Sunday 4th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Sunday 4th November 2012

Race No. 1Les Muir Cystic Fibrosis05:59PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI MATE1621118.61S J Burgess (Gumly Gumly)
2AQUA JACK65876NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3TRACEY’S TIME6F61818.77D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
4GALLANT GEMINI16F1118.55J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
5WIMBALIRI2522218.80R J Mckinnon (Greta)
6WYNDHAM ROCKY42441NBTG R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
7SUPER INDIGO4326418.79N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8LOST PROFITS33864NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rules Club Wagga Ht106:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COYOTE36313NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
2AVOID SCANDALS5772523.04G E Smith (Tumblong)
3WYNDHAM WALLACE8142823.37G R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
4THIRD OF MARCH1FSTDP Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
5BALMORAL FLEX34223NBTS A Parry (Cartwrights Hill)
6SARAH PACKS4242423.37R Oakman (San Isidore)
7AUNTY CATHY1115623.47G J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
8AQUA WOLF11123.23T Robertson (Oura)
9HUMONGOUS5625623.55S J Burgess (Gumly Gumly)
10TIGGERLONG BOOF5365723.69M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 3Tab Fixed Odds Betting Stakes06:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID’S OSTI34135NBTL White (Ardlethan)
2MAGIC QUEEN14233NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
3EN EFF BEE66452NBTP D Scott (Junee)
4WHO’S INVADER76634NBTA Fahey (Barmedman)
5TIGGERLONG BLISS5484830.86M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6ARAPINA STAR86656FSHD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7TIGGERLONG GUN6131431.01M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
8SHERWOOD FLEX1123F30.64M M Bannerman (Reefton)
9MY MAZERATI22447NBTJ V Smith (The Rock)
10THINSKIN62156FSHS Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 4Punters Paradise Maiden06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANALTA JACK324FSTDB J Martell (Tallangatta)
2ENJOY A GLASSFSHP Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
3SUPER GROVER45786NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
4ULANDA BALE5FSHS M Bannerman (Reefton)
5KALIGATOR824FSHG Herbert (Young)
6GENERAL JESSIE44235NBTD Lauricella (Wagga Wagga)
7FAST DELIGHT55372NBTG S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
8IAN SURESHANKS43NBTD Cox (East Maitland)
9LIGHTNING QUEEN66686FSTDC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rules Club Wagga Series Ht207:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG GUNNA67142NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
2FAST CHLOE MAY73334NBTG S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
3LIFE’S COOL32266NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
4DARK MEDIA63431FSHA Jones (Orange)
5RIP TO EXCEL1323723.82T B Heaton (Batlow)
6BOSS GIRL54457FSTDG E Smith (Tumblong)
7VERY GENEROUS2516323.51R B Oakman (San Isidore)
8SAPPHIRE FLEX12221NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9CLEARLY KIDDO38555FSHA Fahey (Barmedman)
10AVALON PEARL73178NBTS Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 6Wagga Fruit Supplies Stakes07:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT BRETTS45564NBTJ E French (San Isidore)
2NORTHSHORE75546NBTS P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
3SOUTHERN SUZIE58336NBTP D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
4FLASH ARE82672NBTG J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
5MR. GROOVEY74177NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
6DOLLAR BILL72262FSTDR Sims (Illabo)
7SALLY NORRIS25417NBTA M Green (Cootamundra)
8ROCKIN’ SONG1118.78P Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
9SPROOSTER78588FSTDA Fahey (Barmedman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stake07:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $220 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPENCER FLEX7817323.24M M Bannerman (Reefton)
2SANTIKA3885623.19R Oakman (San Isidore)
3PEARL’S CHOICE6134223.16A J Croker (Unanderra)
4SILENT COMMANDO1144523.19J Robinson (Yorklea)
5RAM MAN15386NBTB D Honey (Wagga Wagga)
6BOSS RHINO6713523.15K A Oakman (Wagga Wagga)
7BLACK HOMBRE34574FSHM C Morris (Wagga Wagga)
8RIDICULOUSF587823.56P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
9WOWSER48476NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Leo Hartley Memorial Final08:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $4,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK PAUL1364130.91B H Mckenzie (Cookardinia)
2JAMI FLEX23562NBTM Bannerma (Reefton)
3PRECIOUS OSTI6812331.23L White (Ardlethan)
4TIGGERLONG TURBO2268130.73M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
5VIPER CHASE1556231.03S J Burgess (Gumly Gumly)
6MAGIC MOMENT21313NBTP Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
7JAMILA FLEX57352NBTS Bannerman (Reefton)
8THAI CHAMP7417131.01D G Browne (Toongabbie)
9MAGIC QUEEN14233NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
10SECRET SENSE5224430.73K A Walker (Henty)
Race No. 9Wagga Allgas Services Maiden08:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART ELLFSHD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
2LET’S FLY IN22687NBTP Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
3WILD LYN3FSHP Scott (Junee)
4LASSY LYNFSHP Strutt (Wagga Wagga)
5EXPLOSIVE OSTI5NBTL White (Ardlethan)
6YODA’S CHOICE4NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7BUCKSHOT ROBERTS8FSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
8SPITFIRE OSTI23NBTL White (Ardlethan)
9PURE KIDDO264F8NBTA C Fahey (Barmedman)
10NASHIRA FLEX34687FSTDM M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 10Sky Racing International Stakes08:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DO NOT DISTURB12NBTP Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
2GARBO MAN1458518.89P D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
3AUSSIE FLATBRIM176FSHJ French (Hebersham)
4SUNLIT PETE6414619.02P H French (San Isidore)
5BIT OF SAMBA121FSTDC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
6MISS DAIRE1365618.90R B Oakman (San Isidore)
7GOTTA LIFT85886FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
8ROCKET RAVEN72285NBTT Seymour (Table Top)
9SPROOSTER78588FSTDA Fahey (Barmedman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***