Saturday, 31 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 31 December 2016

Race No. 1Wauchope Cup Ht Ng Series H7:00 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER MISS2657NBTGary Robertson
2REPLACING DIANA2433NBTTerry Callen
3SKETCHY7887NBTAllan Ivers
4ZIPPING RIO3151NBTWilliam Bright
5MAGOO338525.67Roger O’neill
6CALL ME KING5218NBTSimon Brown
7IN FULL BLOOM618826.18Brian Smoothy
8SECRET TOUCH767825.99Jeanette Roche
9TIGGERLONG SPOT456725.97Shane Pulbrook
10BLUE AIR577726.63Leonard Absalom
Race No. 2Wauchope Cup Ht Ng Series H7:20 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE SANNETTE414726.02Kevin Johnson
2NAVIGATOR JACK1332NBTAnne Foley
3I’M A ROCKSTAR225525.86Richard Taffe
4LEGGY BLONDE314425.72Peter Akers
5IVAN’S MATE8535NBTLeon Torrens
6STEV4318NBTRobert Bugeja
7WOODLANDS DRIVE3311NBTCharmaine Field
8WILD WILFRED538426.24Shane Pulbrook
9MA CUSHLA6754NBTSharon Grey
10TAP OUT ROOSTER657325.90Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 3Ken Little Fruit & Veg Ht 5th Gr…7:40 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHIA’S ROCKET6424NBTCraig Cartwright
2CONTACT DETAILS431125.97John Lawson
3BRONTE’S CHOICE8X62NBTAllan Ivers
4ZIAM111126.10Ronald Patterson
5BROTHER CASSAR7518NBTPeter Cassar
6SMOKING OAKS826425.68Richard Taffe
7GAGAN OH345126.58Gavin Maunder
8DEVINE CHIEF2724NBTPatrick Parrelli
9NANCY KEEPING5615NBTSimon Brown
10REMA’S GADEX147NBTEdward Foyle
Race No. 4Butch Monkley Consolation Maiden…8:00 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANDI8122.57Terry Callen
2ALLONSY GRACE222.14John James
3WILDASH ONE DAY222.49Patrick Gainey
4KEY LEXUS222.25John Farrell
5STRATAVON KASEY565122.57Dale Leard
6BLACK DINGO222.28Nathan Goodwin
7DAILY SCOOP455222.35James Porter
8ROCKSTAR ROY222.43James Porter
9SUPER HOOVER488222.37Brian Smoothy
10MR. MAYHEM222.58James Porter
Race No. 5Ken Little Fruit & Veg Ht 5th Gr…8:20 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE JIM623425.83Michael Mcguire
2RICARDO VALLEY363626.54Desmond Winters
3RICH BELIEVER163626.29Paul Fraser
4CUNDLE NETTY432526.83Ronald Wright
5SKETCHY FINISH222625.97Allan Ivers
6LUSTROUS4172NBTAllan Ivers
7LOLA’S THUNDER336526.14Dianne Craig
8PICCADILLY SKY6274NBTFrank Sanotti
9DIVE BOMBER713626.50Vincent Cassar
10DJANGO’S MATE636326.72Jonny Sledzianowski
Race No. 6Butch Monkley Memorial Final Mai…8:40 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATTLIN SUN122.21Stephen Atkins
2PROUD RACER122.31Paul Roderick
3CHASE DELANEY122.17Steven Baker
4WE SO DO4122.19Larry Croker
5NEW ENGLAND121.99James Porter
6STRATAVON TOMAS122.16Dale Leard
7WILLY WOODS548122.16Allan Woods
8WILDASH ABBY121.99Bob Giltinan
9SHANDI8122.57Terry Callen
10STRATAVON KASEY565122.57Dale Leard
Race No. 7Bob Lyon Memorial Ht 5th Grade S…9:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGER’S CHOICE231522.52Robert Watson
2HE’S QUICK5415NBTAllan Ivers
3MYSTIC THURSDAY544122.56Jeanette Roche
4CANALAI318421.89Roger O’neill
5GUNNER GO4272NBTWayne Attwill
6MINI COUSIN311421.56Karl Miller
7RETURN TO EDEN153322.03Colin Rowe
8ZAWATI2161NBTRonald Patterson
9CUNDLE ELLE374222.44Ronald Wright
10KING PLAYER146622.81Stephen Bell
Race No. 8Bob Lyon Memorial Ht 5th Grade S…9:20 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAZA PRINCESS3753NBTAllan Ivers
2AMAZING FLASH5512NBTRoger O’neill
3BIGBAD RORY7168NBTJoanne Brown
4BALLERINA BLACK35X123.03Edward Pomfrett
5SHOOT FRUITS2277NBTPeter Parker
6AVATAR STORM7117NBTReta Brown
7NUTTY FLORA5731NBTCharmaine Field
8SPACE DELANEY25121.88Steven Baker
9ELITE KINLOCH6736NBTKarl Miller
10SKETCHY BINDI677323.01Allan Ivers
Race No. 9Bob Lyon Memorial Ht 5th Grade S…9:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIARNI AL52X7NBTThomas Roche
2HEZA CARNEGIE5723NBTAllan Ivers
3EVA LOUISE235222.39Maureen Campbell
4SPRING DEVIL4622NBTWayne Attwill
5PETITE KAINANE436522.91Ronald Patterson
6EL BALLERINA5324NBTEdward Pomfrett
7BIG BURGESS2545NBTGarry Davies
8DAD’S MEMORY5571NBTCraig Cartwright
9CHAMPAGNE JIMMY3717NBTFrank Sanotti
10PANDA BEAR5581NBTJoanne Brown
Race No. 10Bob Lyon Memorial Ht 5th Grade S…10:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISA’S PICK2543NBTAllan Ivers
2ARMATREE PARIS333422.48Natasha Watson
3REMA’S STONE273X21.85Edward Foyle
4AUSSIE AS251721.79Sharon Grey
5BIGBAD ARCHIE2436NBTJoanne Brown
6ZAREECE742722.54Ronald Patterson
7DEVINE IVY8334NBTPatrick Parrelli
8RIVERVIEW DRIVE1135NBTWayne Attwill
9KIARNI ROSE4487NBTThomas Roche
10CASEY SANNETTE146821.78Kevin Brennan