Saturday 23rd February 2008

HASTINGS RIVER GREYHOUND CLUB] (Night) Saturday, 23 February 2008

Race 1 384m M 19.00
WAUCHOPE RETRAVISION MAIDEN
1 INDIAN RUSH M LARRY CROKER
2 KILLARNEY TIGER M RICHARD RILEY
3 STARLINE JOHNNY M MICHELLE MARTIN
4 NO EVIDENCE M STEVEN COOLEY
5 NIGHT OF SILENCE M MAUREEN WEST
6 SHERYLE’S DREAM M Unavailable
7 SIR SNIPPALOT M ROGER O’NEILL
8 FLY TONIGHT M NOEL WILLIAMS
9 FROM AFAR M ROSS HEALEY
10 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK

Race 2 457m M 19.20
NEIL GRIFFIN MAIDEN STAKE
1 JAIBY JINGLES M DAVID MARSHALL
2 CREEKY HOBO M JAMIE STOTHARD
3 INCORPORATION M TONI WATERS
4 IVANOVIC M RONALD GWYNNE
5 GO GO TASHY M SCOTT KELLY
6 SAWTELL SAM M MAUREEN WEST
7 BINDEE FLYER M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
8 MYKONOS MISS M GREGORY PERRIN
9 KURRA VALE M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 MODERN MULWEE M RICHARD RILEY

Race 3 384m 5 19.40
HIGHLAND PETFOOD STAKE
1 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
2 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 Unavailable
3 TEANA JAZZ 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 FOXTROT GIRL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 GUMA SALLY 5 CARLOS RIBEIRO
6 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
7 EBONY VANE 5 ANDREW MILBURN
8 BUSHRANGER TERRY 5 KERRY BARRASS
9 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
10 COOL FIANCEE 5 DARREN GROVER

Race 4 384m MX 20.00
‘MAKING A SPLASH’ MIXED FINAL
1 MYKONOS MAX M RICHARD RILEY
2 DURAN 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
3 PEARLESQUE M MAXWELL MCGOVERN
4 RED ANVIL 5 TONI PAYNE
5 KILLARNEY LASS M GREGORY PERRIN
6 MEL’S ASSASSIN M CHRISTINE KAY
7 STEVIEBAZ 5 Unavailable
8 SOUNDS SO SWEET M ROSS HEALEY
9 INDIAN RUSH M LARRY CROKER
10 EXCITED MAN M ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 5 457m 5 20.20
PJ’S DISCOUNT TYRES & BATTERIES
1 NOMAD 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
2 GORGEOUS GUSSIE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
4 RUSHELLA LASS 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 LITTLE BOMBSHELL 5 RICKY ROSE
7 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 WANNABE BLONDE 5 GLENN EKERT
9 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
10 RUNAWAY GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 384m BEST 20.40
JOHN MUNRO APPRECIATION STAKE
1 CLARK KENT 1 ROSS HEALEY
2 NIMBLE TATOO 3 GEOFFREY WALL
3 CASHMERE PRINCE 3 Unavailable
4 BUB’S WAY 2 NATHAN BAYLY
5 BLACK FEVER 3 VICKI BYRNES
6 BROOKIES BABE 1 ROGER O’NEILL
7 DANGER BOY 2 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 SOME REGARDS 3 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 7 384m 5 21.00
THOMPSON’S BUILDING CENTRE STAKE
1 PARK UP 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
2 TITAN INC 5 RICHARD RILEY
3 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 CHANT A LEIGH 5 LARRY CROKER
5 SON OF VENUS 5 ATHOL ARANDALE
6 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
7 BELLBROOK LAD 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 CUZ’S UNIT 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
9 LUCIA LEE 5 STEVEN COOLEY
10 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS

Race 8 384m 4 21.20
TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STK
1 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE
2 GUMA SNOWY 4 CARLOS RIBEIRO
3 PRINCESS NIMBLE 4 GEOFFREY WALL
4 ADAM ROXON 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 CASHMERE KING 4 DIANNE CRAIG
6 ANVIL KING 4 TONI PAYNE
7 TURBO DIESEL 4 MAUREEN WEST
8 TOP MARKS 4 ROGER O’NEILL
9 SKIPPER’S WHISKY 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 MEL’S LAD 4 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 9 384m 5 21.40
WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB STAKE
1 DARCY 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
2 FLO ABLE MISS 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
3 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 SWAMPRAT LAD 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 NEZWAH 5 Unavailable
6 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 BEAU BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 PRIDE ABILITY 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
10 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE

Race 10 457m 5 22.00
TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
3 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
4 LAGER CLOWN 5 GRAEME JOBSON
5 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 AUNTY PITTIPATTI 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 DIAMOND FLO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
9 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 SHANE HODGES
10 HAT RACK 5 Unavailable

Race 11 457m 4/5 22.20
WAUCHOPE RURAL CENTRE STAKE
1 KEG LEG KEEGAN 4 DAVID MARSHALL
2 TASCOTT GIRL 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 WITH REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
4 SET PURPOSE 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 BLUE TYPHOON 5 PETER MARSH
6 MALTESE PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
7 BELLA RUSHELL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 OXLEY PANTHER 5 KARL MILLER
10 HE CAN GO 5 JOANNE ROSE