Saturday 19th September 2009


1 WAUCHOPE RETRAVISION MAIDEN MAID 384M 1.00 P.M.
1 HIGHWAY DELIGHT – CHARLES HARDY
2 BUZZ LIGHTSPEED – KERRY MARSH
3 V A C A N T
4 HI HONEY – ALFRED SMALL
5 MISS PRIM – LEONE NORTH
6 V A C A N T
7 ANAKY PEARL – SHANE HODGES
8 LADY BERET – LEONE NORTH

2 – TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STAATION MX 457M 1.20 P.M.
1 PROJECT MODA – ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 ORANGE MIST – JEANETTE ROCHE
3 MALLAIG MISCHIEF – GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 TIGER’S WAY – NATHAN BAYLY
5 JAGER NIGHTS – WILLIAM DAVIES
6 OBAMA FELLA – RAYMOND LACAVA
7 MUSKOGEE MULWEE – WILLIAM BROWN
8 DUCK TAILS – ROBERT GLOVER

3 – TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STK 5 Gd 384M 1.40 P.M.
1 LITCHFIELD PARK – WILLIAM DAVIES
2 OXLEY ISLAND – BARRY AUSTIN
3 RICKY RICARDO – WILLIAM URQUHART
4 MALLAIG MYSTERY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 POINT QUEEN – LEONE NORTH
6 LARGE SHOT – JOHN CAMERON
7 MISS PARK – SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 DAWNIE’S ANGEL – DAWN LYNCH

4 – HASTINGS GAZETTE STAKE 5 Gd 384M 2.00 P.M.
1 CORN BALL – NATHAN BAYLY
2 LETHAL GABBY – ROSLYN LITTLE
3 FEAR THIS FELLA – RAYMOND LACAVA
4 GO THE SHOW – LEONE NORTH
5 BLACK AUSTINA – BARRY HARMEY
6 RAIN DANCER – FRANK SIMONETTA
7 ROSIE BLEW – PAUL SHEPHERD
8 PHIL’S DREAM – CHARLES HARDY

5 – “BLUE PAWS” MIXED FINAL MX 384M 2.20 P.M.
1 HI POTENTIAL – LEONE NORTH
2 KEVIN’S PROBLEM – KEVIN MARSH
3 POISON INTENT – JEANETTE ROCHE
4 JESSIE’S KIN – DAVID SMITH
5 MISS NIAGARA – MAUREEN WEST
6 MOBHI WARRIOR – WILLIAM ALLEY
7 MILWAUKEE MULWEE – WILLIAM BROWN
8 HY ABILITY – LEONE NORTH
9 KILLSKEY KATE – LEONE NORTH
10 ROADSTER – GARY MINTER

6 – LAURIE SIMS MEMORIAL STAKE B8 384M 2.40 P.M.
1 VIOLET JOAN – BARRY HARMEY
2 SPIDER VALLEY – BRIAN DWYER
3 HIGHWAY ROCKET – CHARLES HARDY
4 CHECKER BOARD – BENJAMIN LITTLE
5 V A C A N T
6 WALLAMBA DIGGER – ROBERT GLOVER
7 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER – WILLIAM DAVIES
8 WHAT NOT – DAVID SMITH

7 – WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB STAKE 4 Gd 384M 3.00 P.M.
1 MOONCOIN ROSE – GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 CHARLES DANIEL – MAUREEN WEST
3 LETHAL JUSTICE – ROSLYN LITTLE
4 DETECTIVE EAMES – FRANK SIMONETTA
5 V A C A N T
6 CHANGSY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 RELENTING – WILLIAM DAVIES
8 TUCKWELL’S LADY – ROSLYN LITTLE

8 – FJ & SM MONAGHAN STAKE 5 Gd 457M 3.20 P.M.
1 LIGHTNING SHOT – WAYNE CAMERON
2 NIPPER FIRE – JEANETTE ROCHE
3 PORT PRINCESS – GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 BANDIT HIGHWAY – CHARLES HARDY
5 BLINDING – WILLIAM DAVIES
6 WALLAMBA JACQUI – ROBERT GLOVER
7 KODIE’S KISS – GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 RIPPLE AGOGO – RAYMOND LACAVA

9 – PFD FOOD SERVICES STAKE 5 Gd 384M 3.40 P.M.
1 INTENT’S FORCE – JEANETTE ROCHE
2 SURF SIDE – BARRY AUSTIN
3 STRYKING SARAH – KEVIN MARSH
4 OUR MISS ANGEL – CHARLES HARDY
5 LITTLE LOU LOU – DAWN LYNCH
6 MISSY FAWNETTE – GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 BOOMER HILL – STEVEN BAKER
8 KID MARVIN – PAUL SHEPHERD

10 – HASTINGS HOTEL STAKE 5 Gd 384M 4.00 P.M.
1 I’VE GOT SPRINGS – FRANK SIMONETTA
2 SHEARER – ROSLYN LITTLE
3 WEE WITCH – ALFRED SMAALL
4 SURFINS COOL – BARRY AUSTIN
5 V A C A N T
6 MULWEE BYE – WILLIAM BROWN
7 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY – DAWN LYNCH
8 PA’S GIFT – ARTHUR TURNBULL