414731.29Adam Oliver
5NORMIE’S BOY414430.64Julie French
6TOKEN CODE532330.58Domenico Lauricella
7DANA PEACH142230.41Rodney Mcdonald
8BLIND SIDED321330.88Maxwell Mcgovern
9FULL COUNT546731.61Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Thank You Ladbrokes 1-3 Ht1 1-3 …10:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA WHARE743623.54Rodney Mcdonald
2ALLAN’S OLLIE538724.69Adam Oliver
3TIGGERLONG POLLY163223.41Peter Ward
4DIBBLE485823.78Benjamin Talbot
5MARDELLA223323.67Brian Smith
6WATER BABY833723.32Alan Clare
7SNO BO363623.60David Cox
8JACKSON MAC18NBTGregory Mckinnon
9PILLOW WALKA7884NBTJoanne Smith
10MY NAME’S SHEREE8464NBTBrian Lord
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON LOU3676NBTBarry Hull
2PARRYDISE SNEAKY774818.51Scott Parry
3ARTHUR DRUM84X518.53Arthur Fahey
4MAILBOX BOY187820.05Arthur Fahey
5TALIESIN GUN756818.59Julie French
6HURRY UP CHIEF8545NBTBrian Lord
7BETTER BANQUET888718.93Arthur Fahey
8DANA DARBY8477NBTRodney Mcdonald
9SUPREME SPRITE444819.03Garry Sheather
10CAPE SKYBLUE6636NBTGarry Sheather