Friday, 10 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 10 October 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBAL BEAT124430.03Shannon Kirby
2MIKE LOWRIE631330.23Frances Harris
3MONTROSE MAID121330.77Geoffrey Greville
4GUT WRENCHING532629.91Troy Donaldson
5CUMBERLAND BLACK123630.30Lisa Mcfarlane
6SINGING SAMMY225530.08Ronald Bell
7KNOCKA’S RETURN116229.71Mark Wilcox
8DEBBIE’S PRINCE131730.11Owen Langley
9TUNGSTEN TREAT541831.53Christopher Eveleigh
10HOOKER’S MISS651830.29Phillip Bailey
Race No. 2Rapidvite Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALPHY BABY731630.90Lisa Mcfarlane
2HURRICANE SLOY1134NBTVincent Cassar
3REEFTON EMILY215530.84Shannon Kirby
4MR. UNO544230.16Lisa Mcfarlane
5BUSHRANGER KELLY351130.53Jeanette Roche
6JEDD TOKAAM123330.07Helen Pullman
7LIVE ACTION136130.43Rodney Mcdonald
8MRS. CHITTY BANG163130.36Michael Green
9BARDO HOLYFIELD248330.34Brian Barton
10SEXY OPINION413830.17Owen Langley
Race No. 3Bulli – Wenty F7:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLIE ANNE163230.17Philip Goodsell
2DRAGON EMGRAND2211NBTLuke Azzopardi
3WHITTAKER4113NBTJulie Fletcher
4HEZA COSMIC346230.20Kevin Keys
5KING ZAFONIC374630.39Dennis Gialanze
6BLACK KASPA224630.17John Callaughan
7EDGY BALE3533NBTSimon Rhodes
8FANTASTIC MICK3211NBTJason Fletcher
9HATING ALICE865230.54Rosemarie Camilleri
10COPY RIGHT5155NBTCharles Lyttle
Race No. 4Maitland – City F8:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CHRISTMAS1325NBTPeter Cassar
2FOXZAMI RAZOR116330.60Gary Robertson
3CHEYENNE WALK3432NBTGary Stewart
4LITTLE SURGEON534430.59Timothy Murray
5CHEVY NUTT1443NBTJody Manuel
6ZIPPING MADDIE1344NBTWayne Proudfoot
7LA GRAND LOGIE1131NBTJeffrey Eaton
8COSMIC BEN615131.13Ivan Thelander
9SILKY BROOKE5355NBTPeter Cassar
10BRANDEX2675NBTJoanne Willis
Race No. 5Schweppes Stayers Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDEN HAIR828442.37Peter Quinton
2GRETA’S RESCUE4142NBTRodney Mcdonald
3GEE SOMEBODY4534NBTAnthony Hardaker
4SILKY BROOKE5355NBTPeter Cassar
5LUZAKA ICON674342.55Marien Sullivan
6EMILY’S SWEET315142.70Barry Howell
7RARAMURI544142.15Ian Morgan
8OUR ARCHIE651343.97Timothy Murray
9WITHOUT A CAUSE316643.15John Chapman
Race No. 6Bohemia Crystal Sprint Series F8:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLABAH JET327129.79Jodie Lord
2SHADY RHINO242230.21David Duncan
3KURMOND GODDESS365129.94Christine Proctor
4LOCHWAT LEE731230.44Peter Oldfield
5UNO NORRIS753130.35Lisa Mcfarlane
6ASIA’S BABE417229.80Marie Burton
7REEFTON ELLE782230.66Shannon Kirby
8RESERVOIR TIME811129.83Kristy Sultana
9WUXI131330.21Luke Azzopardi
10MAGIC TONI558330.41Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Sprint9:18 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADGE’S BUNNY’S515530.16Anthony Hardaker
2CYCLONE SIMONE431129.70Majella Ferguson
3FATHER SKEETA117629.96Leslie Dennis
4MARIA’S IMPACT643229.85Luke Azzopardi
5ADDISON ROAD416229.98Mark Gatt
6SWEET LOLLY868830.04Peter Massa
7DECASTELLA648330.09Leonard Polidano
8CREEPY COUPE533229.71Adam Wade
Race No. 8Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:36 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED JOURNEY751330.29Lisa Mcfarlane
2ARE JIP215129.48Kristy Sultana
3WATTO LOTTO212329.73John Callaughan
4KNOT TELLING YA215630.01Marie Burton
5ZOLA ICON344529.90Robert Sullivan
6HURRICANE MAYBE367830.10Brian Barton
7RUE DE KAHN522129.64Dean Swain
8CLASSY KID561129.82Vicki Prest
Race No. 9Petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REXY SKEETA5613NBTLeslie Dennis
2MAGIC TONI558330.41Lisa Mcfarlane
3FOO RUNNER216630.74Paul Ballantine
4AVONDALE AL11NBTBeau Hedley
5MR EMGRAND531130.43Luke Azzopardi
6MIAMI LASS442330.49Leonard Studders
7ENCAPSULATE251330.38Mark Gatt
8SAFFRON ICE362430.79Lynne Aldous
9LOCKSMITH6544NBTAnne Kada
10KENDRA’S CHANCE544630.63Shannon Boyd
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTON BELLE312331.68Thomas Pullman
2UNO JUSTICE446330.52Lisa Mcfarlane
3AWESOME RIP388330.37Chris Arletos
4GOLD FEVER SANDY134430.22Warren Scott
5SWEET DADDY DEE158131.31Troy Donaldson
6MACRAME185730.69Charlie Polidano
7GOLD DAWN225730.94Marie Burton
8WUXI131330.21Luke Azzopardi
9SEXY OPINION413830.17Owen Langley
10KEELIAH CANNON465430.53Walter Simmons