Sunday 27th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Sunday 27th November 2011

Race No. 1Darren Lockyer League Legend St06:01PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN REBEL6525818.46P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
2FAST NICK2147618.53G S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
3SUNLIT ROAD3327518.66P H French (San Isidore)
4TIGGERLONG JOE3715618.91M A Keys (Dapto)
5MADELYNN MAGOO71817NBTL F Thacker (Temora)
6SUNLIT LEO8543618.70P H French (San Isidore)
7DIDN’T DUCK37411NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
8ELECTRIC BILL6423818.68G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
9FLYING DOVE3655818.49R J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
10FINNIE NIM7646818.50M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 2Tab Maiden Heat 106:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAW TO EXCEL6FSHR G Sims (Illabo)
2MONDO STAR2FSHD M Walker (Richardson)
3SUPER GROVERFSHC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
4STRANGE763FSHT B Heaton (Batlow)
5UNO OZ5FSTDS E Oakman (San Isidore)
6LIGHTNING QUEENFSHJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
7PRINCE OF LIFE74735FSTDG M Derrick (Tumblong)
8SPECIAL LOMAR7687FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9EXQUISITE GEM76788FSTDD Bunn (Tylden)
10SEND ME CRAZY777FSHB Lord (Jindera)
Race No. 3Rsm Bird Cameron Wagga Stakes06:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADOC BALE46534NBTD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
2WHO’S INVADER45427FSHA Fahey (Barmedman)
3TAKES TENACITY27353NBTD M Walker (Richardson)
4RAY RAY25265NBTJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
5EXOTIC ESCAPE41472FSHD Jordan (Bendick Murrell)
6BOSS GIRL74452FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
7TIGGERLONG BOLT43571FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
8GLITZY LOMAR5878431.06N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9PHOENIX FLYER88375NBTJ T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
10MAGIC LOMAR85856NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 4Tab Maiden Heat 206:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOOF5FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
2BRADY’S IMAGE56533FSTDJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
3SWIFT PHOENIX7FSTDJ T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
4SOUTHERNVALE52444FSTDB D Honey (Wagga Wagga)
5PHILO BEDDOE564FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
6RED JAFFA27FFSTDS E Oakman (San Isidore)
7CHOCOLATTEFSHC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
8RIP TO EXCEL3FSHT B Heaton (Batlow)
9SEND ME CRAZY777FSHB Lord (Jindera)
10EXQUISITE GEM76788FSTDD Bunn (Tylden)
Race No. 5Sky Racing International Stakes07:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DUDE1544823.13B J Martell (Tallangatta)
2METRO MISS7531123.63B Williams (Wagga Wagga)
3MAJOR QUAKE61623FSTDM Adams (Wagga Wagga)
4BOSS RHINO2111123.15K Oakman (Wagga Wagga)
5WANALTA BAY1155523.11B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6TEASHA’S BLUBOY3162123.29L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
7HI MATE111123.14S J Burgess (Gumly Gumly)
8SUNNYVALE71135NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9MR. RELENTLESS45432FSHD J Jordan (Bendick Murrell)
10RAPID SCORER54746NBTW T Lamb (Table Top)
Race No. 6Kooringal Butchery Stakes07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADIE LOMAR54564FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2CHAMPAGNE OSTI63538NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
3GO BOC36535NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
4SPARK DRIVER8343431.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
5ELUSIVE LOMAR45486NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6TIGGERLONG LOVE7647230.97M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7CORDUROY BALEF2364FSHT Robertson (Oura)
8PANTHEON75563FSTDD M Walker (Richardson)
9MAGIC LOMAR85856NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10PHOENIX FLYER88375NBTJ T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 7Rules Club Wagga Stakes07:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA HARRY27561NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2BONNIE COMMANDO15428NBTJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
3DANA SIENNA55218NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4AMERIGO4211523.27R G Sims (Illabo)
5TIGGERLONG GUN28247NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
6WILSONATOR21564FSTDL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
7STEALTHY BLUE2163323.56D Bunn (Tylden)
8VERY GENEROUS123.77S E Oakman (San Isidore)
9SHE’S A SUNLIT64628NBTP H French (San Isidore)
10ELGRANDO FORCE43654NBTL Woods (Barmedman)
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stake08:02PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $220 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT HOPE1726231.21P H French (San Isidore)
2AFFORDABLE5173730.80D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
3BRADY’S WISH43243NBTM J Hartley (Forest Hill)
4BIG WANALTA1328431.21B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6SQUEEGEE1252630.93P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
7LOCHINVAR JAG25488FSTDJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8AQUASTATE58645FSHT M Robertson (Oura)
Race No. 9Wagga Allgas Services Stakes08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE AND TEE15647NBTC N Whiteman (Corobimilla)
2STARKASE COMET1685718.93C N Whiteman (Corobimilla)
3WALKABOUT RALPH3236518.66G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4FUIMOANO5123118.66L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
5JOYDON2333118.76T Robertson (Oura)
6TIGGERLONG TONKA13756NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
7SILENT COMMANDO14434NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
8OUR JESSIE1223118.78J Wilson (Wallendbeen)
9JALANDI18542NBTI C Howe (Mount Austin)
10WILSOMATIC415718.74L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
Race No. 10Racing Next Sunday Stakes08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA GERRY53331FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2BRIANNA ROSE83254NBTK R Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
3MAKE A COLLISION16541NBTG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4WYNDHAM WALLACE41FSHG R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
5MILADEY MONDO1FSHD M Walker (Richardson)
6MOTOWN MUSCLE23341FSTDS R Sutherland (Wagga Wagga)
7OUT THERE PEDRO8422618.82D G Collison (Wangaratta)
8LARA FAYE OSTI28163NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
9GUMLY BOY3651818.96J Hartley (Forest Hill)
10STATE BLITZ67416FSHW A Hand (Wagga Wagga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments