Saturday, 7 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race No. 1Wauchope Country Clun Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE KISS322.72Patrick Parrelli
2DOT DOT DASH433822.66Jason Carter
3DIAMOND DELANEY522.89Steven Baker
4MADAM MALDINI233522.07Peter Young
5BOIL AND BUBBLE422.87Allan Ivers
6MIDNIGHT PAULANBTRobert Littlefield
7STARS TO SHINE224322.56John Farrell
8MR. LESNARNBTPhillip Cowling
9KIARNI GEORGE484623.20Thomas Roche
10ANGELA’S STAR7788NBTCharlie Gatt
Race No. 2Beechwood Hotel Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME BARBIE3NBTBrian Smoothy
2DEADLY SPLITX88726.61Jason Carter
3ALLONSY WILDFIRE5NBTJohn James
4ROMAN HEARTS5326NBTDouglas Brown
5ALLONSY BREE7NBTTerrence Marsh
6BROOKS36NBTRobert Glover
7OUR BATGIRL435526.53Peter Young
8TOM THE BOMB4NBTRoger Sandes
9FRAN SANNETTE344427.12Kevin Brennan
10SHOTIBBAR764827.63Jason Carter
Race No. 3Wauchope Gazette Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY’S BLOSSOMNBTCharlie Gatt
2BLONDE GIFT3432NBTRobert Humphrey
3SHEARER’S UGG322.50Allan Ivers
4IVORY MULDOON5322.82Julie Laurantus
5SPLASH OF MARLIN622.98Beverly Sandes
6SUNBURNT YSABEL4762NBTGarry Cluss
7MOONSHINE SPIRITNBTRobert Littlefield
8DIANE’S GIFT4322.49Joanne Willis
9RISING MOLLY6NBTShane Cartwright
10LUCAS VALLEY5655NBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 4West End Store Stakes8:00 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSTROUS172727.62Allan Ivers
2DOUBLE SWATZA8678NBTKim Bates
3NAUGHTY WORD3225NBTRobert Littlefield
4ED MONIX827526.32Roger O’neill
5SPARK OF COUNTY3434NBTGarry Cluss
6BIG HARRY3265NBTPhillip Cowling
7CONTACT DETAILS311525.97John Lawson
8BRONTE’S CHOICEX62626.37Allan Ivers
9WALLAMBA CHICKI786526.00Robert Glover
10DITTO6X7726.53Jason Carter
Race No. 5North Coast Resurfacing Stakes8:20 PM
NG event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DAY CALLING675222.35Robert Humphrey
2MAGOO385822.38Roger O’neill
3OPAL TIARA4718NBTDianne Craig
4KEYTO JEWEL457721.85Vicki Byrnes
5CAN’T GET ON678722.58Vicki Byrnes
6JENNEKE7664NBTShane Pulbrook
7CALLATHUMPIAN887121.76Robert Humphrey
8ALARMIST313621.74Barry Coombes
Race No. 6Bob Lyon Memorial Final 5th Grad…8:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR STORM117222.33Reta Brown
2RIVERVIEW DRIVE135222.24Wayne Attwill
3DAD’S MEMORY571222.56Craig Cartwright
4CANALAI184221.89Roger O’neill
5PANDA BEAR581122.20Joanne Brown
6MINI COUSIN114121.56Karl Miller
7SPACE DELANEY251121.88Steven Baker
8DEVINE IVY334122.12Patrick Parrelli
9HE’S QUICK415322.23Allan Ivers
10REMA’S STONE73X321.85Edward Foyle
Race No. 7Ken Little Fruit & Veg Final 5th…9:00 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLA’S THUNDER365426.14Dianne Craig
2SMOKING OAKS264125.68Richard Taffe
3RICARDO VALLEY636326.20Albert Zarb
4DEVINE CHIEF724326.28Patrick Parrelli
5NANCY KEEPING615226.15Simon Brown
6SKETCHY FINISH226125.97Allan Ivers
7PICCADILLY SKY274226.09Frank Sanotti
8GAGAN OH451426.29Gavin Maunder
9CONTACT DETAILS311525.97John Lawson
10CUNDLE NETTY325526.83Ronald Wright
Race No. 8Wauchope Cup Final Ng Series F9:20 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WILFRED384426.24Shane Pulbrook
2PAPER MISS657326.68Gary Robertson
3GEORGE SANNETTE147126.02Kevin Johnson
4ZIPPING RIO151226.32William Bright
5I’M A ROCKSTAR255225.86Richard Taffe
6IN FULL BLOOM188126.17Brian Smoothy
7NAVIGATOR JACK332326.38Anne Foley
8REPLACING DIANA433426.68Terry Callen
9TAP OUT ROOSTER573525.90Shane Pulbrook
10TIGGERLONG SPOT675725.97Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 9Bago Tavern Stakes9:40 PM
4/5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE AS517421.79Sharon Grey
2HEZA CARNEGIE723322.59Allan Ivers
3WALLAMBA RUSTY281822.13Robert Glover
4THIEF4278NBTGarry Cluss
5SCOTCH NOTCH152322.05Peter Young
6ONYX VALLEY786422.90Desmond Winters
7RUBY SPRING537222.06Denis Solomon
8PLAZA PRINCESS753522.62Allan Ivers
9BIG BURGESS545623.18Garry Davies
10HARMAN6683NBTRaymond Plimmer
Race No. 10Hastings Rental Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING CAM2557NBTNeil Falk
2RUBY RABS644321.99Denis Solomon
3AMAZING FLASH512422.52Roger O’neill
4MAR NEE MULDOON477122.67Julie Laurantus
5ALLONSY GRACE2121.84John James
6NANCY VALLEY5433NBTDesmond Winters
7BOKARM MAGGIE5X87NBTGavin Maunder
8HE’S QUICK415322.23Allan Ivers
9PRO LEVEL GIRL7783NBTCraig Last
10CHASE DELANEY1722.17Steven Baker