Sunday 30th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Sunday 30th October 2011

Race No. 1Assistance Dogs Australia Stake12:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFE’S COOL53FSHB E Smith (Uranquinty)
2WANALTA PRINCESS34NBTB J Martell (Tallangatta)
3BRADY’S IMAGE55653NBTJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
4FAST AND CLASSY3FSHG Collins (Wagga Wagga)
5SHINNING BELLE386NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
6LARA FAYE OSTI22232NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
7UNO IVY24NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
8TIGGERLONG BLINGFSHM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
9ITZA SCAM65883FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10BRANNIGANFSHD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 2Les Muir Charity Day Bet01:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKITA’S BOY2NBTK C Sheather (Coolamon)
2THUNDER ROARS43352NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
3PRINCE OF LIFE57274FSTDG M Derrick (Tumblong)
4SOUTHERNVALE35244NBTB D Honey (Wagga Wagga)
5EXQUISITE GEM77678NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
6VERY GENEROUSFSHS E Oakman (San Isidore)
7UNO OZFSHS E Oakman (San Isidore)
8FLYING FLETCH2FSHP M Menz (The Rock)
9PHILO BEDDOEFSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
10GALLANT GEMINI4FSTDB D Honey (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 3Dual Code Meeting Today Stakes01:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUETTE LASSI12233NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2TIGGERLONG JOE42737NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
3SHE’S A SUNLIT8516418.90P H French (San Isidore)
4FINNIE NIM1764618.50M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
5PROUD TO OWN37838NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
6OSTI’S GREAT2311718.56T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
7DIDN’T DUCK75737FSTDT B Heaton (Batlow)
8PANTHEON2527518.58D M Walker (Richardson)
9SILENT COMMANDO35144NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
10NEEDY8367718.84R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 4Well Done All Blacks Stakes02:01PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTIKA6422323.19R Oakman (San Isidore)
2APOLLO JET3326623.35D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
3NORTHERN NICK23616FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4WANALTA BAY8411523.11B J Martell (Tallangatta)
5SUNSET RUNNER71862FSTDL Mitchell (Wagga)
6BIG WANALTA5611123.35B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7ELECTRIC BILL4642323.54G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
8CEE RIOLI83641NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9STEALTHY BLUE2163323.56D Bunn (Tylden)
10BONNIE COMMANDO11154NBTJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
Race No. 5Brad Clark Sky Channel Stakes02:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENZKE53518NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
2CROWIE LOMAR57867NBTN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
3AFFORDABLE1424530.80D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
4SQUEEGEEF465130.93P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
5TONY’S ICON12255NBTJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
6RAM MAN51784FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
7MADOC BALE28774FSHD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
8CHAMPAGNE OSTI13363NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
9GO BOC51365NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
10JAC’S MATE JILL4747731.26B J Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 6Humdrum @ Stud Final03:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRO MISS1753118.79B Williams (Wagga Wagga)
2BRIANNA ROSE15832NBTK Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
3MAJOR QUAKE1436118.71M Adams (Wagga Wagga)
4RAVEN GUNNA5161518.62B A Lord (Nth Albury)
5FLEET KING48282NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6PEEKA BLUE58172NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
7RED ROYAL7571418.97N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8TRANQUIL RUBY2813218.75S E Oakman (San Isidore)
9BLUETTE LASSI12233NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
10WIMBALIRI1733118.90P Scott (Junee)
Race No. 7Leo Hartley Memorial Final03:44PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $3,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S GRACE1114131.17T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
2HI MATE11130.88S J Burgess (Gumly Gumly)
3MAURMAREE13535NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4BIG DUDE71544NBTB J Martell (Tallangatta)
5TAKES TENACITY46432NBTD M Walker (Richardson)
6SPARK DRIVER6834331.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
7POPULAR JESSIE65564NBTA Norris (Wangaratta)
8MAGIC LOMAR76428NBTN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
9TONY’S ICON12255NBTJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
10RAY RAY25325NBTJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Best 804:19PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $220 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROKE3427618.52S G Turner (Cowra)
2SOUTHERN REBEL1865218.46P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
3MAJOR MIRAGE7261618.48M R Adams (Wagga Wagga)
4SUNNYVALE4771118.62J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5AROUND THE TRAPS8524418.55P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
6MR. OPTIMUS5542518.57N L Smith (Wagga Wagga)
7FAST NICK7214718.53G S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
8SUNLIT LEO4358518.70P H French (San Isidore)
9DOTTIE’S GEM5478418.49L Mitchell (Wagga)
Race No. 9Rules Club Temora 2 Wagga Fnl04:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS PATH31341NBTK E Cook (Wagga Wagga)
2UNO BAY82151FSHR E Webb (Cowra)
3AQUA WITCH55732FSTDT M Robertson (Oura)
4KAROOM POWER14341FSTDT Cook (Wagga Wagga)
5BLUE’S ME MUM83322FSHW Schwencke (Temora)
6WIMBALIRI17331FSTDP Scott (Junee)
7DANA HARRY56162FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8MAJOR BLONDE25271NBTT Cook (Wagga Wagga)
9TIGGERLONG GUN18282NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
10GREYWINDS MAC5766223.46M M Pinney (Temora)
Race No. 10Rsm Bird Cameron Stakes05:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE BOND32346NBTS Whybrow (Wangaratta)
2DARLING AVA1856FSTDC Oakman (San Ididore)
3AVOID SCANDALS12FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
4OUR JESSIE4422118.78J Wilson (Wallendbeen)
5ROTKARA REEZO46524NBTN L Smith (Wagga Wagga)
6GUMLY BOY7365118.96J Hartley (Forest Hill)
7JUST SAMMIE51336NBTM Pinney (Temora)
8FUIMOANO2512318.77L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
9NOSEY HAND41FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
10BARBEDRA15816FSTDB E Smith (Uranquinty)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments