Friday 12th April 2013

Box Draw For Wentworth Park – 12th April 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au Ht107:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADIES ALIGHT77142FSHW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2BOCCA32512NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
3MAGIC DIORE83511FSHB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
4CAWBOURNE PREY1734330.27A Lord (Cawdor)
5BEARLY FAIR44162NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
6GROVEBROOK RULER6244630.63M Doggett (Portland)
7SUPERCELL13114NBTM Wright (Appin)
8RONRAY FLYER14111FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bohemia Crystal Ht207:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FRIEND MITCH22452NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
2BLUE SKIRT8344330.34J A Davis (Riverstone)
3MEDITATE2172830.32K M Mulrine (Collector)
4GROVEBROOK LADY25453NBTM J Doggett (Portland)
5CAWBOURNE BRODIE1373230.26A J Lord (Cawdor)
6GLAMOUR LIPS51217NBTT Bryant (Nowra Hill)
7AT LIBERTY31432FSHD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
8KAEDEN’S KHARM12144FSHT E Fear (Cambridge Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3.com Ht307:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASII37811FSHS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2CASSAR GIRL26531NBTJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
3CAWBOURNE CRAZY52313NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4WILD MIDNIGHT13242NBTB R Willard (Blacktown)
5MEL’S HOT7842430.39O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6COLLISIONER14551FSHA Vella (Bathurst)
7TEMPEST SHIRAZ25472NBTR Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
8REAL ROGUE24321FSHJ T Brain (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Petsnacks.com.au Ht408:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE LAW4241729.96P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
2ROYAL FRINGE44473NBTD Murray (Catherine Field)
3IRISH SAPPHIRE27581NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
4BIT TICKLISH11141FSTDM R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
5COSMIC APACHE4135430.36R T Mcdonald ()
6GIFT OF TIME54258NBTK A Walker (Henty)
7SHEZA HOT SORT54313FSHK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
8NO RULES LEAGUE3731329.84G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet Bathurst-wenty Final08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MEEKA75117NBTR Mcdonald (Cowra)
2DANA MOO44216NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3ADHARA CURL14153FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ABSOLUTELY AMBER11257NBTT Hindmarsh (Glenugie)
5PERMANENT GUEST23135NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
6TRICKY GALE2222130.29R D Seymour (Raglan)
7VAYETRA26422NBTA E J Ginn (Cudal)
8TOO HOTTA STOP12131NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
9MEDICI44734FSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
10MOVEALONG NEMO4144FFSHS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
Race No. 6Www.wentworthpark.com.au08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTEZE5232530.71M P Egge (Black Hill)
2STYLISH FRINGE4731130.12N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3DANA HAYLEY6421330.65R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4CHILLY BABE74534FSHB A Hull (Wagga Wagga)
5DANA LARA6235630.26R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6LONG SIGH8485230.43K A Walker (Henty)
7WATTO LOTTO2265129.90J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8BARELEN NORRIS6837230.39P R Anderson (Blacktown)
9HAIL TILLY87786NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10ELATED JOY76878NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Ht509:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY HAND4672530.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
2SECRET SENSE3473730.02K A Walker (Henty)
3RED REPLICA67535NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
4MITIGATOR16188NBTS Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
5SLICK ‘EM SON14433NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
6KOOL ICON7223630.10M J Sullivan (Bargo)
7JACKPOT SHIRAZ5236230.29A J Lord (Cawdor)
8NORRIS MAJOR15542NBTF L Trowbridge (East )
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet Fire Up Ht609:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T IT MAGIC54351NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
2KING IVOR38517FSHK A Walker (Henty)
3TIAN HAO DIVA23562NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
4EMBEE DEE3631830.39N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5MRS GRACE18476NBTG B Pickering (Coonamble)
6BIT COLD14112NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7KRAFTY STREAKER82822NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
8RUBY’S CROWN14347NBTT L Bryant (Nowra Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Gourmet Game Ht709:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTTY HORNBLOWER24583NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
2HEAD RUSH53127NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
3SANDS A FLYIN’25855FSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4LIVE ACTION26352FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5MASTER JETEYE7184130.25S J Vas (Valentine)
6GOLDEN GETAWAY44544NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7SWIFT DESIGN46818NBTK A Walker (Henty)
8CAWBOURNE HITMAN84272NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Multiquip Stks10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT NEWS13313FSHD Pringle (Clergate)
2LITTLE ITCHY36223NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
3BIG BRUISER64546NBTC L Hayter (Wilton)
4RADAR RIDER42352NBTP E Roach (Lidsdale)
5MUMMY’S GONE75454NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
6SOUTHERN FELLA2115530.34C A Ragen (Wallacia)
7ZEUS’S FIRE37644NBTC D Murrell (Farmborough Heights)
8HEZ ALOUD55787NBTL J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
9ELATED JOY76878NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10HAIL TILLY87786NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments