Saturday 14th June 2008


Race 1 384m M 13.00
HIGHLAND PETFOOD MAIDEN STAKE
1 FIRST OVER M JOHN MUNRO
2 BATTI BOMBER M UNAVAILABLE
3 DETECTIVE GOREN M FRANK SIMONETTA
4 SNIPER CITY M PAULINE LINE
5 WALLAMBA CHARLIE M ROBERT GLOVER
6 STABLER M FRANK SIMONETTA
7 CLASSY JESS M STEPHEN ATTWATER
8 MALLAIG MAGIC M GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 YOU BET M BARRY AUSTIN

Race 2 457m MX 13.20
TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STK
1 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
2 JAIBY JINGLES M DAVID MARSHALL
3 PINDINI M SABRINA BROWN
4 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
5 PRIZED GEM M MAUREEN WEST
6 HAT RACK 5 HARRY MILLER
7 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
8 EASY YARDS M WILLIAM DAVIES
9 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
10 FAMILY TIME M KANE HEUSTON

Race 3 384m 5 13.40
MARK STRACHAN APPRECIATION STAKE
1 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
3 FELICIA LEIGH 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 SOUTHPAW DELANEY 5 S BAKER
5 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
7 REPLY 5 KARL MILLER
8 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO
9 MELODY MEL 5 ROBERT SARGENT
10 PIN NUMBER 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 4 384m MX 14.00
‘PRESIDENT’S BIRTHDAY’ MXD FINAL
1 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 LAYLA MISS 5 LAURENCE SLADE
3 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
4 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
5 ALEXANDER MULWEE M SABRINA BROWN
6 QUALITY CONTROL M WILLIAM DAVIES
7 MULWEE RANGER 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 AIRBORNE CREW M GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 DETECTIVE GOREN M FRANK SIMONETTA
10 BATTI BOMBER M UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 457m 5 14.20
PJ’S DISCOUNT TYRE & BATTERIES S
1 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
2 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
3 FOO FOO YOU 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
4 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
5 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
6 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 BOB’S ME MATE 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
8 HARRY’S POWER 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 6 457m BEST 14.40
WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB STAKE
1 BIG SHOT 1 JOHN CAMERON
2 HYPER SPORT 3 KEVIN MARSH
3 HOT BEYONCE 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 TWO NEW 3 BARRY AUSTIN
5 Vacant
6 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
7 DANGER BOY 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 KEG LEG KEEGAN 3 DAVID MARSHALL

Race 7 384m 4/5 15.00
RADIO 2MC FM APPRECIATION STAKE
1 ABBEY LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
2 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
3 MANADOU 4 JOHN MUNRO
4 GO MALCOLM 4 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
5 SILENT BRETHEREN 5 MAUREEN WEST
6 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 4 SABRINA BROWN
7 BIG SAM BROSKY 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 BUB’S WAY 4 NATHAN BAYLY
9 FOXTROT GIRL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
10 SUSIE’S SERIES 5 VICKI BYRNES

Race 8 457m 4/5 15.20
BEECHWOOD HOTEL STAKE
1 BELLA RUSHELL 4 RONALD GWYNNE
2 JAKE’S ROCKET 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 LAUREL TEARS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
4 BELLBROOK LAD 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
6 SIMMARIE STAR 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 REGGIETUB 5 RETA BROWN

Race 9 457m 5 15.40
TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 SABRINA BROWN
3 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
5 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE
6 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 POWER LESSON 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
8 MR. FEDERATION 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 10 384m 5 16.00
WAUCHOPE RURAL CENTRE STAKE
1 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 VIVA GEORGIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MULWEE BYE 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
6 MULLIGAR LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
7 POWER BAND GIRL 5 ROBERT GLOVER
8 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
9 POWER OF EMMA 5 NEVILLE ROBERTSON
10 PINK ROSE 5 BARRY AUSTIN

Race 11 384m 5 16.20
HASTINGS RENTAL STAKE
1 KATIE ABBOTT 5 JOHN FARRELL
2 LITTLE MISS DING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 OSTI’S BLISS 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
4 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 DAME GAIN 5 S BAKER
6 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID SMITH
7 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
8 KEGS ON LEGS 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
10 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN