Friday, 14 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 14 March 2014

Race No. 1Kennel Close Early March 14-22 S…7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SATISFIES218230.31Ryan Tredway
2SPANKY’S LEGACY611330.83Andrew Bayliss
3TOMMY WONG TURN138231.18Allan Manwaring
4COLLISION EARTH511530.79John Heard
5NICE DEAL786330.32Michael Eberand
6ELITE ARENA253430.74Earl Schmidt
7LIMIT DOWN1385NBTHarry Sarkis
8ZOLA ICON228330.66Robert Sullivan
9BLACK REVOLVER763530.85David Betts
10LITTLE DAISY886430.83Raymond Thomas
Race No. 2Schweppes Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY LOIS727330.39Peter Acers
2DARK ONEX3612NBTHarry Sarkis
3HURRICANE BARDO311331.03Brian Barton
4MANYANA MARKO662430.56William Mulligan
5ARMY SURPLUS143530.45Adam Wade
6OPAL CREEK5181NBTDawn Garrett
7QUOTA OF CASH632130.42Noel Wright
8STORM TWISTER1351NBTAllan Manwaring
9WEEKEND WES445530.63Peter Akers
10WONDER WHITE856530.99Sam Simonetta
Race No. 3Bohemia Crystal Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ON EARTH351130.32Sam Simonetta
2FIESTA WAVE223530.47Dennis Christey
3PLEASANTRY281130.55Beverley Sweeney
4BIG OZ1121NBTCharlie Lamb
5MY BELLA ROSE322530.87Allan Manwaring
6HONDO JAKE244430.74John Thorpe
7SWAN’S MAVIS111XNBTSydney Swain
8BLACK CRYSTAL551430.42Karl Miller
9MAINBRACE244430.64Diane Wells
10HURRICANE MAYBE6466NBTBrian Barton
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Sprint …8:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRADJURI RUSH454230.71Vadim Roz
2EMILY’S SECRET265430.30John Head
3SIZZLING OSTI642330.67Ashley Dwyer
4BOCHINO APPEAL433630.72Bruce Caden
5LAURIE’S TIM TAM451630.44Simon Ma
6MAGIC DELPIERO724630.78Sam Simonetta
7ISHAMAEL231330.81Wes Ryan
8REGAL GROVE351330.66Bruce Caden
9MO JO SELFIE324531.31Wayne Bradley
Race No. 5Sportingbet Bulli – Wenty F8:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR PADDY261430.77Patrick Byrne
2DISCO DANNY355430.63John Gale
3VELVET FLAME6251NBTAndrew Bayliss
4DEREK SHEPHERD1131NBTJulie Fletcher
5BEARDED MIDGET2163NBTRonald Hoogenboom
6RANGI RUBY354230.45Susan Mccann
7RICHIE BOY587331.86Earl Schmidt
8GEPPETTO332230.74Brian Mckivat
9ANGEL LOVE131530.54James Vassallo
10WHAT WILL BE47X530.54Vincent Spiteri
Race No. 6Sportingbet Bathurst – Wenty F8:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVEALONG PETA1535NBTStephen Gardiner
2ZIPPING GRACE512330.42Trevor Jones
3REAL ROGUE656230.64John Brain
4ZIPPING SPICE212130.31Trevor Jones
5REMA’S IVORY7181NBTEdward Foyle
6ISABEL ENLIM4343NBTLen Haaring
7BANDIT’S BLUE7546NBTLen Haaring
8ALL TOO FANCY3212NBTDennis Barnes
9FIESTA WAVE223530.47Dennis Christey
10CALIENTE PERRO4754NBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 7Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE BOMBER671730.28Adam Wade
2CAWBOURNE LIBBY316330.02Jodie Lord
3KING ODESSA151130.05Kristy Sultana
4COSMIC SLOY726230.08Andrew Mathias
5MANYANA PEARL151130.21William Mulligan
6MEDITATE437130.32Kim Mulrine
7TEDDIE BOY263429.93Mark Arncliffe
8VINNY KREUGER311330.07Mark Gatt
9ELITE FLAME573430.33Joseph Satti
10TARZAN LUKE577630.23Danielle Matic
Race No. 8Petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:36 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAWLAA441129.90Mark Gatt
2FRUITY SHIRAZ652729.88Craig Chappelow
3RUE DE KAHN113129.79Dean Swain
4IONA TOKYO131129.71Francois Sidrak
5PREMIER MOZZ124529.93Kristy Sultana
6VELVET FOG522129.98Benjamin Mccauley
7SCOUT’S GOLD214129.88James Mcfarlane
8GRADENCE131329.82Mark Gatt
Race No. 9Betfair Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BUZZARD712129.91David Richardson
2HOT CHIP256230.17John Head
3YICHE216430.13John Thorpe
4FANCY PETE878329.94Paul Bigeni
5PREMIER LEE717730.16Kevin Barton
6QUITE READY177430.09Cheryl Murray
7WAYLIN JOY427430.01Paul Bigeni
8SUTTON FLIGHT733130.19John Thorpe
9FAWN FANTASY815431.24Anthony Duff
10WOODEN BALL857629.93Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT THE LIFE265429.98Christopher Carl
2EVADE512830.22Craig Chappelow
3PAD BURNER522129.97Ryan Tredway
4LINSKI232330.30Jack Lowe
5SWIFT INDIAN1111NBTMaureen West
6LEAPING FLAME2534NBTBrett Tooth
7EL ROY144430.66Nancy Mcintosh
8FORREST612330.46Brett Tooth
9SEVEN NOVICE845330.55Joseph Satti
10FANCY MARCUS667530.28Shawn Wilkinson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments