Friday 14th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 14th October 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S BOY54214FSHJ M Green (Warners Bay)
2FLAVOURS13251FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
3TIGGERLONG BLISS51413NBTJ W Cusack (The Rock)
4BAZMO’S BABE13313NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
5COLLEEN’S COMET21151FSHJ Little (Wilton)
6BUENA RONNIE MAX12441FSHM Soames (Werrington)
7JUNIOR DOSSANTOS74145NBTC A Walker (Marsden Park)
8SAVE OUR SONS11118NBTG Kairouz (Winston Hills)
9CRONKITE67714NBTL R Codd (Londonderry)
10MISS BLUE BAGS72551FSHR J Collier (Googong)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBELLA OSTI37142NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2CASUAL TRICK61151FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
3SEE WHAT HAPPENS6574830.25L P (Londonderry)
4JENMAR EXPRESS41353NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
5TADMORE COLLETTE86226NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
6CONVICT STREAK35832NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
7CAMDEN BLUE11251NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
8GARLETT11112FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9SUNLIT LEO58435NBTP H French (San Isidore)
10CIENNA RUFUS74868NBTR Arnold (South )
Race No. 3 Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCE IDOL71125NBTK Lewis (Raby)
2FROMARGE34811FSHR J Collier (Googong)
3LETOYA VALLEY53737NBTR W M Murray (St Marys)
4BOB’S ICON61332NBTD Roberts (Picton)
5OFF THE CANVAS45642NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
6OCTANE OSTI36226NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7BAD AL22643NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
8VINTAGE BLEND12112FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
9JENMAR STATUS65617FSHD R Fahey (Falls Creek)
10SPIRAL MAN47451FSHM J Eberand (Oakville)
Race No. 4Centrebet Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR GRACE58174NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
2WESTERN BLUE32112NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3HEART OF FASHION11246NBTA Armstrong (New Lambton)
4CEE TEE PEE41842NBTT L Turnbull (Sofala)
5HARD CANDY23428NBTJ A Lyne ()
6BRIMARY PRINCE37712NBTB V Mckivat (Marulan)
7GOLD FOX22311FSHL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
8NO REPAYMENTS11831NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
9MASTER GRIFFO57474NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
10SUNLIT LEO58435NBTP H French (San Isidore)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S CONQUEST4138229.95K Sultana (Londonderry)
2KOOL ICON6423230.10G L Borrow (Argenton)
3APALOUSA7687130.20C Arletos (Llandilo)
4RUBY’S LAIR3551130.09T L Bryant (Nowra)
5SIENNA’S MELODY2711330.23K Sultana (Londonderry)
6AUNTY EDNA3217230.35W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
7LUNGILE LOCH7182130.37S Parrelli (Austral)
8ADEL’S TIGER1722430.07J R Finn (Warilla)
9CALOON BALE5527630.55D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL GIFT4184130.04C Arletos (Llandilo)
2KAZMIC’S MARINER3384729.87A J Lord (Cawdor)
3RED FLAME7631329.82W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4GOD STAR1471629.92M Saal (Highfields)
5DOUBLE DECOY3471330.08R O King (Kembla Grange)
6MOONSHINE PARTY4571730.13J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7DYNA ICEMAN2241529.90B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
8COLD FUSION1317229.70N A Falls (Backmede)
Race No. 7 Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC SHIRAZ6776230.25W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
2GOLD LIGHTNING1344530.11J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
3EARS TYSON7334330.26M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4KELDOR3421630.11J M King (Wilberforce)
5AVOID ISLAND5214730.83J M King (Wilberforce)
6CHARLIE’S SPIRIT31F4530.05J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7SNOOPY COLLINS2223130.61C J Carl (Londonderry)
8GOOD QUEEN BESS5315230.41R Absalom (Peakhurst)
9DREAM TRAP5677230.55C Arletos (Llandilo)
10DARK SEA6644630.37S Veli (Campsie)
Race No. 8 Factory Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL DEBREE5716430.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
2NO LEAGUE1121130.34G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
3SUNLIT HOPE2531130.83P H French (San Isidore)
4BLACK ROGUE1142129.77O R Makin (South Nowra)
5MYRON’S ANGEL3121730.74J M Green (Warners Bay)
6TOPAZ GALAXY7347630.43S J Francis (Panania)
7DEVINE LAW3812329.96P J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
8MAYBE JECEE6154230.72T Brown (Yallah)
9DARK SEA6644630.37S Veli (Campsie)
10DREAM TRAP5677230.55C Arletos (Llandilo)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LESHANA38414NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
2GENERAL TRIGGA35414NBTR Manojlovic (Rossmore)
3LAGOON RAXY24161FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
4CANDYLICIOUS22282NBTT L Turnbull (Sofala)
5INTENSE SUSPENSE11FSHJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
6HYTHE’S 28623NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
7HEAT THE PLATE63341FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8FLYING LIDDY66362FSHD S Hodder (Randwick)
9MISS BLUE BAGS72551FSHR J Collier (Googong)
10JENMAR STATUS65617FSHD R Fahey (Falls Creek)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stake10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUOTA OF COURAGE45728NBTN R Wright (Lake Haven)
2HOW COOL’S THAT67223NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
3RUBY DAISY27265NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
4CRAZY CARRIE21254FSHM W Griffin (South Nowra)
5HELEN BALE51647FSHS M Evans (The Oaks)
6TURBO FLAME28415FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7RUTHLESS GRIFFO62351NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
8SPIFFER64338NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
9SPIRAL MAN47451FSHM J Eberand (Oakville)
10MADOC BALE65287FSHD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments