Sunday 4th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 4th December 2011

Race No. 1Les Muir Da Charity Bet 2night06:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $220 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN REBEL5258518.46P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
2JOYDON3331118.70T M Robertson (Oura)
3FIRST BANQUET2332518.60N E Batinich (Young)
4SUNSET RUNNER8622218.65L Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
5MAJOR MIRAGE1682418.48M R Adams (Wagga Wagga)
6ELECTRIC BILL4238118.68G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
7FAST NICK1476318.53G S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
8SUNLIT LEO5436218.70P H French (San Isidore)
Race No. 2Wagga Allgas Dash For Cash H106:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUIMOANO1231818.66L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
2BARBEDRA15816FSTDB E Smith (The Rock)
3FREE LEE5371418.92G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4WYNDHAM WALLACE413NBTG R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
5OSTI’S GREAT1723218.56T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
6BRIANNA ROSE32542NBTK R Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
7STATE BLITZ67416FSHW A Hand (Wagga Wagga)
8CORDUROY BALE23645FSTDT M Robertson (Oura)
9TIGGERLONG TUFF2865618.87M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
10PIMLICO ROAD76776FSHG Anesbury (Lake Albert)
Race No. 3Rules Club Wagga Stakes06:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASLAMANI626FSHI C Howe (Mount Austin)
2KENNY LONE STONE33FSHD R Warren (Kooringal)
3UNO MEFSHC Oakman (San Isidore)
4WILSOLUCKY553FSTDL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
5MAKITA’S BOY23NBTK C Sheather (Coolamon)
6COOL HILLBILLY52FSHT Cahill (Wombat)
7WYNDHAM ROCKYFSHG R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
8BIG KNOW73FSTDS P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
9CHILD TALK6FSHR C Menz (The Rock)
10RED JAFFA27F5NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
Race No. 4Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stake06:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEASHA’S BLUBOY1621323.29L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
2METRO MISS5311123.48B Williams (Wagga Wagga)
3WANALTA BAY1555223.11B J Martell (Tallangatta)
4CROWIE LOMAR78677NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5AMERIGO2115123.18R G Sims (Illabo)
6RAVEN GUNNA1547123.06B A Lord (Nth Albury)
7CHAMPAGNE OSTI53876NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
8RAPID SCORER54746NBTW T Lamb (Table Top)
9BIG DUDE5448823.13B J Martell (Tallangatta)
10HI MATE1111623.14S J Burgess (Gumly Gumly)
Race No. 5Wagga Allgas Dash For Cash H207:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR JESSIE2231218.78J Wilson (Wallendbeen)
2LEVITATOR16436NBTA M Green (Cootamundra)
3DANA GERRY3331118.94R T Mcdonald ()
4STEALTHY BLUE16336NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
5PURE MOLLY54522NBTT E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
6TIGGERLONG HEIDI61472FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7JALANDI18542NBTI C Howe (Mount Austin)
8LIFE’S COOL531519.31B E Smith (The Rock)
9MAJOR MAVIS88554FSHT Cook (Wagga Wagga)
10TIGGERLONG GUN82477FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 6Wagga Allgas Dash For Cash H307:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA SHARKEY54231FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2SUNLIT ROAD3275418.66P H French (San Isidore)
3GUMLY BOY3651818.96J Hartley (Forest Hill)
4PINZA36546FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5VERY GENEROUS15FSTDS E Oakman (San Isidore)
6TIGGERLONG TONKA37566NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7SILENT COMMANDO44343NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
8WIMBALIRI3114618.90P Scott (Junee)
9TIGER FORD64468FSHD Macintosh (North Wagga Wag)
10TIGGERLONG TUFF2865618.87M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 7Tab Number 1 Mixed Final07:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE OF LIFE47352NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
2PHILO BEDDOE5644NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
3BRADY’S IMAGE65332NBTJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
4SPECIAL LOMAR76874NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5SOUTHERNVALE2444131.03B D Honey (Wagga Wagga)
6STRANGE7633NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
7MONDO STAR2130.83D M Walker (Richardson)
8TIGGERLONG BOOF53NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
9LAW TO EXCEL65NBTR G Sims (Illabo)
10RED JAFFA27F5NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
Race No. 8Rsm Bird Cameron Wagga Stakes08:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKES TENACITY73534NBTD M Walker (Richardson)
2PANTHEON55632NBTD M Walker (Richardson)
3MADOC BALE6534131.12D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
4GO BOC5351431.28B A Lord (Nth Albury)
5SQUEEGEE2526530.93P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
6TIGGERLONG LOVE6472330.97M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7SPARK DRIVER3434631.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
8LOCHINVAR JAG54886NBTJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
9PHOENIX FLYER83758NBTJ T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 9Tasty Tucker Wagga Stakes08:30PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAD A PRANG3FSHD Bunn (Tylden)
2WILSONETTE24332NBTL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
3UNO IVY242NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
4FLASH KNOCKAFSHG J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
5BRANNIGANFSHD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
6ZAC FOR ONE563FSHP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
7WILLY WILSOFSHL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
8WANALTA PRINCESS34NBTB J Martell (Tallangatta)
9SUNLIT BOY5FSHJ E French (San Isidore)
10SWEET CAKE6FSHD Cox (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 10Wagga Allgas Dash For Cash H408:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOWN MUSCLE33414NBTS R Sutherland (Wagga Wagga)
2LARA FAYE OSTI81636NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
3WILSOMATIC415718.74L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
4SHE’S A SUNLIT6462818.90P H French (San Isidore)
5OUT THERE PEDRO4226818.82D G Collison (Wangaratta)
6DANA HARRY75612FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7MAKE A COLLISION65415NBTG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
8TIGGERLONG LOTS43512FSTDB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
9FINNIE NIM7646818.50M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
10NEVER STOP56676FSHB Lord (Jindera)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments