Sunday 29th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Sunday 29th April 2012

Race No. 1Good Luck Erryn Sims Grnsw05:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC BILL3224418.68G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
2SOUTHERN REBEL5858818.46P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
3ALBINO PEACHY15621NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4LOST PROFITS62511NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
5SILENT COMMANDO6331218.62J Robinson (Yorklea)
6MAJOR QUAKE6627118.71M Adams (Wagga Wagga)
7EVENT HORIZON74347FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
8BLUETTE LASSI13588NBTG M Radford (Romsey)
9MAJOR MAVIS58325NBTT Cook (Wagga Wagga)
10SHADY JEWEL43577FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 2Les Muir Da Charity Bet 2 Nite05:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TUOVI5334NBTG S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
2QUICK PAUL32422NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3MR. MOKO28636NBTG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4CREATIVE PASSION37F77FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5STEP BROTHER85346FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
6FAST WAY OUT55FSTDS A Steele (Dapto)
7QUICK ALYCE64748FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
8PHILO BEDDOE62574NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rules Club Wagga Stakes06:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS JORDAN27573FSHB Peck (Gunning)
2FINNIE NIM4683723.22M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3WALKAWAY AGAIN37287FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
4WOWSER46165NBTC Glasc (Wagga Wagga)
5MAJOR ENFORCER86256NBTM Adams (Wagga Wagga)
6NARKOO74737FSTDP Cowell (North Wagga Wag)
7TIGGERLONG BOOF2434223.78M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
8IT’S KOOL DANNY54536NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
9MISS ACCURATE7456123.61C L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
10WALKAWAY TRUE78436NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 4Tab Number 1 Ht106:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREELANI’S MAHTE15656NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2I’M IN BUSINESS813430.79P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
3SECRET SENSE62565FSTDK A Walker (Henty)
4PARRYDISE LADY24234NBTS A Parry (Cartwrights Hill)
5WENZKE85853NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
6DOLLAR BILL3413FSTDR Sims (Illabo)
7SOUND FORCE25762NBTP Cowell (North Wagga Wag)
8RAY RAY36322NBTJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
9TIGGERLONG ONE65764NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
10GO BOC7475831.28B A Lord (Jindera)
Race No. 5Caltex Fernleigh Road Stakes06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURA’S PEARL16551FSHJ M Curtin (Spence)
2TIGGERLONG GUN38623NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3MARKEV BOY67857FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
4MARLEY’S HAPPY21576FSHG D Cooper (Penrose)
5TIGGERLONG BLING51247NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
6GREYSYND ECHO53563NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7SUNLIT BABE22716NBTP H French (San Isidore)
8CREATIVE PIP83126FSTDJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9CHILD TALK8633623.71R C Menz (The Rock)
10SUPER SMART47174FSHC J Hillsley (Tubbul)
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stake07:12PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $220 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUEEGEE832F522.30P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
2BRADY’S WISH5311631.07M J Hartley (Forest Hill)
3SANTIKA87777NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4SPARK DRIVER2345231.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
5BIG WANALTA5312631.21B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6CLAY PAN42425NBTB A Hull (Wagga Wagga)
7BIG DUDE6211730.63B A Lord (Jindera)
8COLONEL ZEB76471FSHR C Camilleri (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tab Number 1 Ht207:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST OF JAKE’S2134FSTDP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
2JAC’S MATE JILL5727231.26G M Radford (Romsey)
3GRAND GARRY34235FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4MONDO STAR2236430.83D M Walker (Richardson)
5EN EFF BEE14565FSTDN L Smith (North Wagga Wagga)
6UNO MINKS6F135FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7KNOCKA’S ROCKIN’4861531.03B E Smith (The Rock)
8SWIFT DESIGN83663FSTDK A Walker (Henty)
9GO BOC7475831.28B A Lord (Jindera)
10TIGGERLONG ONE65764NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 8Tasty Tucker Wagga Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED JAFFA1332822.94L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2PORT FURI21323.43G S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
3EARLY MYSTERY3318523.43L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4LIFE’S COOL13722NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
5PEARL’S CHOICE1121123.16D L Cox (East Maitland)
6JAZ’S ADDER712123.16G J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
7SIABODF8452NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8AVOID SCANDALS56231NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
9IT’S KOOL DANNY54536NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10ECHO COURTZ87374NBTG C Small (Boorowa)
Race No. 9Rsm Bird Cameron Wagga08:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY CATHY6FSTDG J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
2COOL HERO8252NBTR N Mcgregor (Wagga Wagga)
3BLACKLIST52558FSTDP Cowell (North Wagga Wag)
4SHREWD SUSPRESOR66F53FSHC J Hillsley (Tubbul)
5TRACEY’S TIME87575FSHD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
6MOOCHFSHG Anesbury (Lake Albert)
7COOL TOBY34FSTDR N Mcgregor (Wagga Wagga)
8SNEAKY PRINCE45367NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
9UNO ASH66NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Wagga Racing Next Sunday08:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERONIMO FLAME24172FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
2CALCIUM FREE52534NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3FLASH KNOCKA1346518.65R G Sims (Illabo)
4GO LEROY GO3214318.72L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5WILSOMATIC8256218.74L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
6FAST RULES17326NBTG S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
7OUT THERE PEDRO8838718.82D G Collison (Wangaratta)
8JAY JAY’S GIRL27247FSTDG M Radford (Romsey)
9SURGEON’S HAPPY2835FFSHG D Cooper (Penrose)
10WILSONATOR44427NBTL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)