Sunday 11th October 2009


1 – IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN MAID 320M 12.30 P.M.
1 SUNLIT LEO – PETER FRENCH
2 SHE’S A SUNLIT – PETER FRENCH
3 FLASHBACK FALLS – LOIS WOODS
4 COOL WINGS – A FAHEY
5 ATOMIC HORIZON – RODNEY OAKMAN
6 BRAZEN HEIST – LYN WHITE
7 JENMAR DICE – GARY HYLAND
8 BUNCHA BLOWHARDS – GEOFFREY COLLINS
9 CRAZY WINGS – A FAHEY

2 – SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS MX 400M 12.55 P.M.
1 JOCK’S RAVEN – TONY SEYMOUR
2 STARKASE COMET – MATTHEW MILLER
3 ZUIUS ROSE HI – PHILIP THOMPSON
4 SHIRAZ SALLY – KERRIE WALKER
5 PAUA TO PURSUE – GARY MCALLUM
6 SHE’S AN ODDY – LYN WHITE
7 BOLTING BYRNESY – LESLIE WOLHUTER
8 JAILBREAK JILL – TIMOTHY MCGARRY
9 AWESOME ADO – MATTHEW ADAMS

3 – LEO HARTLEY MEMORIAL HEAT (1) 4/5 Gd 516M 1.11 P.M.
1 WHERE CREATIVE – KEVIN PODMORE
2 PROBLEM BEAN – GEOFFREY COLLINS
3 ARTISTIC OSTI – LORRAINE ROY
4 CALL THE ROLL – DAVID JONES
5 WANALTA PRINCE – BARRY MARTELL
6 BARRYLEX – LOIS WOODS
7 PHANTOM ONE – GARY HYLAND
8 MISS MINI MOVER – KERRIE WALKER

4 – TASTY TUCKER WAGGA 5 Gd 320M 1.27 P.M.
1 FULLY ARMED – LYN WHITE
2 FIRE AWAY – RODNEY OAKMAN
3 CHARLIE’S JET – DAVID COLLISON
4 ROYAL ADO – TREVOR COOK
5 LITTLE MISS HERO – GARY COLLISON
6 HAYDO’S ADO – A FAHEY
7 PUSH FOOT – LESLIE MITCHELL
8 GO WILD LESLEY – MICHAEL L HARRIS
9 TANTES MIST – SHIRLEY COLLISON
10 TURTON ROAD – A FAHEY

5 – LEO HARTLEY MEMORIAL HEAT (2) 4/5 Gd 516M 1.43 P.M.
1 MISS ADDIS – GARY HYLAND
2 AYE OH KAY – (OWENR)
3 FORTUNATE LUCK – JOHN HARTLEY
4 TIGERTRON – NIGEL SMITH
5 V A C A N T
6 CHEL’S CHOICE – KEVIN OAKMAN
7 CONNERY’S MATE – DAVID LONGMORE
8 DAPHANEY – GARY MITCHELL

6 – GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS B8 400M 1.59 P.M.
1 WYNDHAM NIKKITA – GERARD MOLLOY
2 COLOUR IN – RODNEY OAKMAN
3 BRADMAN’S WILLOW – LORRAINE ROY
4 LARRIKIN QUEEN – MICHEAL ELLIS
5 PARRYDISE DANA – SCOTT PARRY
6 HE’S A SUNLIT – PETER FRENCH
7 TEMPEST WARRIOR – ROBERT COOPER
8 SUNLIT BIRD – PETER FRENCH

7 – LEO HARTLEY MEMORIAL HEAT (3) 4/5 Gd 516M 2.15 P.M.
1 BLUE SKY BLUES – LESLIE WOLHUTER
2 UNO BILL – BARRY HULL
3 PORT MALARNEY – PETER WARD
4 DYNAMITE ADO – MATTHEW ADAMS
5 V A C A N T
6 YOU SAID BOLT – STEVE BOARD
7 CRAZY SURFER – RODNEY OAKMAN
8 HEAVILY ARMED – LYN WHITE

8 – WAGGA PROGRESSIVE 4TH/5TH FINAL 4/5 Gd 320M 2.31 P.M.
1 PARRYDISE RIVER – SCOTT PARRY
2 TIKI DREAM – DANIEL WALKER
3 YAMBLA CLINT – BRIAN LORD
4 BIG COOL CHEV – DANIEL WALKER
5 PRINCESS LAINEY – LIONEL HARRIS
6 MISS MILLIE MAC – GARRY ANESBURY
7 MAJOR MIRAGE – MATTHEW ADAMS
8 RODRICK – NOELENE BOLTON
9 PETE’S LIGHTNING – PETAH MENZ
10 HAYDO’S ADO – A FAHEY

9 – GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 3/4 Gd 320M 2.47 P.M.
1 IT’S A CHANCE – LORRAINE ROY
2 REDWOOD DASHER – BRUCE WILLIAMS
3 MR. OPTIMUS – NIGEL SMITH
4 MARUNGI’S WORLD – PATRICK MCCORMICK
5 BLACK RAIDER – JOHN MCCLELLAND
6 INCIDENTAL – RODNEY OAKMAN
7 MINK ADAMS – TREVOR COOK
8 CANNIA BE COOL – SCOTT PARRY
9 OUT THERE CARTER – SHIRLEY COLLISON

10 – WAGGA RULES CLUB 5 Gd 400M 3.03 P.M.
1 LATE NEWS – JILL WOULFE
2 TIGGERLONG NESS – GARRY ANESBURY
3 WEE VENUS – JOHN HARTLEY
4 TEMPEST JUDE – ROBERT COOPER
5 COURAGEOUS – LESLIE WOLHUTER
6 DESPERAUX – TONY SEYMOUR
7 MISS CHELLA – RODNEY OAKMAN
8 LORD LOGAN – KENNETH SHEATHER

11 – HILLIS FORD WAGGA 5 Gd 320M 3.19 P.M.
1 BONEY OTIS – KENNETH SHEATHER
2 STEEL BAND – CHRIS WHITEMAN
3 PETE’S LIGHTNING – PETAH MENZ
4 HAPPY RAVEN – TONY SEYMOUR
5 TRAIN OF PAIN – TREVOR COOK
6 FRENCH CAKE – DAVID COX
7 SUNLIT HOPE – PETER FRENCH
8 HOT LINE ELLIE – GARY COLLISON
9 TURTON ROAD – A FAHEY
10 TANTES MIST – SHIRLEY COLLISON