Friday, 7 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 7 November 2014

Race No. 1Steel Supplies Sprint Series H3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S CHOIR1313NBTKenneth Seckold
2DANA LUDA612824.24Rodney Mcdonald
3GLENDALE SUGAR618223.14Glenn Schwencke
4ELIZA FLEX134323.75Peter Cowell
5HI CHLOE ASH462423.77Susan Burgess
6AVION853323.50Adam Oliver
7SWANKY VENUS317823.60Donna Widdows
8AMARETTO SWIRL653424.22Amanda Ginn
9KNEE TREMBLE877523.53Paul Strutt
10MYALLA MODEL8567NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 2Holbrook Vet Centre4:07 PM
M3 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD OF MARCH723618.75Allison Green
2LET ‘EM DROP322418.45Paul Strutt
3HOOBILATION483118.56Amanda Ginn
4DANIEL STAR137218.50Craig Price
6MACHIDA733618.56John Mcclelland
7BRONTE’S GIFT634418.77William Lamb
8MADE TO EXPLODE872818.71Christopher Whiteman
Race No. 3Steel Supplies Sprint Series H4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIEGLER ZULU523823.62Peter Cowell
2RICK’S CUTIE PIE2816NBTRicky Mckinnon
3DANA KIS636323.36Rodney Mcdonald
4STARTER PARTY414523.48Amanda Ginn
5NORMIE’S BOY112723.35Julie French
6ROOS AHEAD234323.48Glen Ginn
7MINKARA YARMI857323.01John Hartley
8PARRYDISE STORM3X3123.30Craig Price
9MYALLA MODEL8567NBTStephen Cleary
10DRUM MAJOR8387NBTGarry Sheather
Race No. 4Rules Club Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYANCUTTA56NBTBrian Smith
2GITCHA WHIRL633219.07Gary Mitchell
3PARRYDISE DINGONBTScott Parry
4PARRYDISE SKYE357819.24Scott Parry
5RANCE REGSTRONG46319.16Nathan Mcmenamin
6UNO SCOUT262219.00Rodney Mcdonald
7SUNLIT BUTCH356319.13Julie French
8ONE LUCKY MAN7667NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9RAVEN ZARA647819.17Tony Seymour
Race No. 5Steel Supplies Sprint Series H5:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIESIN GUN5415NBTJulie French
2MYALLA NITRO3153NBTStephen Cleary
3GOTTA GET BACK1NBTPeter Dooner
4RAW NERVE128624.07Amanda Ginn
5DANA MAX234223.48Rodney Mcdonald
6JAKE ROB627723.00Raymond Whybrow
7SWANKY AMELIA3751NBTDonna Widdows
8WAIKIKI2222NBTCherryl Bradley
9DRUM MAJOR8387NBTGarry Sheather
10KNEE TREMBLE877523.53Paul Strutt
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stk5:27 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JORJA413231.42Rodney Mcdonald
2GITCHA LATER271731.16Gary Mitchell
3LIVE ACTION155430.73Rodney Mcdonald
4SUNLIT CANDY344131.32Julie French
5MAGPIE HAWK41NBTJohn Hartley
6MADAM GOODESY713331.67Ricky Mckinnon
7SOUL BREAKING1614NBTGlen Ginn
8DANA ARCHIE546331.76Rodney Mcdonald
9SABLE SWAG5527NBTGai Derrick
10SPRING’S BACK52X8NBTGai Derrick
Race No. 7Caltex On Fernleigh Stake5:47 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE BARRA621818.51David Macintosh
2OUTSIDE THE FLAG362518.52Brian Lord
3SAINT NOSE DIVER152518.60Bruce Williams
4LITTLE LACHLAN6344NBTGarry Sheather
5MIST SAINT244618.66Bruce Williams
6HURRICANE ALLEY5666NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7TEFLON JEFF645618.78Brian Lord
8COST US FIVE866418.57Gary Smith
9BLACK TRANZAM865418.38Geoffrey Sheather
10DANA MIRKA878419.18Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 8Trent Delaney Painting 0-2 Wins …6:07 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO HUGO211130.77Rodney Oakman
2REUBEN WILL513230.91John Hartley
3DANA MORK222430.91Rodney Mcdonald
4COSMIC PILOT462631.06Gary Milthorpe
5ON THE GRAPEVINE1130.92Peter Dooner
6ST. SOUTH AUSSIE443731.25Bruce Williams
7TIGGERLONG KILLA18130.89Michael Finn
8FERMOY FLEX663231.22Allison Green
9DANA JORJA413231.42Rodney Mcdonald
10MIST SAINT244631.28Bruce Williams
Race No. 9Wagga Tile Maiden6:28 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL NORRIS519.39Peter Dooner
2ANGORRA6NBTJoanne Smith
3PARRYDISE SPARK7NBTScott Parry
4HI JOHNNY564418.83Susan Burgess
5JAFFA MISSNBTGeoffrey Sheather
6MR. SPOOK875519.28Arthur Fahey
7TRANQUILITY MISS575NBTCherryl Bradley
8RAINBOW MILLY56NBTAdam Oliver
9RAVEN ZARA647819.17Tony Seymour
Race No. 10Riverina Shade Stake6:52 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZA WALLY865119.52Christopher Whiteman
2UNO BUDDY116218.50Rodney Oakman
3VANILLA FANCY15NBTCherryl Bradley
4MYALLA MONARO5635NBTStephen Cleary
5DANA LETTIE4315NBTRodney Mcdonald
6HERE COMES SMILY425718.83Kenneth Sheather
7MAGIC REDWOOD27X718.82Geoffrey Collins
8PURE KIDDO853118.91Arthur Fahey
9VANZA CHOKER667719.14Geoffrey Sheather
10SPRINGVALE FRED566718.79Paul Strutt