Sunday 6th July 2008


Race 1 384m M 13.00
WAUCHOPE GAZETTE MAIDEN
1 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 ROUGH SEAS M PETER MARSH
3 BENGO M DOUGLAS SUTTON
4 DETECTIVE EAMES M FRANK SIMONETTA
5 BANDIT HIGHWAY M CHARLES HARDY
6 LITTLE LOU LOU M DAWN LYNCH
7 MURRANJI BINDI M ROBERT HANCOCK
8 LOWDOWN LORIAN M ROBERT GLOVER
9 BIG BOY M DOUGLAS BROWN
10 UNICORN PRIDE M KARL MILLER

Race 2 384m M 13.20
‘BLUE PAWS’ MAIDEN
1 STABLER M FRANK SIMONETTA
2 KURRA VALE M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 GYPSY PRINCE M DOUGLAS SUTTON
4 HOT GUARANA M TONI WATERS
5 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
6 BLU BOY WONDER M KANE HEUSTON
7 MURRANJI KATE M ROBERT HANCOCK
8 HIGHWAY ROCKET M CHARLES HARDY
9 BONDED MULWEE M UNAVAILABLE
10 SERIES ASSASSIN M VICKI BYRNES

Race 3 457m 5 13.40
THOMPSON’S BUILDING CENTRE STAKE
1 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
2 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
3 GRANT 5 DOMINIC GATT
4 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
5 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 CITY RANGER 5 WILLIAM BROWN
7 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 IN THE RUNNING 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
9 ODIE 5 DAVID J SMITH
10 MR. FEDERATION 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 4 384m 5 14.00
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HT.1
1 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
2 TWILIGHT BELLA 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
3 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
6 TEE TEE TOWNSEND 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
9 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SUSIE’S SERIES 5 VICKI BYRNES

Race 5 384m 5 14.20
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HT.2
1 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
2 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
3 POWER OF EMMA 5 NEVILLE ROBERTSON
4 DETECTIVE GOREN 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
6 FOXTROT GIRL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
7 MURRANJI EDNA 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
8 HARRY’S POWER 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 SUSIE’S SERIES 5 VICKI BYRNES
10 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 384m 5 14.40
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HT.3
1 FOO FOO YOU 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
2 REPLY 5 KARL MILLER
3 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
4 LITTLE MISS DING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 BLACK NIKITA 5 VICKI BYRNES
6 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID SMITH
7 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 MULLIGAR LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
9 KERRIE’S GIRL 5 DAWN LYNCH
10 HIGHWAY MITZIE 5 DAWN LYNCH

Race 7 384m 5 15.00
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HT.4
1 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 DAME GAIN 5 STEVEN BAKER
3 BLACK UNICORN 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SIMMARIE STAR 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 KATIE ABBOTT 5 JOHN FARRELL
7 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
8 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
9 HIGHWAY MITZIE 5 DAWN LYNCH
10 MULWEE PUZZLE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN

Race 8 384m 5 15.20
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HT.5
1 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE
2 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
4 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 HELLUVA LESSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
6 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 WILLIAM BROWN
7 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 WINGED SLIP 5 MICHAEL GATT
9 MULWEE PUZZLE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
10 KERRIE’S GIRL 5 DAWN LYNCH

Race 9 457m 3/4 15.40
FJ & SM MONAGHAN STAKE
1 WALLAMBA ZAC 3 ROBERT GLOVER
2 KEG LEG KEEGAN 3 DAVID MARSHALL
3 BUNS OF STEEL 3 MICHAEL GATT
4 MUMANJESS 4 SHANTELLE MILLER
5 Vacant
6 KATIE’S RUBY 4 JOHN FARRELL
7 FANGS FURY 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 LAUREL TEARS 4 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 10 384m 3/4 16.00
CAR CLEAN (PORT MACQUARIE) STAKE
1 ABBEY LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
2 PRINCESS PENGALA 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 CARPET MAN 4 MAUREEN WEST
4 CHIEF HASTINGS 3 NATHAN BAYLY
5 Vacant
6 KEGS ON LEGS 4 MAUREEN WEST
7 DARK STORM 4 DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 WITH REGARDS 3 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 11 457m 5 16.20
PFD FOOD SERVICES STAKE
1 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
2 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
4 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 GO MALCOLM 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
6 REGGIETUB 5 RETA BROWN
7 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 JAKE’S ROCKET 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 MR. FEDERATION 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
10 ODIE 5 DAVID J SMITH