Sunday 13th April 2008


Race 1 320m M 13.30
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 PAWNEE LARRIKIN M MICHEAL ELLIS
2 UNCLE ELI M GARY MELBOURNE
3 MCVENUS M GARY HYLAND
4 SHE’S A BROOKER M GARRY ANESBURY
5 TESSA BINGS M UNAVAILABLE
6 RILEY BLUE M ARTHUR FAHEY
7 LITTLE MISS HERO M UNAVAILABLE
8 PRECISION CITY M JOHN MCCLELLAND
9 LIGHTNING HERO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 320m 5 13.55
WAGGA ALLGAS DASH FOR CASH HT 1
1 AMBERISATION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
2 OFF THE RICHTER 5 DAVID LONGMORE
3 HELEN’S PRIDE 5 GARY HYLAND
4 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 HELEN FINN
5 RED SHOES 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 LARRIKIN QUEEN 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 OUR SARENA WAY 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
8 JEWELLERY BOX 5 BRIAN HONEY
9 MOLLY BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY
10 CANNIA BE COOL 5 SCOTT PARRY

Race 3 320m M 14.11
TASTY TUCKER WAGGA
1 MARSDEN ROAD M TONY SEYMOUR
2 TIME LIFE M GAI DERRICK
3 BLAZING HERO M UNAVAILABLE
4 PAWNEE THUNDER M MICHEAL ELLIS
5 BLACK RAZ M JOHN MCCLELLAND
6 VELVET VIPER M UNAVAILABLE
7 RAWSON M CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
8 FELIZ NAVIDAD M DAVID JONES
9 LIGHTNING HERO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 320m 5 14.27
WAGGA ALLGAS DASH FOR CASH HT 2
1 WILD ABOUT SILBY 5 DAVID LONGMORE
2 AYBEE 5 GARRY ANESBURY
3 UNO IT 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
4 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
5 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY
6 TYPICAL RAVEN 5 TONY SEYMOUR
7 WYNDHAM NIKKITA 5 MICHAEL FINN
8 BEEN HOTTER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
9 PUDGEE 5 ALLISON GREEN
10 TOKEN ZEPHYR 5 LOIS WOODS

Race 5 400m 4/5 14.43
MOORONG STREET VET CLINIC
1 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
2 KERBMEISTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 TOKEN GLOW 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
4 STAR EFFEM 5 GARY MITCHELL
5 SCOTTIE PRINCE 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
6 CREATIVE RUSH 5 KEVIN PODMORE
7 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
8 CREATIVE REVIEW 4 KEVIN PODMORE

Race 6 516m 5 14.59
DAVID COX PAINTING
1 DAPHANEY 5 GARY MITCHELL
2 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
3 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
4 GARY’S FORTUNE 5 CAROL WILSON
5 TIGGERLONG BRETT 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 HUGE IMPRESSION 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
7 MAN ON FIRE 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
8 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 GARY SMITH

Race 7 320m 5 15.15
WAGGA RULES CLUB
1 MIDNIGHT SNIP 5 BRIAN HONEY
2 ZODIAC GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BUSTER BOB 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 OUR LITTLE JACK 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
5 LAST BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 HOT LINE ELLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CHARLIE’S INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 DARREN PETERSEN
9 MYSTIC DREAMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LIZZIE ROSE 5 PETER DOONER

Race 8 320m BEST 15.31
OILS PLUS WAGGA
1 VINOPIROZZI 1 UNAVAILABLE
2 JACQUI’S OWN 1 LAETITIA HAND
3 Vacant
4 OSTI’S COMMAND 1 LYN WHITE
5 MISS TWO BELLE 1 GEOFFREY COLLINS
6 Vacant
7 GLENFINE 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 PARRYDISE TONKA 1 SCOTT PARRY

Race 9 516m BEST 15.47
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 GARY’S STORM 1 CAROL WILSON
2 ROMANTIC 4 TONY SEYMOUR
3 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH
4 PERFECT TEDDY 1 DARREN PETERSEN
5 ELIZA’S CHOICE 4 DAVID COX
6 CONQUER 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 FIRESIDE ROSE 3 CHERRIL DUNCOMBE
8 LITTLE PEABO 1 DARREN PETERSEN

Race 10 320m 4/5 16.03
WAGGA DECOR 3D PAINTS
1 NOMALOOE 4 KENNETH SHEATHER
2 LADY PAWNEE 4 MAXWELL GRAY
3 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 WHERE’S WES 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
5 OUT THERE CARTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 ROSACKY JAG 4 DARREN PETERSEN
7 BOWSTREET RITA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LUCKY LAST 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
9 MYSTIC DREAMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LIZZIE ROSE 5 PETER DOONER