Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 384m M 13.00
‘PRESIDENTS BIRTHDAY’ MDN HEAT 1
1 MALLAIG MAGIC M GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 OLD BUSTER M KENNETH WELLS
3 QUALITY CONTROL M WILLIAM DAVIES
4 NIPPER FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 BOOMER HILL M JAMES HILL
6 HOROLOGY M BRIAN MITCHELL
7 INTENT’S FORCE M MARK MORONEY
8 SATAN’S GRIN M MAUREEN WEST
9 GO GO GIRL M DAWN LYNCH
10 MISS AXIS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 2 384m M 13.20
‘PRESIDENT’S BIRTHDAY’ MDN HT.2
1 AIRBORNE CREW M GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 BILLIE MULWEE M SABRINA BROWN
3 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
4 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 FAMILY TIME M KANE HEUSTON
6 ADDIS HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
7 MULWEE RANGER M UNAVAILABLE
8 DETECTIVE GOREN M FRANK SIMONETTA
9 MISS AXIS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
10 GO GO GIRL M DAWN LYNCH

Race 3 384m M 13.40
‘PRESIDENT’S BIRTHDAY’ MDN HT.3
1 PINDINI M SABRINA BROWN
2 GOANNA GIRL M KARL MILLER
3 SECRET STATE M COLIN ROWE
4 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
5 ROCKIN’ RAIDER M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 SNIPER CITY M PAULINE LINE
7 TOLANDO M IRENE WALES
8 SON OF MEN M UNAVAILABLE
9 GO GO GIRL M DAWN LYNCH
10 MISS AXIS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 4 384m M 14.00
‘PRESIDENT’S BIRTHDAY’ MDN HT.4
1 LAYLA MISS M LAURENCE SLADE
2 SKATTY LIKE MUM M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 ALEXANDER MULWEE M SABRINA BROWN
4 UNICORN PRIDE M KARL MILLER
5 MR. LINCOLN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 BATTI BOMBER M DEBRA SPURGIN
7 EASY YARDS M WILLIAM DAVIES
8 HIGHWAY BUSTER M DAWN LYNCH
9 MISS AXIS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
10 GO GO GIRL M DAWN LYNCH

Race 5 457m MX 14.20
WAUCHOPE RETRAVISION MIXED STAKE
1 JAIBY JINGLES M DAVID MARSHALL
2 SAINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
4 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
6 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
7 TILBA TORNADO M BRIAN MITCHELL
8 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
10 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 6 384m BEST 14.40
GREYHOUND SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 PRIDE ABILITY 3 ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
3 Vacant
4 BROOKIES BABE 3 ROGER O’NEILL
5 HOT BEYONCE 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 Vacant
7 MR. MOTIVATOR 2 DARREN GROVER
8 BIG SHOT 1 JOHN CAMERON

Race 7 384m 5 15.00
ROCKY RIDGE FARM STAKE
1 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 POWER LESSON 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
3 LITTLE MISS DING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
5 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 DAME GAIN 5 S BAKER
7 MULWEE BLUE 5 JAMES MURRAY
8 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
9 HELLUVA LESSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE

Race 8 384m 5 15.20
MOUNT SEAVIEW SPRING WATER STAKE
1 EXCITED MAN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 THUMPER HILL 5 JAMES HILL
3 HARRY’S POWER 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 MISS LIABILITY 5 GARRY SINGLE
5 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 VIVA GEORGIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SOUTHPAW DELANEY 5 S BAKER
8 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
9 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
10 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH

Race 9 457m 5 15.40
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 MR. FEDERATION 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
2 RUSHELLA LASS 5 RONALD GWYNNE
3 OXLEY PANTHER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 EBONY VANE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 REGGIETUB 5 RETA BROWN
7 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 FORT RUSH 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 10 457m 4 16.00
HASTINGS HOTEL STAKE
1 WALLAMBA ZAC 4 ROBERT GLOVER
2 JAKE’S ROCKET 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 OUR PROPERTY 4 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
4 BELLA RUSHELL 4 RONALD GWYNNE
5 BELLBROOK LAD 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 GLEN OAK BOY 4 MICHAEL WICKS
7 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
8 LAUREL TEARS 4 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 11 384m 4/5 16.20
THOMPSONS BUILDING CENTRE STAKE
1 SON OF VENUS 4 ATHOL ARANDALE
2 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
4 HYPER SPORT 4 KEVIN MARSH
5 BAD CONDUCT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
6 BUB’S WAY 4 NATHAN BAYLY
7 BIG SAM BROSKY 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 SABRINA BROWN
9 SILENT BRETHEREN 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 GO MALCOLM 4 SHANE CARTWRIGHT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments