Saturday 10th May 2008


Race 1 384m M 13.00
CAR CLEAN PORT MACQUARIE STAKE
1 WOLFMAN JACK M RONALD OUGH
2 SNIPER CITY M PAULINE LINE
3 PINDINI M SABRINA BROWN
4 UNICORN PRIDE M KARL MILLER
5 WALLAMBA CHARLIE M ROBERT GLOVER
6 SLOW MOVER M UNAVAILABLE
7 ROY’S DREAM M PETER O’MALLEY
8 SAINT LORIAN M GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 POWER BAND GIRL M ROBERT GLOVER
10 MURPHY BROWN M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 457m MX 13.20
WAUCHOPE RURAL CENTRE MIXED STAK
1 CREEPY MOVER M UNAVAILABLE
2 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 JAZZY LISS 5 DARREN GROVER
4 WALLAMBA DOT M ROBERT GLOVER
5 INCORPORATION M TONI WATERS
6 ODIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
8 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
9 CITY RANGER 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 3 384m 5 13.40
PFD FOOD SERVICES STAKE
1 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 CHASING MAGIC 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 BLACKFIRE ROSE 5 FAYE CURREY
4 INDY CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 IN THE RUNNING 5 DAVID SMITH
6 ZIPPIDI ZOOM 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 I’LL BE BACK 5 BARRY COOMBES
8 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
10 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 4 384m MX 14.00
PAUL SIMPSON APPREC.MIXED FINAL
1 PRIZED GEM M MAUREEN WEST
2 EASY YARDS M WILLIAM DAVIES
3 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 HELLO HAROLD M PETER MAYTOM
5 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
6 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
7 NO MIRRORS M SABRINA BROWN
8 CARLTON MISS 5 PETER YOUNG
9 PINDINI M SABRINA BROWN
10 BENGO M DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 5 457m 4/5 14.20
WAUCHOPE – TWEED HEADS CHALLENGE
1 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
3 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 EBONY VANE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 SIMMARIE STAR 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 SWAMPRAT LAD 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 LEXIE LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER

Race 6 457m 5 14.40
HIGHLAND PETFOOD STAKE
1 MISS LIABILITY 5 GARRY SINGLE
2 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 GROOVEY GODDESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
5 LITTLE BOMBSHELL 5 RICKY ROSE
6 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
7 POLISH ASSASSIN 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 COUNTER PUNCH 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
9 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 CITY RANGER 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 7 457m 5 15.00
DICK HILLARD APPRECIATION STAKE
1 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 SABRINA BROWN
2 RUNAWAY GIRL 5 DARREN GROVER
3 MALLAIG MIST 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
5 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 SOLAR THUNDER 5 ALAN BALCUNAS
7 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
9 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 CITY RANGER 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 8 384m 3/4 15.20
WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB STAKE
1 LOVELY LIZARD 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 HYSTERIA MAGIC 4 TERRY CALLEN
3 WILD GEMMA 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 BUB’S WAY 4 NATHAN BAYLY
5 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
6 SOLITARY DIME 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 DANGER BOY 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 ADAM’S ME MATE 4 STEPHEN ATKINS

Race 9 457m 3/4 15.40
HASTINGS HOTEL STAKE
1 BLUE UTOPIA 3 TERRY CALLEN
2 JAKE’S ROCKET 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 KEG LEG KEEGAN 4 DAVID MARSHALL
4 LAUREL TEARS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
5 WALLAMBA ZAC 4 ROBERT GLOVER
6 WYNDHAM GRANT 4 LEONE NORTH
7 WITH REGARDS 3 NATHAN BAYLY
8 BUGS RUSSAN 3 JOHN NORTH

Race 10 384m 5 16.00
TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID SMITH
2 LITTLE MISS DING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 NOMAD 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
5 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
7 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
9 MIDNIGHT GEORGIA 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
10 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 11 384m 5 16.20
TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STAK
1 CHAPTAIN ICE 5 LEONE NORTH
2 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
3 OSTI’S BLISS 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
4 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
6 BELLBROOK LAD 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 CHEEKY FLYER 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
10 OXLEY PANTHER 5 KARL MILLER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments