Sunday 31st October 2010

Box Draw For – Sunday 31st October 2010

Race No. 1Medivet Products Stake12:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. OPTIMUS23622N Smith (Wagga Wagga)
2BRONCO18683J E Williamson (Lake )
3WHAT’S YOUR NAME15611E Gatt (Temora)
4IMA GANGSTER53F65J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5BOWSTREET HUNTER48176M G Niele (Berringa)
6GITCHBORN DEL23F51G J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
7GIGGLES AND HOOT71132P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
8STEALTHY STORM13258B Talbot (Forest Hill)
9STYLISH BEEN35745G A Brown (Wallendbeen)
10BRONX13768J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)
Race No. 2Graeme Hull Smash Repairs01:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S THE BEAR65B J Martell (Tallangatta)
2DIDN’T DUCKT B Heaton (Batlow)
3TIGGERLONG WHO4M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
4IVY SMASH ‘EM26322A Green (Cootamundra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HARD EARNER38B Talbot (Forest Hill)
7TIGGERLONG LUCKG J Anesbury (Wagga)
8TIGGERLONG BLISSM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Peter Alibon’s 1152am Bet Race01:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET BREEZE42227M G Niele (Berringa)
2WESTERN FANTASY21232A Williams (Cootamundra)
3FRENCH CAKE34467D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
4BOWSTREET JESTER44621M G Niele (Berringa)
5BON AMOROUS14214T B Heaton (Batlow)
6BIG WANALTA66325B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7PARRYDISE DANA64358S A Parry (Wagga Wagga)
8REILLY’S BREAK34616J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
9SALANDER616A B Grimmond (Benalla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Travelscene – American Express02:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ACCURATE26B A Hull (Wagga Wagga)
2LIGHTNING KEEKEE22563P M Menz (The Rock)
3PARRYDISE KID3S A Parry (Wagga Wagga)
4SOUTHERN REBEL7282P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
5GATEKEEPER RUBY3L R Hand (Wagga Wagga)
6YOUR A GOODEN27W E Richards (Wagga Wagga)
7SIMONA35327J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)
8FIRST PEARL23554J T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5David Cox Painting Stake03:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET MACCA54514M G Niele (Berringa)
2RAVEN GUNNA14564T Seymour (Tabletop)
3EVIL TWIST31W Hand (Wagga Wagga)
4BLONDI STAR35236G J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
5TONY’S BREAK32275J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
6ROMANO32467D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7BOWSTREET ROYALE78832M G Niele (Berringa)
8LATE NEWS51583J T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
9SALANDER616A B Grimmond (Benalla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Wagga Club Stake03:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 516 Metres at Wagga Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESPERAUX23347J R Hartley (Forest Hill)
2OUR FIRST STAR31251B E Smith (Uranquinty)
3TIGGERLONG JOE16126M Keys (Dapto)
4BOWSTREET SECRET37587M G Niele (Berringa)
5SHE’S THE BOSS34F44W T Lamb (Table Top)
6STARKASE COMET54262C N Whiteman (Narrandera)
7TIGERTRON78643N Smith (Wagga Wagga)
8WENZKE18225B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9BOOMA SAMMY57765P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rsm Bird Cameron Wagga04:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POKEY LOUISE51863A Williams (Cootamundra)
2MAJOR SLICK16334T J Cook (Wagga Wagga)
3HOLD FAST13872A B Grimmond (Benalla)
4BATLOW BOB23162R Oakman (San Isidore)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FINNIE NIM16471M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7SUPER CREATIVE15223J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
8ELITE BUSTER28141B D Honey (Wagga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Leo Hartley Memorial Final04:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 516 Metres at Wagga Of $4,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNLIT LEO34152P H French (San Isidore)
2AFFILIATE35283R Oakman (San Isidore)
3TIGGERLONG BABY56143B O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
4CHEL’S CHOICE34251K A Oakman (Wagga Wagga)
5OSTI’S EXPOSURE72424L White (Ardlethan)
6JERRY BE GOOD12324T B Heaton (Batlow)
7PARRYDISE LADY32112S A Parry (Wagga Wagga)
8SUNLIT HOPE22221P H French (San Isidore)
9BOOMA SAMMY57765P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
10BIG WANALTA66325B J Martell (Tallangatta)
Race No. 9Wagga Allgas Services05:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YUMMY CAKE73885D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
2FUIMOANO4L R Hand (Wagga Wagga)
3KINGS DESTINY3B Hull (Wagga Wagga)
4SEE MORE CAKE65677D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
5WILSONETTEL R Hand (Wagga Wagga)
6PURE PURPLE65275K Derrick (Cootamundra)
7 BLACK84A B Grimmond (Benalla)
8PHOENIX FLYER76J T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Southwest Stock Feeds Stake05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNLIT JOE578F2M G Niele (Berringa)
2CADEL HEAVENS41B D Honey (Wagga)
3JOYDON15T Robertson (Oura)
4AUNTY NIC75183J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)
5TIU BRENT37115E Gatt (Temora)
6FRANCISTIC31744M G Niele (Berringa)
7MISS MILLIE MAC44515G J Anesbury (Wagga)
8EL STRADA34226C N Whiteman (Narrandera)
9BRONX13768J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)
10BURGAY74585R Oakman (San Isidore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments