Monday 28th December 2009


1 BOB LYON MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 1 5 Gd 384M 7.30 P.M.
1 JAGER NIGHTS – WILLIAM DAVIES
2 OSTI’S FELLA – BARRY AUSTIN
3 LONDON LEE – PETER FERRIS
4 HOWLIN’ MERCY – ROGER O’NEILL
5 ARMIDELLO – STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
6 PLEB AGAIN – JASON FULLGRABE
7 COMB – ANNE FOLEY
8 FEATHER FOOT – LARRY CROKER
9 BLISTERING LIGHT – JUSTIN KING
10 TURBO TO EXCEL – BEVERLEY SWEENEY

2 – BOB LYON MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 2 5 Gd 384M 7.50 P.M.
1 I’M A TEASER – GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 SHEBA – JOHN LAWSON
3 DANNY DIESEL – MARGARET WALL
4 MERCEDES ROSE – WAYNE ATTWILL
5 BLAZE OF CLASS – WILLIAM DAVIES
6 SACRIFICE – STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
7 CRAZY PEDRO – JUSTIN KING
8 JACK BRISTOW – DONALD JARICK
9 DETECTIVE BENSON – FRANK SIMONETTA
10 TALLOWOOD LASS – BRIAN SMOOTHY

3 – BOB LYON MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 3 5 Gd 384M 8.10 P.M.
1 LOOSE LIPS – SHANE CARTWRIGHT
2 SPROCKET ROCKET – NOEL SHELTON
3 COOL WOOD GIRL – JOANNE ROSE
4 ANIT NUCLEAR – GAVIN MAUNDER
5 LIFE RAFT – CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
6 TRAVOLTA – JUSTIN KING
7 SHOTGUN GIRL – GAYLE MASTERSON
8 MARVEL MARNI – LARRY CROKER
9 GO GAZ – ROBERT ALCHIN
10 ONE BELIEVER – PAUL FRASER

4 – BOB LYON MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 4 5 Gd 384M 8.30 P.M.
1 MENTALIST – KERRY PERRETT
2 DOWNUNDER SUNSET – WAYNE ATTWILL
3 WEBBIE’S STAR – ROBERT MACMURRAY
4 AUNTY GAYLA – ROSS SHOESMITH
5 CASHMERE MAGIC – DIANNE CRAIG
6 KRAMSKI – TERRY PRIEST
7 HELGAR FLASH – WILLIAM DAVIES
8 DETECTIVE BECK – FRANK SIMONETTA
9 RICKY RICARDO – PAUL SHEPHERD
10 TALLOWOOD GEM – BRIAN SMOOTHY

5 – COMMITTEE STAKE 3/4 Gd 384M 8.50 P.M.
1 BIG STEPPER – KERRY PERRETT
2 SHEARER – ROSLYN LITTLE
3 JOE HENRY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 BLAZING ENFORCER – LARRY CROKER
5 REMA’S ONYX – EDWARD FOYLE
6 JOHN JAY – SHANE STAPLES
7 CAPTAIN FLASH – DIANNE CRAIG
8 DELLEMMA SOLVED – SHANE STAPLES
9 LETHAL DUCHESS – ROSLYN LITTLE

6 – PFD FOOD SERVICES STAKE 5 Gd 457M 9.10 P.M.
1 PARTY HAZE – CAROLYN YOUNG
2 MISS DIGSLEY – GARY TURNER
3 SIROCCO PIRATE – JASON FULLGRABE
4 RICKY’S WINDMILL – DONALD JARICK
5 V A C A N T
6 MRS. MCMILLAN – DOUGLAS BROWN
7 MISS TECHNICAL – KERRY PERRETT
8 STABLER – FRANK SIMONETTA

7 – LOUISE NAGLE STAKE 4 Gd 457M 9.30 P.M.
1 CASHMERE SUPREME – DIANNE CRAIG
2 HOT GUARANA – TERRENCE MARSH
3 WHAT ABOUT BELLE – MAUREEN CAMPBELL
4 BUD SANNETTE – KEVIN JOHNSON
5 V A C A N T
6 HALO JUMP – GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 DEVINE TROOPER – DARREN MCGEACHIE
8 CASH UP ABBEY – DALE TOLMIE

8 – TUCKWELL SPRINTERS STAKE B8 384M 9.50 P.M.
1 EBONY CLAIRE – ROSLYN LITTLE
2 RAIN DANCER – FRANK SIMONETTA
3 CIPRIANI – JASON FULLGRABE
4 BELLS FAIR – MARK VELLA
5 OXLEY QUEEN – BARRY COOMBES
6 REMA’S ABRASIVE – EDWARD FOYLE
7 TIM TAMTERRA – NEVILLE STOKES
8 PAUL’S PRINCESS – GAVIN MAUNDER
9 LETHAL JUSTICE – ROSLYN LITTLE

9 – MOUNT SEAVIEW SPRINGWATER 4 Gd 384M 10.10 P.M.
1 DARK PILGRIM – WILLIAM DAVIES
2 MISS KINJA – BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 GOAL – ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 TUCKWELL’S LADY – ROSLYN LITTLE
5 NORWAY MISS – SHANE STAPLES
6 I’VE GOT SPRINGS – FRANK SIMONETTA
7 SKEG – CHRISTOPHER
8 SEE YA SENORITA – TERRENCE MARSH

10 – SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE 5 Gd 457M 10.30 P.M.
1 TAX TIME – FRANK SIMONETTA
2 OBAMA FELLA – RAYMOND LACAVA
3 BAZZA’S BUNDLE – JUSTIN KING
4 LAMBROSCA LAD – WENDY ISON
5 V A C A N T
6 NO KNOCK BACKS – DARREN MCGEACHIE
7 TINY SHOT – WAYNE CAMERON
8 FAN DOOGALEE – NOEL SHELTON

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of