Monday, 6 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 6 October 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Aaa Radiator S…7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICHA FANCY MAN842430.86Robert Arnold
2FAMOUS STYLE63130.27Carole Eaton
3WOTGATE774730.96Mathew Wotton
4FLAMIN’ GO244130.28Lorraine Atchison
5UNCUT SPLENDOUR632231.09Robert Arnold
6BIT COMPACT646431.46Mark Arncliffe
7TWISTED CHILL331.34Jeff Crawford
8LEJIT BIMBO648330.97Rosemarie Camilleri
9QUEENS AND JACKS438531.12Wolfgang Kraeft
10COMING IN HOT635531.74Peter Schofield
Race No. 2Bohemia Crystal Maiden Series F7:34 PM
M event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE THIS BLOKE583317.03Robert Arnold
2ELECTRIC FUSION525316.71Jordan Rice
3TURTLE JETT875116.39Chad Garrard
4MIDGETT HISTORY657216.84Diane Wells
5COSMIC AURA454116.34Chris Madonis
6CALL ME ROSIE765216.51Shirley Davidson
7BUY BACK BABY885216.59Mark Fletcher-smith
8FLIGHT COMMANDER785116.62Beverley Sloan
9JACK’S BIM463716.98Nathan Goodwin
10SWAG ABOUT TOWN425416.80Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Free Entry Mondays Stakes7:53 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BLONDE2354NBTBarry Riccio
2DRIVING FORCE565742.76Larry Procopio
4MY WALLY GROUT323643.21Garry Dawson
5COSMIC VEE BEE423242.33Ian Morgan
7OCCAM’S RAZOR324143.02Jeffery Porth
8DEVINE VOGUE6155NBTDenis Hampson
Race No. 4Adopt A Greyhound Stakes8:10 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENO QUOTED5657NBTIan Morgan
2GARRY JACK215744.24Nathan Goodwin
3TANGERINE SUMMER573843.88Roy White
4CHEEKY WANDA842543.39Peter Falas
6RIVERSIDE LOUIE8858NBTJoseph Satti
7PRINCESS FLAME6567NBTSoner Veli
8LADY ANGELA568443.01Paul Abdallah
Race No. 5Schweppes 1 Win Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING IN VAIN2746NBTGraeme Hughes
2TOWERING MISS874831.44Brett Smith
3TESTLA775331.21John Bowman
4TRUE REVENGE556531.02Shirley Davidson
5SPECIAL MENTION6178NBTNoel Wright
6NEEDLE POINT768731.42Fay Wotton
7WAKE UP CALL165631.23Herbert Miller
8BEST ON BROADWAY4646NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 6Petsnacks.com.au Stakes8:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE BELLE231531.07Stanley Beckingham
2NIFTY LEGEND828730.34W Shaw
3LETHAL PRINCESS455230.44Craig Pettitt
4MOHINI748430.98Kevin Barton
5QUOTA OF CASH883730.42Noel Wright
6SELINIA517530.75Fay Wotton
7MOSES827331.15Mathew Wotton
8HATING ALICE386530.54Rosemarie Camilleri
9COSMIC DENALI656830.87Bradley Cowling
10MAINBRACE867630.64Diane Wells
Race No. 7Schweppes 1 Win Stakes9:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANDY LASS433630.95Kristen Harris
2ANDRONIKA788430.98Fay Wotton
3ROZEHILL SALLY657330.95Bruce Peck
4LEEROY RIPPER7765NBTJeff Crawford
5AVATAR PRINCESS882730.68Mathew Wotton
6TICK AWAY FIRE212430.22Mark Moroney
7ESSAY SPOK223830.12John Callaughan
8BRIZE BOY216731.72Chad Garrard
Race No. 8Rapidvite Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK REVOLVER775830.40David Betts
2BARDO HOLYFIELD624830.34Brian Barton
3AWESOME JESS648631.10Bruce Peck
4DENALI ACES555630.81Bradley Cowling
5FIVE PECKS523731.25Rosemarie Camilleri
6ANRON’S BOY752330.24Anne Foley
7KENNY SINGMAN415530.35Barry Lazzarini
8PASELINA423131.28Glenn Jenkyns
9MAINBRACE867630.64Diane Wells
10COSMIC DENALI656830.87Bradley Cowling
Race No. 9Wentworthpark.com.au Maiden9:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN MELLOW5565NBTTomislav Culjak
2DEVIL PRINCENBTOwen Langley
3ADSIE244530.81Bradley Barber
4AJITA676730.94Alan Tutt
5DYNAMITE MOUSE6558NBTJason Sparks
6QUEENS AND JACKS438531.12Wolfgang Kraeft
7JACK’S BIM463730.97Nathan Goodwin
8FATHER TED83NBTBarry Riccio
9SURE DEAL557731.94Ronald Logue
10ARIA NOMINEE8764NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stakes10:12 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S BAYX13816.71Janel Erwin
2TEDDIE BOY3566NBTMark Arncliffe
3SANDAVE SPRITE643116.18Nathan Goodwin
4PAUA OF VILLIA115216.06Donna Campbell
5GAVIN CALLAH118316.40Jason Matthews
6GREENOCK GIRL5135NBTGeoffrey Greville
7ESTELLE STAR363516.10Donna Campbell
8GOANNA MAN524216.24June Martin
9CHAMPNESS GAL1677NBTMalcolm Norman
10REBEL COURT158116.26Andrew Drapiewski